Editore: Whitman, Racine, WI, 1940
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Henry E. Vallely (illustratore). 94pp; text clean & tight, previous owner name blacked out on front ep; red, black & white illustrations; 5.25" x 6.5" tall; light wear to edges of orange cover with color illustrated paste-corn on front. Hardcover.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1940
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Henry E. Vallely (illustratore). Red cloth binding with color plate. B & w and two color illust. 93 pages. Binding slightly loose. Some crease marks on pages from being bent. A few pages slightly soiled.
EUR 19,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doral Publishing,, Wilsonville:, 1993
ISBN 10: 0944875203 ISBN 13: 9780944875209
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Part of The Pure-Bred Series. Second printing. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Publisher: Whitman Publishing CompanyDate of Publication: 1940Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1940 no other datesCondition: GoodDescription: This is a different style Bobbsey Twins book - unusual in that it is a small, thin, hardcover book with paste on illustration on the front cover. This old book is clean, solid, and in good shape. This is a hardcover book with 94 pages including several illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling or tears. The prior owner has signed the second end paper. The covers show some light soiling and edgewear.
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company A Red Star Magazine, New York, 1940
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company, A Red Star Magazine. 1940. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 112 pages, illustrated. Good copy with publication year added to the spine. Cover creased and edgeworn with small edge tears, paper tanning/tanned. 504.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Juvenile Fiction, Twins, Childrens stories) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Whitman Publishing, 1940
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Whitman Pub Co, Racine, WI, 1940
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Henry E Vallely (illustratore). EMAIL for Pictures.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Juvenile Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co (1940), 1940
16mo.; cloth covered boards with pictorial label paste-on, hardcover; 94 pages; red, black and white illustrations; small tear on back endpaper and boards rubbed and slightly soiled else very good.
EUR 18,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1940
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 303, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by George W. Post.] Contents list on cover. Includes "Speak for Yourself, John Quincy" (short novel) by Theodore Roscoe; "Men of Daring: Smith Reavis - Fighting Newsman" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Holocaust House" (pt. 1 of 2) by Norbert Davis; "Spurs for the Mustamng" by Bennett Foster; "Satans on Saturn" (pt. 3 of 5) by Otis Adelbert Kline & E. Hoffman Price; "Rooted in Rock" by Charles Alexander; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Crooked Caribbean Cross" (pt. 7 of 7) by Borden Chase. Features: "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Dealer's marks on cover, one set criossed out; stains to rear cover at upper edge and a little to spine edge and lower foredge corner; bother covers edges trimmed; creasing and stress. Book.
EUR 19,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1940
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Henry E. Vallely (illustratore). First Edition, Thus. green c with paste-on picture of Bobbsey Twins on a swing, 94 clean, unmarked pages. Pictures are done in red, white and black by Henry E. Vallely; in mylar protective wraps.
Editore: Whitman, 1940
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Henry E Vallely (illustratore). 94 pp., Color, BW Illust by Henry E Vallely, Orig Grn Hardback, Red Color Illus Paper Title Plt tipped on F Cover (5.5 X 6.75 Inches), Beautifully Fresh & Crisp (About as Nice as you will Find).
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine Wisconsin, 1940
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Vallely, Henry E. (illustrator) (illustratore). heavy shelf wear and cover soil. paste down cover illustration heavily rubbed, minor interior cover soil with pencil writing inside front and back covers, binding tight, last page partially ripped from front edge toward spine, 94 pages, eight chapters introducing the famous double set of twins with bw and black and red illustrations Size: 5.5 x 6.5.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germania
EUR 2,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVideokassette. Condizione: Befriedigend. Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB-VHS4798 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.