Beatrix midant reynes (91 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Blackwell Publishing , 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with very light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books pa…cked carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Blackwell Publishing, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with sticker remnant on spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All book…s packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,66
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice, solid copy. ; 8vo ; 328 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,38
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: GLM, Paris 2003
- Brossura
Da: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranciaDomifasol
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Etat De Neuf. 441 pp. Format: 15.5x24 - Avec illustrations.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,31
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,61
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,47
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This books covers the history of the Nile Valley from Nubia to the Mediterranean, during the period from the earliest hominid settlement, around 700,000 BC to the beginnings of dynastic Egypt at the end of the fourth millennium BC. This books covers the history of the Nile Valley from Nubia… to the Mediterranean, during the period from the earliest hominid settlement, around 700,000 BC to the beginnings of dynastic Egypt at the end of the fourth millennium BC. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Prehistory of Egypt: From the First Egyptians to the First Pharaohs
Beatrix Midant-Reynes, Midant-Reynes, Leclant, Christopher Ed. Shaw, Ian Shaw
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. This books covers the history of the Nile Valley from Nubia to the Mediterranean, during the period from the earliest hominid settlement, around 700,000 BC to the beginnings of dynastic Egypt at the end of the fourth millennium BC.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranciaLibrairie Laurencier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2003. Fayard. In-8. Br. Nbrs ills. 441 p. TBE.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 49,51
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,25
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,25
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Da: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranciaMeretseger Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlackwell Publishers, Oxford, 2000. First edition. In-8, xiii & 328 pages. Original hardcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Archaic Period.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,18
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 348.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,41
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,50
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1999. 1st Edition. Paperback. * Provides an accessible narrative history of Egypt from earliest human settlement to the time of the first pharoahs. * Explores prehistoric foundations of many traditions evident in Ancient Egypt. * Includes chronology, glossary, bibiliography and numerous illustrations -- ideal fo…r student use. . Num Pages: 344 pages, 0. BIC Classification: 1QDAE; 3B; HBJH; HBLA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 225 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 496. . . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranciaLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Grand Livre du Mois 2003, In-8 relié cartonnage souple éditeur, 445 pages, avec photos, dessins et croquis.Très bon état.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,04
EUR 18,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Editore: Institut français d'archéologie orientale 1998
- Brossura
Da: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranciaAbraxas-libris
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,60
EUR 28,95 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. In-4 (24,5 x 32 cm), broché, 62 pages + 43 planches en noir ; quelques traces et frottements au premier plat, coin supérieur du premier plat corné, par ailleurs assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,33
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 348.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,32
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1999. 1st Edition. Paperback. * Provides an accessible narrative history of Egypt from earliest human settlement to the time of the first pharoahs. * Explores prehistoric foundations of many traditions evident in Ancient Egypt. * Includes chronology, glossary, bibiliography and numerous illustrations -- ideal fo…r student use. . Num Pages: 344 pages, 0. BIC Classification: 1QDAE; 3B; HBJH; HBLA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 225 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 496. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranciaLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Le grand livre du mois Date de parution : 2003 Description : In-8, 442 pages, souple, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants…: Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 49339.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,09
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranciaLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 28,85 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Le Caire, IFAO, 1998. Grand in-4, couv. ill. en coul., 68 pp., nb. reprod. photogr., tableaux et graphiques en n/b. in-t., 43 pl. de fig., bibliographie. IF 815 DFIFAO, T. 34. Etude sur le matériel lithique mis à jour durant les fouilles de 'Ayn-Asil en 1977-1994, couvrant la fin de l'Ancien Empire et la Première Période intermé…diaire (2400-2000 av. J.-C.) /104F Bon ex. Jarry, Marc; Reduron-Ballinger, Michèle; Zaza, Khaled (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R160116683: 1990. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 174 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.