Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrews McMeel Publishing (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733885 ISBN 13: 9780740733888
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condizione: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrews McMeel Publishing, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733885 ISBN 13: 9780740733888
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Learn to look inward and find strength by learning to use your warrior spirit in this guide from D.J. Eagle Bear Vanas, star and host of the PBS special, Discovering Your Warrior Spirit.Why seek outside answers when you already possess the resources and power you need? In a world moving faster than ever, the challenge to stay connected to others, your visions, and yourself is great. In Native American traditions, warriors had a creed-to develop themselves as assets to the village they served. Your "village" can be your family, community, company, clients, or the world - anyone you serve. The warrior concept transcends race, gender, or age.Noted Native American speaker turned author D. J. Eagle Bear Vanas uses wisdom from his Odawa Indian roots and his path as an officer in the U.S. Air Force and later as an entrepreneur to interweave the Native tradition of storytelling with practical key bits of knowledge to live and learn by. By following Vanas's direction, you can develop your talent and ability to better serve and defend others. As a bonus, Vanas includes "Reflections and Breakthroughs" space at the end of the book for you to record your own revelations on each chapter.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 11,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 11,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 63 pages. 7.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 16,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorD. J. Eagle Bear Vanas is a nationally acclaimed motivational speaker and author of Odawa Indian and Dutch descent. His experiences as a veteran Sun Dancer, captain in the U.S. Air Force, and business owner give him po.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrews McMeel Publishing, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0740733885 ISBN 13: 9780740733888
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Learn to look inward and find strength by learning to use your warrior spirit in this guide from D.J. Eagle Bear Vanas, star and host of the PBS special, Discovering Your Warrior Spirit.Why seek outside answers when you already possess the resources and power you need? In a world moving faster than ever, the challenge to stay connected to others, your visions, and yourself is great. In Native American traditions, warriors had a creed-to develop themselves as assets to the village they served. Your "village" can be your family, community, company, clients, or the world - anyone you serve. The warrior concept transcends race, gender, or age.Noted Native American speaker turned author D. J. Eagle Bear Vanas uses wisdom from his Odawa Indian roots and his path as an officer in the U.S. Air Force and later as an entrepreneur to interweave the Native tradition of storytelling with practical key bits of knowledge to live and learn by. By following Vanas's direction, you can develop your talent and ability to better serve and defend others. As a bonus, Vanas includes "Reflections and Breakthroughs" space at the end of the book for you to record your own revelations on each chapter.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!