Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Children's Society 01/11/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899783253 ISBN 13: 9781899783250
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Children's Society 01/11/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899783253 ISBN 13: 9781899783250
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFlexibound. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover boards have a little smudging and sticker residue but otherwise no noticeable shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Color is vibrant. Nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1985
ISBN 10: 052127804X ISBN 13: 9780521278041
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Jane Wells(Photographer) (illustratore). First Edition. H.G. Wells by John Batchelor (First Edition) Firm bright wrappers. Mild tanning to pages. No jacket. First published 1985, stated. Contents: "Romances of the 1890s to Wells in the Modern World". Black wrappers with cover photo of H.G. Wells by Jane Wells about 1900. 176 pp. Includes index. BOOK.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243463 ISBN 13: 9780520243460
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dustjacket as issued. Second printing, 2006. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Previous owner name written on the FFEP. 4to. 279pp.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 100,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520243463 ISBN 13: 9780520243460
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 109,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781871177053.
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 144 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Schnitt/Papier nachgedunkelt, innen alles in Ordnung. A260601am55 ISBN: 9781898591191 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 374.