Benedict michael editor (30 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,41
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 409 pages including black-and-white illustrations.

FATE - Volume 42, number 8 - August 1989
Kraig, Donald Michael (editor) (John Keel; Harold Helfer; Anne Lyddane; Steve Deger; W. Ritchie Benedict; Francis Joseph; Claire Metzger; Elizabeth Bergh; Alan Vaughan; Vivian R. Cole; Tom R. Kovach; Jon Erik Beckjord; Paul Steiner; D. Scott Rogo)
Editore: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 128 pp. Digest format. Light wear; somewhat cocked. Cover art by David Rosler and Lonny W. Buinis. This issue contains: Beyond the Known by John Keel; Quirks of Fate by Harold Helfer; Your Astrological Forecast by Anne Lyddane; Book Reviews by Steve Deger; Roman Theatre-Found by…W. Ritchie Benedict; Visionary of Atlantis by Francis Joseph; A Monument for Salem's Witches by Claire Metzger; A Great Loneliness of Spirit by Elizabeth Bergh; A Consumer's Guide to Channeling by Alan Vaughan; Paranormal Times in Apartment 5-11 by Vivian R. Cole; New Fishing Aid Based on the Aura by Tom R. Kovach; Bigfoot's Weird Blood by Jon Erik Beckjord; Eat Fried Burgers For Your Health by Paul Steiner; On the Psychic Frontier by D. Scott Rogo; Our Strange World by Mark Chorvinsky; UFO Reporter by Jerome Clark; and I See by the Papers by Donald Michael Kraig. Size: 12mo. David Rosler; Lonny W. Buinis; (illustratore). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is blue with gold lettering on the spine. Very clean. Dust jacket is not price clipped. A bit of edgewear otherwise very good. Subtitled "True Stories of Canadian Heroism From the Archives of Maclean's".

Editore: University of California at Berkeley, Berkeley, CA 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Berkeley, CA: University of California at Berkeley 1993. First edition 5.5" x 8.5", 174 pages plus ads at the rear, briefly photo-illustrated. "An interdisciplinary journal published by graduate students at the University of California at Berkeley". Near Fine or better copy. clphE….

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited/Viking, Toronto, ON, Canada 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,77
EUR 12,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. pp.368 clean tight copy slight creases to edges Canada's finest writings on war. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,50
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,10
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

CANADA IN THE FIFTIES - Canada's Golden Age
Benedict, Michael (editor) (introduction by Pierre Berton) (
Editore: Viking - The Penguin Group, Toronto 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,21
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. (xiv) 384 pp. Gray boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband; illustrated with black and white photographs. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. There are far too many articles here, from the archives of Maclean's, to… list them all but some of the highlights are: I Flew in the Avro, Our New Jet Fighter by Ronald A. Keith; How Marilyn Bell Swam Lake Ontario by June Callwood; Simpson's vs. Eatons, the Battle of the Big Stores by Fred Bodsworth; The Queen's Visit by June Callwood; Going Steady: Is It Ruining Our Teenagers? by Sidney Katz; My Neighbors, the Dionne Quints by Bruce McLeod; Will a Machine Ever Take Your Job? by Norman DePoe; The Scramble for the Teenage Dollar by John Clare; Glenn Gould: The Genius Who Doesn't Want to Play by Gladys Shenner; Bill Shatner's Adventures in Hollywood by Barbara Moon; The Man Behind Jake and the Kid by McKenzie Porter; and many, many more. Size: 8vo. Rex Woods; (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 36,72 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Clean green boards with gilt print along spine. Extremities are neat. Binding is tight. Interior is clean. Dust-jacket is in great shape, light wear along extremities, minimal soiling and wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 36,72 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Blue boards with gilt print along spine. Extremities are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. Interior is clean and clear. Dust-jacket is in decent shape, lightly scuffed, half-inch closed tear starting at top of spine, lightly rubbed and chipped extremi…ties.

Editore: Penguin, Toronto 2000
- Brossura
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,09
EUR 14,26 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo. Soft cover. xiv, 445 pp. Remainder mark to tail edge. Interior age toned. Near fine. Delightful stories from the archives of Maclean's Magazine, with an introduction from Pierre Berton.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 36,72 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean green boards with gilt print along spine. Binding is tight. Previous owner's ex-libris embossed at ffep. Interior is clean and clear. Dust-jacket is in great shape, lightly rubbed along extremities.

Editore: Penguin 2001
- Brossura
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,27
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good +. 349 pp. Light corner wear. Leaves a little tanned.

