Benson ken (93 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reaching a Generation for Christ: A Comprehensive Guide to Youth Ministry
Dunn, Richard R. [Editor]; Senter III, Mark H. [Editor]; Alvarado, Marta Elena [Contributor]; Baker, Gwyn Belden [Contributor]; Benson, Scott [Contributor]; Bertolini, Dewey [Contributor]; Black, Wesley [Contributor]; Borthwick, Paul [Contributor]; Boshers, Bo [Contributor]; Burns, Ridge [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Cannister, Mark [Contributor]; Cistola, Christie Stonecipher [Contributor]; Clark, Chapman R. [Contributor]; Conklin, Kevin [Contributor]; Cook, Christine [Contributor]; DeVries, Mark [Contributor]; Dunn, Richard [Contributor]; Dunn, Teresa [Contributor]; Elliot, Diane [Contributor]; Ferris, Donald [Contributor]; Fischer, John [Contributor]; Fleischmann, Paul [Contributor]; Garda, David [Contributor]; Garland, Ken [Contributor]; Greggo, Stephen [Contributor]; Habermas, Ronald [Contributor]; Hart, David [Contributor]; Hensel, Saundra [Contributor]; Hunsicker, David [Contributor]; Kwon Tae Joo, Jacob [Contributor]; Knight, Russ [Contributor]; Ladd, Tony [Con
- Rilegato
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,81
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. New never used. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Several scores on covers. Cover illustration: Ralph Steadman. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Several marks on page block. Sticker on title page. Nicks on lower edges of last two pages. Binding is intact, contents are clear. AM. Used.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781852242831.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,32
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300gr…ams, ISBN:9781852242831.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 128 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 22 cm. Notes; Includes poems translated from other languages. Subjects; War poetry. Yugoslav War, 1991-1995 Poetry. Poetry, Modern 20th century Translations…into English. Bosnia and Herzegovina Poetry. English poetry 20th century collections. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,39
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1993, very good/like new, wear to corners/edges of cover.

- Brossura
Da: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Regno UnitoSN Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,10
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 128 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 22 cm. Notes; Includes poems translated from other languages. Subjects; War poetry. Yugoslav War, 1991-1995 Poetry. Poetry, Modern 20th century Translations…into English. Bosnia and Herzegovina Poetry. English poetry 20th century collections. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, , Regno UnitoBabushka Books & Framers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 19,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Visceral images by photographers and Ralp Steadman. Removable seminar annotations in pencil throughout text.

Ambit 199 Winter 2010 / Lance Lee & Charles Shearer Les Corbeaux de Bonnieux 6 Margaret Galvin & Mireille Fauchon Initiation 7 Charles Shearer Hooves and Horns 12 John Hartley Williams & Mike Foreman Cracked Piano Music 18 Joan Poulson & Mike Foreman No teetering 21 Abigail Parry Three, Three, the Rivals 23 Matthew Licht & Ken Cox Dog Dick Afternoons 29 Judi Benson The Dreich Elephant Speaks 32 Tracy Williams & Jack Foreman Tales from the Hollywood Bus Stop 39 Stephen Gray Progenitor 40 Patrick Hughes Perfectspective 46 Tariq Latif & Mike Foreman The Desert Daughter 49 David Gaffney New Shorts 57 Lee Passarella Ezra Pound Reads at the Inaugural 59 Reviews: Khoury-Ghata, D' Aguiar, Burnside and more 63 Tim Vyner Olympic Games Drawings 70 Pet
Martin Bax (Editor) / Lance Lee & Charles Shearer Les Corbeaux de Bonnieux 6 Margaret Galvin & Mireille Fauchon Initiation 7 Charles Shearer Hooves and Horns 12 John Hartley Williams & Mike Foreman Cracked Piano Music 18 Joan Poulson & Mike Foreman No teetering 21 Abigail Parry Three, Three, the Rivals 23 Matthew Licht & Ken Cox Dog Dick Afternoons 29 Judi Benson The Dreich Elephant Speaks 32 Tracy Williams & Jack Foreman Tales from the Hollywood Bus Stop 39 Stephen Gray Progenitor 40 Patrick Hughes Perfectspective 46 Tariq Latif & Mike Foreman The Desert Daughter 49 David Gaffney New Shorts 57 Lee Passarella Ezra Pound Reads at the Inaugural 59 Reviews: Khoury-Ghata, D' Aguiar, Burnside and more 63 Tim Vyner Olympic Games Drawings 70 Peter
Editore: Ambit 2010
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Lance Lee & Charles Shearer Les Corbeaux de Bonnieux 6 Margaret Galvin & Mireille Fauchon Initiation 7 Charles Shearer Hooves and Horns 12 John Hartley Williams & Mike Foreman Cracked Piano Music 18 Joan Poulson & Mike Foreman No teetering 21 Abigail Parry Three, Three, the Rivals 2…3 Matthew Licht & Ken Cox Dog Dick Afternoons 29 Judi Benson The Dreich Elephant Speaks 32 Tracy Williams & Jack Foreman Tales from the Hollywood Bus Stop 39 Stephen Gray Progenitor 40 Patrick Hughes Perfectspective 46 Tariq Latif & Mike Foreman The Desert Daughter 49 David Gaffney New Shorts 57 Lee Passarella Ezra Pound Reads at the Inaugural 59 Reviews: Khoury-Ghata, D' Aguiar, Burnside and more 63 Tim Vyner Olympic Games Drawings 70 Peter Gibson In a Cold Night 71 Mary Cresswell The Sound of Now 73 Simon Jackson & Ken Cox Satdae Neet Jazz 76 John Saul & Chris Pig Pheasant 81 Reviews: Bartholomew-Biggs, Elliott, Glenday and more 86 Naomi Foyle & Orly Orbach Dawn 92 Thomas Land Funeral Song 94 Knute Skinner Something in the Grass 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Nicholas Royle.

