Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zombies Need Brains LLC, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1940709288 ISBN 13: 9781940709284
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Portals.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 288.
EUR 6,63
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 280.
Condizione: New. pp. 288.
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 288.
EUR 16,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789385288142,288pp.
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789385288128,280pp.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Editore: Editions Limited, Liverpool , UK, 1990
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Bedford Lemere (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition, 1st. Printing 1990, 44 page book with black & white photo illustrations , and fold out panoramic of Adelphi Terrace 1901. Condition : FINE. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 18,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Oasis, Surrey, England, 1972
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 127pp. Perfectbound. Art editor is Gail Howell-Jones. Black and white illustrations. Light rubbing else fine. Ian Robinson founded Oasis in 1969 and continued to publish the magazine while Robinson founded Oasis Books in 1970. This magazine is devoted to the translation and review of well known poets and authors such as: Bruno Jasienski, Florence Chia Ying Yeh Chao, and Max Jacob. Well known poets and author's include George Bowering, a well known poet and historian and Martin Booth, a British novelist and poet who founded the Sceptre Press. Three chapters of Lotte Bullock's *The Lost Tiger* are printed in this issue. Also includes Illustrations by Carol Chapman, Jean Demelier, Patrick O'Keeffe, Stanley Engel, and John Mitchinson. Additional contributors include Anthony Hodge, Philip Weeks, David H W Grubb, Reginald Levy, John Rice, Donato Cinicolo III, Sally Tylecote, Paul Matthews, William Oxley, Paul Gogarty, Colin Nixon, Thea Clark, Ervin Gaspar, Michael Gold, Richard Austin, Paul Green, Robin Lee, William Bedford, Bruton Connors, Andrew Darlington, Valerie Owen, Charles Black, Craig Anderson, Matt Simpson, Simon McNulty, Cecily Lambert, John Mitchinson, David Jaffin, Roger Bonner, Rachel Blake, Mark Young, and Francesca de Masi.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 18,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: F. W. Cheshir
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: F. W. Chesire
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: F. W. Chesire
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: F. W. Chesire
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: F.W. Cheshire
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, some minor edge wear and light sunning to cover, internally very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 256.
Editore: F. W. Cheshir, 1963
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . .
Editore: F.W. Cheshire, 1963
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, some minor edge wear and light sunning to cover, internally very good. . . . .
Editore: F. W. Chesire, 1963
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . .
Editore: F. W. Chesire, 1963
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear. . . . .
Editore: F. W. Chesire, 1963
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy showing some shelf wear. . . . .