Islands and Authors: Pen-pictures of life past and present on the islands of Ireland
Ó Conluain, Proinsias (editor) - Benedict Kiely, Siobhán Ní Shúilleabháin, Mervyn Wall, Pádraig Ó Fiannachta, Breandán Ó hEithir, Bryan MacMahon, Leo Daly, Jerome Kiely, Séamas Ó Catháin, Michael J. Murphy, Robert Bernen, Grattan Freyer, Nóra Ní Shúilliobháin, Pearse Hutchinson (contributors)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, , IrlandaJoe Collins Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 180 pages. 180x110mm. Original pictorial card covers. *A signed, inscribed copy from the editor.* This book, which deserved a larger and more robust format than this small 'perfect' bound paperback, is based on a series of radio broadcasts. Texts discussed include: Mason - The Isla…nds of Ireland; Sayers - Peig; White - The Godstone and the Blackymor; Ó Criomhthain - An tÓileánach; O'Flaherty - Skerrett; O'Sullivan - Fiche Bliain ag Fás; Mullen - Hero Breed; Ó Síocháin - Seanchas Chléire; Ó Colm - Toraigh na dTonn; Campbell - Sea Wrack; O'Donnell - Islanders; McNally - Achill; Pochin Mould - Valentia; Leslie - Saint Patrick's Purgatory. A near fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Images available on request. Signed by Author(s).

The Gilded Age: Perspectives on the Origins of Modern America
Calhoun, Charles W. [Editor]; Arnesen, Eric [Contributor]; Barrows, Robert G. [Contributor]; Benedict Emeritus, Michael Les [Contributor]; Campbell, Ballard C. [Contributor]; Carlson, W. Bernard [Contributor]; Cordery, Stacy A. [Contributor]; Crocker, Ruth C. [Contributor]; Daniels University of Cincinnati, Roger [Contributor]; Danziger Jr., Edmund J. [Contributor]; Fishel Jr., Leslie H. [Contributor]; Fry, Joseph A. [Contributor]; Gould, Lewis L. [Contributor]; Litwicki, Ellen M. [Contributor]; Miller, Worth Robert [Contributor]; Porter, Glenn [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,11
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Manner Born: Birth Rites in Cross-Cultural Perspective
Dundes, Lauren [Editor]; Newton, Niles [Contributor]; Newton, Michael [Contributor]; Trevathan, Wenda R. [Contributor]; McKenna, James J. [Contributor]; (Rutgers University, Sheila Cosminsky [Contributor]; Bates, Brian [Contributor]; Turner, Allison Newman [Contributor]; & Margarita A. Kay, Elaine Jones [Contributor]; Forbes, Thomas R. [Contributor]; Manderson, Lenore [Contributor]; Niehoff, Arthur [Contributor]; Meister, Natalie [Contributor]; Slome, Cecil [Contributor]; Benedict, Ruth [Contributor]; Freedman, Daniel G. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,99
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

On the Battlefields; Two World Wars That Shaped a Nation; Canada at War, Volume II
Benedict, Michael (editor) (Contributor MacLean's Magazine.)
Editore: Penguin Canada, Toronto
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,37
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0-14-301341-6] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in fine dust jacket. 412pp. Photographs. "The sense of the heroic ordinary Canadian at war is exemplified by powerful first-hand accounts from the archives of MacLean's, including George Pearson's description of the last stand of the Princess Pats in the First World War, a…nd by Robert Coffman's gripping account of how he and two of his downed crew survived on an island off the Greenland shore for 10 days during the Second World War". Book about World War 1, World War 2 & World War II. Contributors include MacLean's Magazine. Vol. 2 Canada at War. (Military--Canada, Archives, Military--Canada).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,27
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,45
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 278 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Viking, Toronto
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,70
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0-670-88883-4] 2000, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 349pp. Photographs. Introduction by Peter C. Newman. Locale: Canada. (Canada, Disasters).

- Brossura
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 89,00
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear. There is a signature and/or handwriting on the inside front cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State Univ Pr 2016
Serie: Antislavery, Abolition, and the Atlantic World, Libro 22 di 25. Libro 22 di 25 - Antislavery, Abolition, and the Atlantic World
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,70
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.50x6.05x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,02
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,24
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 415 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr 2019
Serie: Case Studies in Neurology, Libro 9 di 10. Libro 9 di 10 - Case Studies in Neurology
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,76
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 9.50x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.