Editore: (Stuttgart, Lithos Verlag 1987)., 1987
Da: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. 7 Bl., 256 S, 4 Faltkarten. Opbd. mit Büttenbezug und montiertem Titelschild. Tadelloses Exemplar. Faksimile der äußerst seltenen Originalausgabe. Jahresgabe 1968 der Württembergischen Bibliotheksgesellschaft. Selbstdarstellung der berühmten 1770-75 auf der Solitude, dann in Stuttgart bis zur Auflösung 1794 bestehenden Schule, deren berühmtester Schüler Friedrich Schiller war. Sprache: 000.
Da: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. OLn., transp. SU, 8°, 8 Bll., 256 S., 4 Tafeln, 1 Bl., Exlibris, guter Zustand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Vincent Dederich Verlag. Bamberg., 1811
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 121 S. Seiten durchgehend leicht gebräunt; sowie minimal fleckig. Stellenweise mit kleinen Eselsohren an den rechten unteren Seitenrändern. Rot marmorierter Kopf und Seitenschnitt. Kopf sowie Seitenschnitt leicht angestaubt. Aus dem Inhalt: Ich entspreche hier den vielen an mich ergangenen Aufforderungen mir bekannter und unbekannter Freunde, und liefere einen kurzgefaßten, - etwa den kleinen Klassen der Kinder anpassenden Auszug aus meinem größeren Lehrbuche der katholischen Religion, mit dem ich auch das in diesem versprochene Elementarbuch in Verbindung gebracht habe. deu B08-04-05C|43|8055CB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 15 x 10 cm. Original Karton. Vorder und Rückendeckel leicht angestaubt sowie leicht fleckig. Innenseite des Vorderdeckels ebenfalls leicht fleckig. Vorderdeckel leicht aufgebogen. Zehnte, verbesserte und vermehrte Auflage.
Editore: Stuttgart, Württembergische Bibliotheksgesellschaft., 1986
Da: Antiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München, Tuebingen, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFaksimile der Ausgabe 1783 8°. 256 Seiten mit vier gefalteten Karten. Pappband mit transparentem Umschlag. Guter Zustand. Unveränderter Nachdruck der Ausgabe von 1783 nach dem Exemplar der Württembergischen Landesbibliothek.
Da: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello256 S. Mit 4 gefalt. Plänen. Nachdruck der Ausg. 1783. Original-Pappband Jahresgabe der Württ. Bibliotheksgesellschaft 1986. - Kanten mit Druckstellen. Gewicht (Gramm): 520.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 38,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 34,16
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPp. im Schuber. Condizione: Gut. 256 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm 9783884800089 Sprache: Deutsch Unveränd. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Stuttgart 1783.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Lithos-Verlag,, 1987
ISBN 10: 3884800086 ISBN 13: 9783884800089
Da: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 256 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm gutes Exemplar (Schuber steht auf dem Rücken 944 drauf) Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Pp. mit Transparent Sch. im Schuber Unveränd. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Stuttgart 1783.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Calwer Verlag / Verlag Moritz Diesterweg, Stuttgart, Frankfurt, 1978
ISBN 10: 3766805606 ISBN 13: 9783766805607
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 216 Seiten Ein Lehrbuch für den Religionsunterricht der 7. und 8. Klasse, das verschiedene religiöse Themen und Persönlichkeiten wie Propheten und Franz von Assisi behandelt. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-662-7/8-00605512 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 427.
Editore: Lithos-Verlag, 1987
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Einband verfärbt. 256 Seiten. ohne SU, Schnitt leicht verfärbt, alt deutsche Schrift.
Da: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello256 S. Folienumschlag berieben. Innen sauber und gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 21 x 14 cm, Pappband mit Folienumschlag im Schuber Unveränd. Nachdruck der Ausgabe Stuttgart 1783.
EUR 26,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Predigten über verschiedene Gegenstände | Johann Friedrich Batz | Taschenbuch | 380 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743339552 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: (Stuttgart), In eigenem Druck und Verlag, 1783., 1783
Da: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 450,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello7 Bll., 256 S., 1 Bl. Errata. Mit gest. Titelvignette und 3 (von 4) gefalt. gest. Plänen. Pappband der Zeit mti späterem Papierrückenschild. Erste Ausgabe. - Unbeschnitten. - Alter Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. - Sehr gutes und breitrandiges Exemplar.
