Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Shelf wear and creases to the corners and front cover.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Earl A. Beesley And Garry Gibbons, Photographers (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Earl A. Beesley And Garry Gibbons, Photographers (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Jumbo-sized.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Earl A. Beesley And Garry Gibbons, Photographers (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Earl A. Beesley And Garry Gibbons, Photographers (illustratore). Minor corner bumping. Light edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Photographs by Earl A. Beesley and Garry Gibbons with a Foreword by the Duke of Marlborough. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Earl A. Beesley And Garry Gibbons, Photographers (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0500278881 ISBN 13: 9780500278888
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Beesley, Earl A., Photographer (illustratore). A new book with some shelfwear. Exhibition book for retrospective of Art Deco ceramics by Susie Cooper held at Victoria and Albert Museum. Beautifully illustrated in color photography with detailed commentary.u.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0500278881 ISBN 13: 9780500278888
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Beesley, Earl A., Photographer (illustratore). A new book with some shelfwear. Exhibition book for retrospective of Art Deco ceramics by Susie Cooper held at Victoria and Albert Museum. Beautifully illustrated in color photography with detailed commentary.u.
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Stock image shown. Signs of wear, creasing, stains, and scratches.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 0.39 x 14.49 x 10.24 Inches; 80 pages.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,15
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - The Royal estates on display . (AT89876z). Book.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810916738 ISBN 13: 9780810916739
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Very Good. Color Photographs / B&W Illus. (illustratore). New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. . Hardcover w/DJ. Oblong Sm. 4to., Unpaginated (text block measures approx. 0.5in.), dust jacket very minor shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; cover very minor shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 0.39 x 14.49 x 10.24 Inches; 80 pages.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
EUR 10,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. Earl A. Beesley and Garry Gibbons, photographers (illustratore). With 67 photographs in full color, including 8 gatefolds. Foreword by The Duke of Marlborough. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with the spine stamped in gilt.
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Earl A. Beesley And Garry Gibbons, Photographers (illustratore). Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The jacket and boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Ink inscription from a previous owner on the front end page. There are no other ink inscriptions or annotations. oblong and heavy book, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.