Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, and London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First American. viii, 213pp. Translated from the Sixth Edition by R.I. Frank and Frank D. Gilliard. Several minorl bumps to extremities of volume, with light to medium wear to cloth and light soiling to same. Printed label to spine a bit rubbed, though gilt lettering to spine remains bright and easy to read. Unobtrusive ink marks and notes to less than 10 pages. Binding sound. No dust-jacket. A solid reading copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Rebound. 2nd impression. General wear to boards with scuffing, a slight lean and a chip on the spine. Content has light toning, foxing, marks and writing on the 2nd page. No DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles and London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. English Translation. Rare copy of this English translation of Bengtson's "Einfuhrung in die alte Geschichte", which has been the standard introduction for German university students of ancient history. Translated by R. I. Frank and Frank D. Gilliard. Discusses the scope of ancient history, the history of the study of antiquity from the Renaissance to the present, the fundamentals of the study of ancient history, the sources, the monuments, the basic and allied disciplines of study, and reference works and journals. Includes select bibliography. Previous owner's bookplate has been mostly removed from front paste-down, but with some residue remaining. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Light dustsoiling else book is fine. ; Introduction to the study of ancient history includes the Near East, Greece and Rome. ; 213 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Former owner's bookplate on front pastedown, else light shelfwear. DJ is price-clipped with a few small tears (esp. To head of spine). Some rubbing to DJ. ; Introduction to the study of ancient history includes the Near East, Greece and Rome. ; 213 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Siglo XXI de España Editores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8432300705 ISBN 13: 9788432300707
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Ottawa Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0776601113 ISBN 13: 9780776601113
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 817 pp. Cover is creased but shows no other major damage or wear. Binding is tight, text block is clear except name and white-out on title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. Initials and price in pencil from book store mostly erase on top corner of first blank page, otherwise clean throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520031504 ISBN 13: 9780520031500
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0520017234.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0520017234 ISBN 13: 9780520017238
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0520017234.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER and unclipped dust jacket in protective Mylar shows almost no wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. We ship DAILY!
Condizione: Fine. 478 pp., hardcover, fine in an edge-rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Siglo XXI, 1972
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Con signos de uso.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Siglo XXI de España Editores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8432300705 ISBN 13: 9788432300707
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Este libro, perteneciente a la colección Historia Universal Siglo XXI, ofrece una visión completa del mundo mediterráneo en la Edad Antigua, centrándose en las civilizaciones griega y persa. Analiza la cultura, la economía y los acontecimientos históricos que marcaron a estos pueblos, resaltando su influencia en el desarrollo de la humanidad. Escrito por Hermann Bengtson y traducido por Carlos Gerhard y Florentino M. Torner, este volumen es una valiosa fuente de información para estudiantes y amantes de la historia antigua. EAN: 9788432300707 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El mundo mediterráneo en la Edad Antigua. I. Griegos y persas Autor: Hermann Bengtson Editorial: Siglo XXI de España Editores, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 411 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1967
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 455 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY. "Harvard College Library" book plate on front paste down. A check out slip on back paste down. No other library markings or stamps.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: Aceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. 01. S. XXI de España. Madrid. 1972. 18 cm. 413 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda. Subrayado. Cubierta deslucida. LIBRO.
Editore: C. H. Beck, 1967
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Siglo XXI de España Editores, S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 8432300705 ISBN 13: 9788432300707
Da: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, Spagna
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Excelente. 413 páginas.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 213pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr gut. Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
EUR 5,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.