Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0811810232 ISBN 13: 9780811810234
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/W Photographs (illustratore). Later Printing. jacket clipped. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951899 ISBN 13: 9780875951898
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Edition. In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 270pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Editore: Robert Collier Book Corp.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1930
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 230 No. 4 October 1930.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triangle Books, Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 1884570860 ISBN 13: 9781884570865
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Small piece out of top edge of front cover, price sticker on back cover, else paperback in As New condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triangle Books, Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 1884570860 ISBN 13: 9781884570865
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Trade paperback in As New condition.
Editore: Gargoyle Society, Williams College, 1940
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. NY: Gargoyle Alumni Association, 1940. xi,77 pages. Halftones of founders, 1914 & 1940 delegations, tapping, ceremonies. Rosters of Gargoyle Society & Alumni Association Officers, Trustees, Faculty, Rhodes Scholars, Veterans, &c. 9 x 6", gold stamped purple cloth. Williams College senior society formed to advance college interests. Cover spotted, text VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Cooper Square Publishers, In, 1973, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0815404816 ISBN 13: 9780815404811
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. 17 b&w plates, drawings (illustratore). Hardback. 139 pp. Very good with no dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Library Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 083890405X ISBN 13: 9780838904053
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:083890405X.
Editore: Robert Collier Book Corp., 1975
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume V (5) only. No DJ. Book has black covers with gold titles. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Editore: Research Committee of the University of Wisconsin
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Paper covers; Stapled; Name stamp on front cover; Interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 19 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0030811058 ISBN 13: 9780030811050
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Binder's cloth. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Clothbound hardcover. Near Fine condition. Clean, square, tight copy. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with 2 maps, and numerous photographs. Bibliography. Originally issued in softcover, this copy has been professionally rebound in full cloth. The title and author's name are imprinted in type on the spine. The binder has preserved the book's original front wrapper by mounting it on the cloth cover. This is a desirable copy, especially for those who prefer a hardcover binding. First Printing, with complete number row (123456789) on copyright page. Contains: PALAUAN JOURNAL by Homer G. Barnett; GOPALPUR, 1958-1960 by Alan R. Beals; FIELDWORK IN MALTA by Jeremy F. Boissevain; LIVING AND WORKING WITH THE SEMAI by Robert K. Dentan; FIELDWORK IN A COMPLEX SOCIETY: TAIWAN by Norma Diamond; FIELDWORK AMONG THE TIWI, 1928-1929 by C. W. M. Hart; FIELDWORK IN GHURKA COUNTRY by John T. Hitchcock; THE HUTTERITES: FEILDWORK IN A NORTH AMERICAN COMMUNAL SOCIETY by John A. Hostetler and Gertrude Enders Huntington; FIELDWORK AMONG THE VICE LORDS OF CHICAGO by R. Lincoln Keiser; CHANGING JAPAN: FIELD RESEARCH by Edward Norbeck; FIELDWORK AMONG THE MENOMINI by George and Louise Spindler. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Binder's cloth/No dust jacket. 8vo. xv, 304pp.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 4/6/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258653184 ISBN 13: 9781258653187
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Motion Pictures as a Medium of Instruction and Communication: An Experimental Analysis of the Effects of Two Films. Book.
3900.BEALS W. & WESTOVER P. 1971 THE PINE CREEK AND MILL RIVER WATERSHEDS FAIRFIELD CONNECTICUT. AN ECOLOGICAL GUIDE TO OPEN SPACE LAND USE. 55PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER SPIRAL BOUND VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-241).
Editore: Robert Collier Book Corp., 1975
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume II (2) only. No DJ. Book has black covers with gold titles. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 36,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Antonio Roch, Editor, Barcelona
Da: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spagna
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. - Cubierta con desperfectos. Lomera con pérdidas. Texto bien. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 229 p.; 17 cm.
Editore: Un Monde différent, 1985
ISBN 10: 289225079X ISBN 13: 9782892250794
Da: Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 6,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Highlighting on 2 pages only, paragraphs bracketed ( on 3 or 4 more, otherwise interior clean.Slight sticker scuff on front cover.
EUR 22,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Collectible-Good. Ted W. Engstrom left an enduring legacy of leadership from his positions as president, CEO and board member to many of the most influential for-profit and not-for-profit companies in North America. Now the best on the business of leadership is available in one accessible anthology. 'The Essential Engstrom' is a compilation of lessons and stories that he penned throughout his years as a leader. Some of this timeless material has been written for decades, while some of it he wrote just before his death at age ninety. The wisdom and insight Engstrom shares in this volume will aid any leader in better understanding how to define leadership, provide strategies for effective planning, motivating, and communicating, address biblical models of leadership from the Old and New Testament, and cultivate the habits of successful people and processes management. The Essential Engstrom focuses on issues of practical strategy and matters of character that shape and affect Christian leaders who serve in business or Christian ministry. Ideal for educators, managers, pastors, and other Christian leaders, Dr. Engstrom?s wisdom and personal example will speak to the generation that served with him and to younger leaders who know him by reputation.
EUR 43,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 43,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1972
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG. Stockholm 1972 Fotografiska Museet. Photography Exhibition Catalogue. In Swedish. Sm.4to., 29pp., wraps. VG plus.