Editore: Bloodaxe Books, (Newcastle upon Tyne) 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition, paperback orginal. Illustrated. Perfectbound illustrated wrappers. Covers with light creasing and edgewear, very good. An international poetry anthology about the war in Bosnia with contributions by Abdulah Sidran, Marko Veovi?, Christopher Middleton, Miljenko Jergovi?, Josip Osti…, Medbh McGuckian, Tony Curtis, Czeslaw Milosz, Joseph Brodsky, Chris Agee, Helen Dunmore, Ted Hughes, Gillian Clarke, Ruth Padel and many more.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longleaf Services on Behalf of U of Florida Press 2025
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,01
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,01
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Contesting the Climate Unthinkable : Latin American Cultural Responses to a Warming World
Castro, Azucena (EDT); Selgas, Gianfranco (EDT); Benson, Ken (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Examining Latin American cultural works that rethink environmental change and natural catastrophesThis volume explores Latin American cultural works from the twentieth and twenty-first centuries that reflect environmental changes brought on by colonization, capitalism, and resource exploitation. Contr…ibutors examine films, novels, photographs, and videos from the Caribbean, the Southern Cone, the Andes, and the Amazon, showcasing how artists, writers, and activists depict the scale and impact of ecological crises.Drawing from environmental humanities, decolonial thought, and Indigenous scholarship, this book examines how relationships with the nonhuman reshape human understandings of ecological collapse and resilience. Contributors discuss movies on toxic waste in Chile and Bolivia, gothic elements in horror, art and mineral extraction in Venezuela, dystopian novels set in the Río de la Plata, Mapuche poetry and dance in protest of terricidio, and utopias in Brazilian Afrofuturistic novels. They show how speculative fiction, testimonial narratives, experimental films, and site-specific installations address environmental disasters, climate breakdown, and extractivism, revealing the colonial histories and economic structures that underpin climate change.The chapters in this book examine artistic forms that amplify the voices of affected communities and envision more ethical futures rooted in regional cultures, geographies, and practices. Highlighting the significance of perspectives from the Global South, this volume broadens understandings of environmental justice and ways of rethinking planetary survival. Publication of this work made possible by a Sustaining the Humanities through the American Rescue Plan grant from the National Endowment for the Humanities.Contributors: Paul Merchant Igor Barreto Ken Benson Victoria Saramago José Carlos Díaz Zanelli Andrés Obando Jasmin Belmar Shagulian Patrick Brock Gianfranco Selgas Sebastian Wiedemann Roberto Roabilnho Azucena Castro Emily Baker Montserrat Madariaga-Caro Allison Mackey.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Latrobe University 1993
- Brossura
Da: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, U.S.A.Inklings Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK IS IN VG CONDITION. PAGES ARE BRIGHT WHITE AND COVER HAS NO DISCOLORATION. Light discoloration is visible along the points of the pages from the shelf. Spine is square and intact. Points are sharp. Please see photos attached and feel free to reach out with questions or offers for… this title. VITH AUSTRALIAN HISTORY AND FILM CONFERENCE PAPERS.
Reality Studios Vol. 8 Nos 1-4:
Edwards Ken (editor); Peter Riley interviewed by Kelvin Corcoran; Oliver Douglas; Mulford Wendy; Ruse-Glason Kate; Smith Hazel; Harwood Lee; Green Paul; Sherman William; Andrews Bruce; Benson Steve; Ward Diane; Waldrop Rosemarie; Sheppard Robert; Corcoran Kelvin; Wells Nigell
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reality Studios, London 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 23,86
EUR 13,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. (ii), 108pp.+ (2) pubs. ads. Reviews: Kelvin Corcoran on Douglas Oliver; Ken Edwards on Tom Raworth; Maggie O'Sullivan on Barry MacSweeney; Andrew Mayfield on Not Love alone; Tony Baker on John Seed & Bill Griffiths; Robert Sheppard on Lee Harwood; Peter Middleton on Rae Arman…trout & Gail Sher; Paul Green on Ted Pearson; Lee Harwood on Kelvin Corcoran; Ken Edwards on John Ashbery & with Peter Finch on Jackson Mac Low . Slightlly handled. Jackson Mac Low (cover) (illustratore).

