Berg glen v (21 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,13 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Just fair to good condition. First blank page has the upper section cut out, otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers have moderate shelf wear and some edgewear mostly at the corners. ; Engineering monographs on earthquake criteria, structural design, and strong motion records.
Editore: American Iron & Steel Institute, c.1964 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Amer. Iron & Steel Inst. NY c.1964 8-1/2"x11", cloth, 78pp. engineering aspects of the quake. photos. VG $.
Editore: American Iron and Steel Institute
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Amer Iron & Steel Inst, NY 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 78 pp., Photos, Brn Hardback, Gilt title, 4to, Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Editore: American Iron and Steel Intstitute, NYC 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: wraps. First Edition. This is a fine 63 page, stapled paperback copy, white cover.
Editore: College of Engineering and Architecture 1954
- Brossura
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,06
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Good/Wraps (39414) . Periodical--Bulletin No. 5, Nov 1954 Stapled pamphlet, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--some light scratches. some light tanning at edges, sp. Pencil sig on fr wrap. Ltly bumped spine ends, some light wear on sp edge. Ltly bumped corners. light crease near fr bottom corner.Ltly to somewh…at tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. 29 Periodical--Bulletin No. 5, Nov 1954 edition.
Editore: American Iron and Steel Institute. 1964. 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket with Minor spine fade, minor chips and Creases around It's Edges.

Editore: American Iron and Steel Institute 1964
- Brossura
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,63
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlen V. Berg and James L. Stratta Anchorage and the Alaska Earthquake of March 27, 1964 1964, large wraps, owner stamp, American Iron and Steel Institute, Very Good condition.

Editore: American Iron and Steel Institute 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book, cover and text all in "fine" condition, stapled binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.

Editore: American Iron and Steel Institute., New York. 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,11
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 78 pps.

Editore: New York : American Iron And Stell Institute 1964
- Brossura
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1964 Edition. Near fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 61 pages; A detail account, impressively illustrated. Subjects: Stratta, James L. Earthquakes. American Iron and Steel Institute. 4 Kg.
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJuly 26, 1963. NY: American Iron & Steel Institute, [1964]. 78p. 117 halftones, maps, plans. 28.5x22cm, cloth, dj. Dj chipped, VG.
Editore: American Iron and Steel Institute 1964 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,35
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 35,67
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0132724936.

Editore: New York : American Iron And Stell Institute 1964
- Brossura
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1964 Edition. Near fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 61 pages; A detail account, impressively illustrated. Subjects: Stratta, James L. Earthquakes. American Iron and Steel Institute. 2 Kg.
Altre immaginiEditore: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute, 1975. First Edition. 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bookstall, Richmond, U.S.A.The Bookstall
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8 1/2 X 11 inches, blue cloth, 661 pages. Illustrated with charts, graphs and figures. Ownership stamp on front and rear end papers, else Fine. (top shelf bkroom).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earthquake Engineering Research, Oakland, California, U.S.A. 1983
- Rilegato
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 54,65
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute, 1983, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-943198-25-9, cover wear. Book.
Editore: NY: American Iron and Steel Inst C. 1964. 1964
- Rilegato
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVG, unmrked, illus. 8 1/2" x 11" Hardback; owner's name; bookstore stamp; no DJ. 78 pp.
Altre immaginiEditore: American Iron and Steel Institute, 1964. 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bookstall, Richmond, U.S.A.The Bookstall
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth, 8 3/4 X 11 inches, 78 pages. Illustrated with photographs of the damage. Fine, in slightly worn jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 136. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Language: English Pages: 136 Volume v.1.