Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532844883 ISBN 13: 9781532844881
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good stiff, glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight, cont4ents clean and unmarked. 185 pp. Index.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 185pp. Tight copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532844883 ISBN 13: 9781532844881
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532844883 ISBN 13: 9781532844881
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532844883 ISBN 13: 9781532844881
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherborne. : Coombe Springs Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0900306408 ISBN 13: 9780900306402
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy in a good if slightly edge-torn and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [5],74 p. ; 21 cm. Series; Studies from the dramatic universe ; no. 2. Subjects; Ontology Miscellanea. Existence. Trivia and miscellanea. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherborne. : Coombe Springs Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0900306130 ISBN 13: 9780900306136
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [6], 47 p. ; 20 cm. Series; The transformation of man series ; no. 1. Notes; Based on a lecture given at Caxton Hall, London in December 1973. Subjects; Gurdjieff, Georges Ivanovitch 1872-1949 Addresses, essays, lectures. Russian philosophy. Gurdjieff, George, Critical studies. 3 Kg.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532844883 ISBN 13: 9781532844881
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherborne, Glos. : Coombe Springs Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0900306130 ISBN 13: 9780900306136
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; [6], 47 p. ; 20 cm. Notes; Based on a lecture given at Caxton Hall, London in December 1973. Subjects; Gurdjieff, Georges Ivanovitch 1872-1949. Gurdjieff, George 1872-1949. Gurdjieff, Georges Ivanovitch 1872-1949 Addresses, essays, lectures. Russian philosophy Gurdjieff, George Critical studies. Russian philosophy Gurdjieff, George. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532844883 ISBN 13: 9781532844881
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing (1982). Published by Dawn Horse Press, 1975. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear, sticker on back cover and partially removed sticker on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 33,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherborne. : Coombe Springs Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0900306408 ISBN 13: 9780900306402
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy in a good if slightly edge-torn and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [5],74 p. ; 21 cm. Series; Studies from the dramatic universe ; no. 2. Subjects; Ontology Miscellanea. Existence. Trivia and miscellanea. 1 Kg.
EUR 33,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Approaching Subud: Ten Talks (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherborne. : Coombe Springs Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0900306130 ISBN 13: 9780900306136
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [6], 47 p. ; 20 cm. Series; The transformation of man series ; no. 1. Notes; Based on a lecture given at Caxton Hall, London in December 1973. Subjects; Gurdjieff, Georges Ivanovitch 1872-1949 Addresses, essays, lectures. Russian philosophy. Gurdjieff, George, Critical studies. 1 Kg.
Editore: Kingston-upon-Thames : Coombe Springs Press, 1963
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition, Third Printing. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges slightly rubbed, with spine somewhat sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 169 pages ; 19 cm. Notes; Originally published: s.l. : s.n., 1943. Subjects; Sacred books -- Collections. Spiritual life. Conduct of life. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherborne. : Coombe Springs Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0900306386 ISBN 13: 9780900306389
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 1 vol. (of 2): [5], 173 p., [12] leaves of plates, illustrations, map ; 21 cm. Subjects; Islamic countries Description and travel. Middle East Description & travel, 1953-1974 Personal observations. 3 Kg.
Editore: Bovington, Herts. : Shantock, 1983
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Edition Unstated. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Date is suggested/cannot be verified. Physical description: 14p 21cm pbk. Subjects: Occultism. Occult sciences. Man Occult aspects 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherborne, Glos. : Coombe Springs Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0900306130 ISBN 13: 9780900306136
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; [6], 47 p. ; 20 cm. Notes; Based on a lecture given at Caxton Hall, London in December 1973. Subjects; Gurdjieff, Georges Ivanovitch 1872-1949. Gurdjieff, George 1872-1949. Gurdjieff, Georges Ivanovitch 1872-1949 Addresses, essays, lectures. Russian philosophy Gurdjieff, George Critical studies. Russian philosophy Gurdjieff, George. 1 Kg.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, 1962
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A tight, clean hardcover in good plus condition; lightly bumped corners, lightly soiled textblock. Missing dust jacket.