Bean donald p (40 risultati)

Vascular Physics: A Question/Answer/Reference Review (Exam 2001/2002)
Barton Bean; Barton A. Bean; Sergio X. Salles-Cunha; Donald P. Ridgway; Ridgway, Donald P.; Bean, Barton A.; Salles-Cunha, Sergio X.; Donald P. Ridgway; Sergio Salles-Cunha; James A. Zagzebski; Cindy Owen
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Plastic Comb. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
plastic_comb. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
plastic_comb. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Vascular Physics: A Question/Answer/Reference Review (Exam 2001/2002)
Barton Bean; Barton A. Bean; Sergio X. Salles-Cunha; Donald P. Ridgway; Ridgway, Donald P.; Bean, Barton A.; Salles-Cunha, Sergio X.
- Brossura
Da: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.savehere619
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Syracuse University Press 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 14 pp.; 15 unnumbered pages, ill., facsimiles; clear DJ with text to folds, 18 cm.: No ownership markings, one page dog-eared at tip, light scattered foxing. DJ complete, free of tears: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

Editore: Syracuse University Press 1958
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Limited Edition. Limited edition #8 or 360. Moderate age/use wear. Book.
Editore: Syracuse University Press 1958
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,86
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Missing. Reading copy only. Signed by translator to previous owner. Hardbound without jacket; ex-museum library with label on front, limited interior identifiers. Water rippling throughout, with all pages free and usable. Published by Syracuse University Press, 1958; originally numbered one of 360 li…mited copies, with number marked out. Signed by Other.

- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
plastic_comb. Condizione: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition Thus. Syracuse University Press, (1958). 12mo. [32]pp. Brown cloth, front cover label. Fine condition, acetate dj with gilt letters on front flap also fine. Introduction by Donald P. Bean. Translation by Antje Lemke. First Edition thus, containing first a…ppearance in English of the Prologue in which Aldus announces his plans to publish the first printed editions of Aristotle's works. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 32 pages.

Adus Manutius and His Thesaurus Conrnucopiae of 1496: Containing the First Appearance in English of the Prologue in Which Aldus Announces His Plans to Publish the First Printed Edition of Aristotle's Works
Manutius, Aldus: Lemke, Antje (translated by); Bean, Donald P. (intro. by)
Editore: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NJ 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Faint foxing on a few of the pages, label remnant/peeling on rear fep, else textblock is very clean and tight, reddish-brown end papers Cloth binding in immaculate condition with paper paste-down title on front cover; Publisher's clear mylar dust jacket, printe…d text on inside front flap only. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,59
EUR 11,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Editore: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse [New York] 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Translated by Antje Lemke. Introduction by Donald Bean. Very good in very good printed acetate wrapper.

Rebuilding the Foundation: Effective Reading Instruction for 21st Century Literacy (Leading Edge)
Timothy V. Rasinski; Timothy V. Rasinski [Editor]; Peter Afflerbach [Contributor]; Richard L. Allington [Contributor]; Rita M. Bean [Contributor]; Donald R. Bear [Contributor]; Camille L.Z. Blachowicz [Contributor]; Ruth Culham [Contributor]; Patricia M. Cunningham [Contributor]; Peter J. Fisher [Contributor]; Linda B. Gambrell [Contributor]; James V. Hoffman [Contributor]; Lesley Mandel Morrow [Contributor]; Maureen McLaughlin [Contributor]; Maryann Mraz [Contributor]; P. David Pearson [Contributor]; Timothy Shanahan [Contributor]; William H. Teale [Contributor]; Shane Templeton [Contributor]; Richard T. Vacca [Contributor]; Susan Watts-Taffe [Contributor]; Junko Yokota [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solution Tree 2011
Serie: Leading Edge, Libro 10 di 17. Libro 10 di 17 - Leading Edge
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
BREWSTER HOUSE TYPOGRAPHICAL SERIES. Four Volumes
Buhler, Kurt F.,George, Albert J.,Bean, Donald P.,Siegfried, Laurance B.
Editore: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.Entropy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Four volumes, cloth, 12mo, approx 35 pages each, the complete series published 1957-1961. Titles are William Caxton and his Critics, The Didot Family, Aldus Manutius and William Bulmer. Very good in one paper and three printed plastic DWs.

