Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). 3rd Printing. 1993 Printing. Same Cover Art. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Previous owner's name is written and embossed on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Condizione: Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanover House/Doubleday, 1965
Da: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Anderson, Doug (illustratore). Anthology's aged with honor, despite creaky bindings, rubbing of rear plate, and loss of dust jacket -- bright white taut deckled pages. VG? See photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcclelland and Stewart Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0409911011 ISBN 13: 9780409911015
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 15,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scythes, Marta (illustratore). In very good condition. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and intact. The cover is intact but has some shelf wear, marks, and/or other blemishes. ; 5.9 X 0.65 X 9 inches; 320 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reed Books Canada, Markham, ON, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 0409911011 ISBN 13: 9780409911015
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: good. Scythes, Marta Lynne (illustratore). Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? nd.