Contesting the Climate Unthinkable : Latin American Cultural Responses to a Warming World
Castro, Azucena (EDT); Selgas, Gianfranco (EDT); Benson, Ken (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Contesting the Climate Unthinkable: Latin American Cultural Responses to a Warming World. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,13
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,16
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

TEXTILE, FIBER AND FILM INDUSTRY TECHNICAL CONFERENCE, 1994, IEEE ANNUAL Conference Proceedings on: 4-5 May 1994, Greenville, South Carolina.
Fussell, Ken; Benson, Keith E.; Carrol, John; Stebbins, Wayne; et.al.
Editore: IEEE; The Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Chapter Pagination, 1 volume. Case bound. Has minorwear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! See Picture!!! Has clean text.…Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpagnaAG Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,10
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Ambit 131 / Selima Hill Poems Freire Wright Drawing 8 Judy Gahagan Setting the Piazzas Alight Anne Howeson Drawing 16 Hugh Hall Poems 17 Julie Whitby Poems 19 Charles Shearer Christmas in Prague 24 Barbara Clarke Poems Charles Shearer Drawing 27 Alexis Lykiard Family Mementoes or Jacques Prévert The Slavedriving Angel Ken Cox Drawing 35 Jennifer Olds Poems 38 Nicki Jackowska Poems Laura Knight Drawings 42 Anthony Howell Poems 45 Sue Flynn Of Dolls and Games Ian Pollock Drawing 48 Peter Finch Poems 50 Simon Woolford for Ballard's Coming To America 55 Ted Burford Poems 57 Martin Stannard Poems 60 Judi Benson Poems 62 Sue Hubbard Poem 63 Victor Anant Donkey (for Monkey) Michael Foreman Drawing 67 Alistair Wisker Poems 69 Sophie Frank Veil 73 C
Martin Bax (Editor) / Selima Hill Poems Freire Wright Drawing 8 Judy Gahagan Setting the Piazzas Alight Anne Howeson Drawing 16 Hugh Hall Poems 17 Julie Whitby Poems 19 Charles Shearer Christmas in Prague 24 Barbara Clarke Poems Charles Shearer Drawing 27 Alexis Lykiard Family Mementoes or Jacques Prévert The Slavedriving Angel Ken Cox Drawing 35 Jennifer Olds Poems 38 Nicki Jackowska Poems Laura Knight Drawings 42 Anthony Howell Poems 45 Sue Flynn Of Dolls and Games Ian Pollock Drawing 48 Peter Finch Poems 50 Simon Woolford for Ballard's Coming To America 55 Ted Burford Poems 57 Martin Stannard Poems 60 Judi Benson Poems 62 Sue Hubbard Poem 63 Victor Anant Donkey (for Monkey) Michael Foreman Drawing 67 Alistair Wisker Poems 69 Sophie Frank
Editore: Ambit 1993
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Selima Hill Poems Freire Wright Drawing 8 Judy Gahagan Setting the Piazzas Alight Anne Howeson Drawing 16 Hugh Hall Poems 17 Julie Whitby Poems 19 Charles Shearer Christmas in Prague 24 Barbara Clarke Poems Charles Shearer Drawing 27 Alexis Lykiard Family Mementoes or Jacques Préver…t The Slavedriving Angel Ken Cox Drawing 35 Jennifer Olds Poems 38 Nicki Jackowska Poems Laura Knight Drawings 42 Anthony Howell Poems 45 Sue Flynn Of Dolls and Games Ian Pollock Drawing 48 Peter Finch Poems 50 Simon Woolford for Ballard's Coming To America 55 Ted Burford Poems 57 Martin Stannard Poems 60 Judi Benson Poems 62 Sue Hubbard Poem 63 Victor Anant Donkey (for Monkey) Michael Foreman Drawing 67 Alistair Wisker Poems 69 Sophie Frank Veil 73 Chris Bendon Poems 76 Jim Burns Reviews 81 Edmund Prestwich Poems 83 Jessica Spanyol Drawings for Mr T. S. Eliot 87 R. G. Gregory Poems 89 James Laughlin Byways.