Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condizione: like_new.
Condizione: good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Da: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Still in the plastic. All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Order ships quickly!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063237695 ISBN 13: 9780063237698
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063237695 ISBN 13: 9780063237698
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. A memoir from singer-songwriter Madison Beer, chronicling the past decade of her life spent in the spotlight--the ups, the downs, and the in-betweens that you won't see on social media.Discovered at twelve years old, Madison Beer was one of the first artists to have her entire life documented online. Over the past decade, she has navigated the spotlight as a child, through her teenage years, and now as a young woman in her twenties.In The Half of It, Madison pulls back the curtain to show the behind-the-scenes of her journey, from reckoning with mass hate online and cyberbullying to the time her private pictures were leaked, to battling suicidal thoughts while making her highly acclaimed debut album, Life Support, and her recovery since then. This mental health memoir is an honest and unflinching account of self-love, mental health, and advocacy from one of the fastest-rising musical voices of her generation. It hammers home the point, more striking and urgent than ever, that no matter how close the internet may make us feel to people, we truly don't know the half of it.A Raw Mental Health Journey: Go beyond the headlines to Madison's private battles with suicidal thoughts, self-harm, and learning to navigate her BPD diagnosis.The Dark Side of Fame: Discovered at twelve, Madison reveals the truth about growing up online, where every mistake is magnified and your entire life becomes public consumption.On Cyberbullying and Misogyny: An unflinching look at the trauma of having her private photos leaked at fifteen and facing a global wave of shame with no support.Finding Her Voice: Follow her path from a manufactured pop image to a powerful independent artist, fighting for the creative control to write and produce her own story through music. "A memoir from singer-songwriter Madison Beer, chronicling the past decade of her life spent in the spotlight."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Harper, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063236753 ISBN 13: 9780063236752
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signature of author laid-in on un-affixed bookplate. near fine copy in dj. first.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063237695 ISBN 13: 9780063237698
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 25,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Discovered at twelve years old, Madison Beer was one of the first artists to have her entire life documented online. Over the past decade, she has navigated the spotlight as a child, through her teenage years, and now as a young woman in her twenties.In The Half of It, Madison pulls back the curtain to show the behind-the-scenes of her journey, from reckoning with mass hate online and the time her private pictures were leaked, to battling suicidal thoughts while making her highly acclaimed debut album, Life Support, and her recovery since then. This memoir is an honest and unflinching account of self-love, mental health, and advocacy from one of the fastest-rising musical voices and most influential social media presences of her generation. It hammers home the point, more striking and urgent than ever, that no matter how close the internet may make us feel to people, we truly don't know the half of it.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Discovered at twelve years old, Madison Beer was one of the first artists to have her entire life documented online. Over the past decade, she has navigated the spotlight as a child, through her teenage years, and now as a young woman in her twenties.In The Half of It, Madison pulls back the curtain to show the behind-the-scenes of her journey, from reckoning with mass hate online and the time her private pictures were leaked, to battling suicidal thoughts while making her highly acclaimed debut album, Life Support, and her recovery since then. This memoir is an honest and unflinching account of self-love, mental health, and advocacy from one of the fastest-rising musical voices and most influential social media presences of her generation. It hammers home the point, more striking and urgent than ever, that no matter how close the internet may make us feel to people, we truly don't know the half of it. A memoir from singer-songwriter Madison Beer, chronicling the past decade of her life spent in the spotlight--the ups, the downs, and the in-betweens that you won't see on social media. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,11
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 21,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Half of It: A Memoir. Book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.