Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471064165 ISBN 13: 9780471064169
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471064165 ISBN 13: 9780471064169
Da: D. Nakii Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. PON ON FLYLEAF OTHERWISE PRISTINE.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471064165 ISBN 13: 9780471064169
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 250 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" Previous owner's stamp and 3/4" inked out area on first page; jacket edges and corners are worn; jacket spine is faded and worn; scuffing to rear jacket panel; some rubbing to front jacket panel; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Editore: New York, John Wiley & Sons, ,, 1975
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXV/250 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar in sehr gutem Zustand / exlibrary in excellent condition (Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents fine, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anstreichungen / no underlining or remarks, nicht in Folie eingeschlagen / not wrapped up in foil), Sprache: englisch.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* inscribed by George Mitchell (Mitch) Wing to noted mathematician Peter Lax; 268 pp., Hardcover, very good in a faded and edge-rubbed dust jacket; first printing. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713048 ISBN 13: 9780898713046
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713048 ISBN 13: 9780898713046
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial & Applied, 1992
ISBN 10: 0898713048 ISBN 13: 9780898713046
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 65,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713048 ISBN 13: 9780898713046
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713048 ISBN 13: 9780898713046
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 76,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898713048 ISBN 13: 9780898713046
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.