Editore: oO (Erlangen) o Verlag (Palm), 1781
Da: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 440,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello127(1), Okav (17,7 x 20,5 cm), marmorierter Pp. neuerer Zt. mit Rückentitelschildchen in Leder - Erstausgabe. Seltene, ANONYM erschienene Schrift, insbes. die deutschen Reichsstände betreffend. Von Adolph Carl Heinrich von Hartitzsch (= Handbuch des in Deutschland geltenden Eherechts, Leipzig, 1828, S.21) jedoch nicht A. F. BATZ (wie bei MDZ-Reader/digitale sammlungen), sondern dem 'Vater des deutschen Staatsrechts' JOHANN JACOB MOSER von Filseck und Weilerberg (1701-1785) zugeschrieben (s.a. Gerhard Köbler: Wer ist wer im deutschen Recht). Eherechts-Studie, u.a. mit historischen Beispielen für das kaiserliche Verhalten in Rechtsfällen: Thüringen (1270), Pfalz (1462), Sachsen (1463), Österreich (1550), Braunschweig (1527), Baden (ca. 1530 u. 1591), Nassau-Siegen (1669), mehrere anhaltische Fälle (1637-1725) u.a.m. - Mit kl. St.a.T. ('Freiherrl. von Romberg'sche Bibliothek') und in alter Handschrift der Name 'Koester'. - Dekorativer, neuerer Pappband (hardcover), insg. sauberes Exemplar der Originalausgabe.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Finanz Colloquium Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3940976008 ISBN 13: 9783940976000
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 69,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. 2010. Aus den §§ 11, 25a KWG und den Empfehlungen der Bank für Internationalen Zahlungsausgleich resultiert die Forderung, dass Kreditinstitute ein angemessenes Risikomanagement haben müssen. Gemäß den novellierten Mindestanforderungen an das Risikomanagement (MaRisk) ist sicherzustellen, dass die Risiken adäquat in den Risikosteuerungs- und Controllingprozessen berücksichtigt werden. In einer modernen Banksteuerung obliegt dem Treasury Management das zentrale Bilanzstrukturmanagement unter Beachtung der Kreditrisikostrategie. Das Treasury Management hat in der Praxis eine hohe Komplexität zu bewältigen, die vor allem aus Produktinnovationen im Kunden- und Handelsgeschäft sowie dem globalen Finanzmarktumfeld hervorgeht. In Zeiten rückläufiger Margen und geprägt von den Erfahrungen der Finanzkrise erkennen Banken im Treasury Management immer mehr ein Handlungsfeld, in dem sie zusätzliche Erträge generieren und Vermögensverluste vermeiden können. Das Treasury Management erwirtschaftet neben dem Transformationsergebnis aus der Bilanzstruktur auch Erträge aus dem Depot A. Dabei stehen die Eigenanlagen in enger Wechselwirkung mit der geschäftspolitischen Ausrichtung eines Hauses als Handelsbuch- oder Nichthandelsbuchinstitut. Mit der Finanzkrise kam dem Treasury Management aus bankenaufsichtlicher Sicht eine noch größere Bedeutung zu. Im Mittelpunkt des Kompendiums stehen Beiträge aus der Praxis, die aufzeigen, wie Banken derzeit Treasury Management umsetzen. Die Autorengruppe ist unmittelbar mit dem Treasury Management im Umfeld von Sparkassen und Genossenschaftsbanken sowie der Bankenaufsicht betraut. Sie arbeitet die wichtigen Kernfragen für die Umsetzung eines erfolgreichen Treasury Managements in der Praxis heraus. Im Einzelnen werden die folgenden Schwerpunkte vermittelt:Bankenaufsichtliche Regulierung des Treasury Manage-ents unter Berücksichtigung der Grundzüge aus Basel IIIGrundlagen und Voraussetzung für das Treasury ManagementSteuerungsprozesse im bankbetrieblichen Treasury ManagementTreasury Asset Management im Core-Satellite Ansatz in BankenZielgerichtete Informations- und Transaktionssysteme für das Treasury ManagementControlling und Reporting des Treasury Managements in BankenBilanzierung und Offenlegung des Treasury ManagementsRevision und Prüfung des Treasury Managements in Banken Zur besseren Lesbarkeit des über 2000 Seiten umfassenden Werks aus 44 Einzelbeiträgen von 65 Autoren enthält das Kompendium ein lesefreundliches 50-seitiges Begriffsglossar und ein Stichwortverzeichnis aus ca. 1000 Stichwörtern. Aufgrund des großen Seitenumfanges erscheint das Werk in zwei Bänden. Jedes Kapitel wurde mit einer Zusammenfassung der wichtigsten Aussagen für die Bankpraxis sowie mit Fragen zur Wiederholung und Vertiefung abgerundet. Das einheitlich über alle Beiträge erstellte Literaturverzeichnis umfasst ca. 900 Literaturquellen. Die Paragraphen 11, 25a KWG, Basel und CEBS fordern, dass