Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Condizione: new.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked - may be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelf-wear. Some staining on front cover and scuff marks on back cover. Some staining on front edgepaper. Bent corner on one page. Binding is tight, pages are clean.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Genever: 500 Years of History in a Bottle. Book.
EUR 14,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings.
EUR 11,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Santa Barbara Botanic Garden, 1974
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover book is in good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, moderate general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Dust jacket shows mild edgewear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Barbara Botanic Garden, Santa Barbara, CA, 1974
ISBN 10: 1131729838 ISBN 13: 9781131729831
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tom Gory, Gene Streeter & Bob Werling (Photographers); Joan Rounds (Line Drawings) (illustratore). First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Gilt embossed, illustrated green linen boards/Fine. DJ/VG w/light edge wear. Inexplicable surface rubs to fEP. Erata pg pasted to rEP. Compendium of some 600 trees growing in the Santa Barbara area in early 1970s, and useful guide to growth in the study southern California at large. 248 pgs w/color and b/w photos, & line drawings. Entries arranged alphabetically by genus, with a separate section for palms.
Editore: Santa Barbara Botanic Garden
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Color Plates, B & W Photos, Text Figures By Joan Rounds (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1974 Octavo, 1974, PP.248,
Editore: Santa Barbara Botanical Gardens, 1974
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Book has slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition. Dustjacket has 2 small closed tears on back and minor wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Editore: Santa Barbara Botanic Garden, 1974
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very clean. Illustrated. Pictures on request.
Editore: Santa Barbara Botanic Garden, 1974
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Editore: Santa Barbara County Horticultural Society, 1972., 1972
Da: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Very good, covers a tad rubbed.
Editore: (Santa Barbara, CA: Santa Barbara Botanic Garden, 1964), 1964
Da: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, U.S.A.
248 pp., indices, ill. with color and b&w photos and monochrome line drawings. A substantial work covering trees cultivated in this climate. very good copy in d.j.