Editore: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse [New York] 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. 12mo. Translated by Antje Lemke. Introduction by Donald Bean. Fine in fine printed acetate dust jacket.
Editore: Syracuse University Press 1958
- Rilegato
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Facsimile. 1958 Limited edition number 230/360, Facsimile of 1496 edition. Not an ex-library copy. Hardcover in decorated cloth with bright gold lettering on the spine. Condition fine inside, square tight and clean book, no markings of any kind, no names no underl…inings no highlights no bent page corners, covers with very slight edgewear. Tall 4to, not paginated.

Vascular Physics : A Q&A Review for The ARDMS Vascular Physics EXam : Vascular Physics Review
Bean, Barton A. (EDT); Ridgway, Donald P. (EDT); Salles-Cunha, Sergio (EDT); Zagzebski, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 55,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Aldus Manutius and his Thesaurus Cornucopiae of 1496
Aldus Manutius, Antje Lemke (Translator), Donald P. Bean (Introduction)
Editore: Syracuse University Press 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 32,67
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Out of print limited run.

Vascular Technology Review: A Q&A Review for the ARDMS Vascular Technology Exam
Donald P Ridgway; Cindy Owen;D. Eugene Strandness;Jr.;Barton A. Bean [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 55,88
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
plastic_comb. Condizione: Very Good. 4th. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this… month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.
Editore: Syracuse, New York: Syracuse University Press, [1958]. 1958
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 16mo. [ca 25 pp.]. Very Good+. Hard covers. Dust Jacket Very Good+. Pages fine. First edition thus, with the first appearance in English of the Prologue in which Aldus announces his plan to publish printed editions of Aristotle. cloth, paper cover label, printed clear glassine dust jacket. Designed and produced… under the direction of Book Craftsmen Associates. Scarce.

Vascular Physics : A Q&A Review for The ARDMS Vascular Physics EXam : Vascular Physics Review
Bean, Barton A. (EDT); Ridgway, Donald P. (EDT); Salles-Cunha, Sergio (EDT); Zagzebski, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral. Condizione: new. Spiral. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Rebuilding the Foundation: Effective Reading Instruction for 21st Century Literacy (Leading Edge)
Timothy V. Rasinski; Timothy V. Rasinski [Editor]; Peter Afflerbach [Contributor]; Richard L. Allington [Contributor]; Rita M. Bean [Contributor]; Donald R. Bear [Contributor]; Camille L.Z. Blachowicz [Contributor]; Ruth Culham [Contributor]; Patricia M. Cunningham [Contributor]; Peter J. Fisher [Contributor]; Linda B. Gambrell [Contributor]; James V. Hoffman [Contributor]; Lesley Mandel Morrow [Contributor]; Maureen McLaughlin [Contributor]; Maryann Mraz [Contributor]; P. David Pearson [Contributor]; Timothy Shanahan [Contributor]; William H. Teale [Contributor]; Shane Templeton [Contributor]; Richard T. Vacca [Contributor]; Susan Watts-Taffe [Contributor]; Junko Yokota [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solution Tree 2011
Serie: Leading Edge, Libro 10 di 17. Libro 10 di 17 - Leading Edge
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,35
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Vascular Physics : A Q&A Review for The ARDMS Vascular Physics EXam : Vascular Physics Review
Bean, Barton A. (EDT); Ridgway, Donald P. (EDT); Salles-Cunha, Sergio (EDT); Zagzebski, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,35
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vascular Physics: A Q&A Review for The ARDMS Vascular Physics EXam : Vascular Physics Review
Barton Bean; Barton A. Bean; Sergio X. Salles-Cunha; Donald P. Ridgway; Ridgway, Donald P.; Bean, Barton A.; Salles-Cunha, Sergio X.
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,31
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2001. plastic_comb. . . . . .

Vascular Physics : A Q&A Review for The ARDMS Vascular Physics EXam : Vascular Physics Review
Bean, Barton A. (EDT); Ridgway, Donald P. (EDT); Salles-Cunha, Sergio (EDT); Zagzebski, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Vascular Physics: A Q&A Review for The ARDMS Vascular Physics EXam : Vascular Physics Review
Barton Bean; Barton A. Bean; Sergio X. Salles-Cunha; Donald P. Ridgway; Ridgway, Donald P.; Bean, Barton A.; Salles-Cunha, Sergio X.
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,68
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2001. plastic_comb. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.