paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Cambridge Companion To Nineteenth-Century American Women's Writing (Cambridge Companions to Literature) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Providing an overview of the history of writing by women in the period, this 2001 Companion establishes the context in which this writing emerged, and traces the origin of the terms which have traditionally defined the debate. It includes essays on topics of recent concern, such as women and war, erotic violence, the liberating and disciplinary effects of religion, and examines the work of a variety of women writers, including Harriet Beecher Stowe, Rebecca Harding Davis and Louisa May Alcott. The volume plots new directions for the study of American literary history, and provides several valuable tools for students, including a chronology of works and suggestions for further reading. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 15/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Snapshots: A Male Flight Attendant Looks Back. Book.
EUR 12,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Journal of Tropical Medicine, 1929
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Paper Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. January, 1929 and July, 1929. 16pp. pp 223-232, Additional Report authors: N. Paul Hudson, Cornelius B. Philip, Gordon E. Davis.
EUR 14,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Borzoi Book/ Alfred A. Knopf, Publisher, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0375411666 ISBN 13: 9780375411663
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jerry Bauer (Author Photo); Robert Lyons (Jacket Illustration); Gabrielle Wilson (Jacket Design) (illustratore). 3rd Printing May 2005. 669 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows moderate wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stein & Day, Publishers, New York, 1969
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oliver Williams (Jacket Design); Jerry Bauer (Jacket Photo) (illustratore). 261 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Editore: Outdoor life, Harper & Row,, New York, NY, 1965
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good ++. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 4 books in a slip case.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521669757.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521669758 ISBN 13: 9780521669757
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521669758.
paperback. Condizione: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harpers & Brothers, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060132671 ISBN 13: 9780060132675
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Not Stated. Harpers New York 1974. Very Good + 8vo = over 9" Good + DJ 275pp Boards have some wear on edges. Dj has tears on edges, some soiling. ISBN: 0060132671.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.