Kreditinstitute über ein angemessenes Risikomanagement verfügen müssen. Gemäß der MaRisk sind bei den Risiken auch Ertragskonzentrationen zu berücksichtigen. In einer modernen Banksteuerung obliegt dem Treasury Management das Bilanzstrukturmanagement und es muss dabei eine hohe Komplexität bewältigen. Die Finanzmarktkrise hat deutlich gezeigt, dass das Treasury Management wesentlich zum Erfolg und Misserfolg beitragen kann. Eine moderne Gesamtbanksteuerung ist ohne konsequente Umsetzung des Treasury Managements demnach nicht möglich. In Zeiten rückläufi ger Margen und geprägt von der Finanzkrise erkennen Banken im Treasury Management zunehmend ein Handlungsfeld, in dem sie zusätzliche Erträge generieren und Vermögensverluste vermeiden können. Das Treasury Management erwirtschaftet neben dem Transformationsergebnis auch Erträge aus dem Depot A. Dabei stehen die Eigenanlagen in enger Wechselwirkung mit der Ausrichtung als Handelsbuch- oder Nichthandelsbuchinstitut. Im Mittelpunkt des Fachbuches stehen Praktikerbeiträge, die aufzeigen, wie die Institute derzeit ihr Treasury Management umsetzen. Sprache deutsch Einbandart gebunden Wirtschaft Betriebswirtschaft BWL Management Controlling Gesamtbanksteuerung Risikomanagement Treasury Treasury Management ISBN-10 3-940976-00-8 / 3940976008 ISBN-13 978-3-940976-00-0 / 9783940976000 In deutscher Sprache. 1923 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bamberg, Würzburg: Göbhardt Witwe, 1797
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Halbleder der Zeit. VIII, 367 S. Nicht bei Welzig. - Recht seltene Sammlung von Predigten des bayerischen katholischen Theologen, Pädagogen und Präses der Bürgersodalität, Johann Friedrich Batz (1770 - 1807). - Einzige Ausgabe. Etwas bestoßen und nachgedunkelt, insgesamt gut erhalten. Aus aufgelöster Klosterbibliothek, mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1780 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 17 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 17.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Tübingen, Osianderschen Buchhandlung (ca.1820)., 1820
Da: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 199,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. XVIII, 399 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben, leicht stockfleckig, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280 8°, Halbleder- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1788 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 40.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1797 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 34.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1789 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1802 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 70.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1794 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 72.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1780 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1827 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 115 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 115.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1828 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 271 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 271.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1797 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 389 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 389.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1784 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 355 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 355.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stgt [Druckerei der Akademie], 1783
Da: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 360,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello9 Bll., 256 S. (Mit Schreibpapier durchschossen). Mit 1 gest. Titelvign. u. 4 gefalt. gest. Plänen. Schlichter Interimseinband d. Zt. Holzm.-Boh. I, 5765. VD18 90688279. Seltene erste Ausgabe der ersten offiziellen Beschreibung der "Hohen Karls-Schule". (1784 erschien noch eine französische Ausgabe). - Unbeschnitten und breitrandig. Umschlag berieben. Titelblatt u. f. mit hinterlegten Einrissen. Am Schluss größerer Wasserfleck. Wenig stockfleckig, die Ränder etwas angestaubt. Kl. Stempel auf Titel. Gewicht (Gramm): 420.