Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,89
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Africa, 2010
ISBN 10: 1868885976 ISBN 13: 9781868885978
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Revised Edition 2010. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Heavily Annotated and Highlighted, despite this internally the pages within are neat and complete. The binding is strong and the book charming. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 163 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 168 x 10. Weight in Grams: 218. . 2010. Revised. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear on wraps. internally clean and presentable. some minor highlighting in text. very good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of South Africa, 2010
ISBN 10: 1868885976 ISBN 13: 9781868885978
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 163 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 168 x 10. Weight in Grams: 218. . 2010. Revised. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 24,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam : Elsevier/North-Holland Biomedical Press ; New York : Sole distributor for the USA and Canada, Elsevier North-Holland, 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0444800476 ISBN 13: 9780444800473
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. viii, 227 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0444800476; 9780444800473 ; LCCN: 78-5231 ; OCLC: 3770657 ; sponsored by Fondation cardiologique Princesse Liliane and Argenteuil Symposium (3rd : 1977 : Waterloo) ; red cloth with silver lettering ; no dustjacket ; ex-lib, stamps, label, pocket ; Contents: Composition and structure of high density lipoprotein -- Origin of HDL / R J Havel -- Metabolism and metabolic role of serum high density lipoproteins / Y Stein, D Stein, R Goren -- Mobilization of adipose tissue cholesterol in high density lipoprotein during weight reduction in man P J Nestel, N E Miller -- Chariman's summary / G Schettler -- high density lipoproteins in familial LCAT deficiency / J A Glomset -- Relationship of HDL to other lipop roteins / S Eisenberg -- The metabolic role of high density lipoproteins ; perspectives from Tangier disease / Gassmann -- Chairman's summary / H Greten -- high density lipoprotein and coronary heart disease -- Do high density lipoproteins protect against coronary atherosclerosis? / G J Miller, N E Miller -- Preliminary high density lipoprotein findings. The lipid research clinic program / B M Rifkind, I Tamir, G Heiss -- high density lipoproteins and atherosclerosis ; Comments on the epidemiological background / T Gordon -- high density lipoproteins (HDL) in young male myocardial infarction survivors / G Wiklund, A Gustafson, R Bergstrand, A Vedin, C Wilhelmsson -- Chariman's summary / A M Gotto -- Factors influencing high density lipoprotein concentration and metabolism -- Effects of diets and drugs / B Lewis -- Effects of cholesterol feeding on human and animal high density lipoproteins / R W Mahley, K H Weisgraber, T P Bersot, T L Innerarity -- Metabolic and endocrine control of plasma high density lipoprotein concentration / J Shepherd -- Genetic influence on variation in serum high density lipoprotein / K Berg -- Serum lipoproteins in hypophysectomised and hypoxic rats / V Manninen, M Malkonen -- Chariman's summary : round table on effects of diet and drugs / R I Levy -- What do we know and what do we need to know? / M F Oliver. ; VG. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847698351 ISBN 13: 9780847698356
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: 's Gravenhage, Staatsuitgeverij 1968, 1968
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publishers black cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and front-cover, illustrated dustjacket, thick 4to: x, 446pp., 182pp. illustrations [444], 114 figs., folding map Betuwe, folding plan, index persons, index artists and workmen [sculptors, architects, painters, plaster-workers, stucco-workers, engravers, etc.], topographical index, subject index. Contents: Beesd. Bemmel. Beusichem. Buren. Buurmalsen. Culemborg. Doidewaard. Echteld. Elst. Gendt. Heteren. Huissen. Kesteren. Lienden. Maurik. Valburg. Zoelen. Very fine copy. Volume 3: De Nederlandse Monumenten van Geschiedenis en Kunst. Provincie Gelderland. Part I: Het Kwartier van Nijmegen. Section: De Betuwe, benevens o.m. de Graafschappen Buren en Culemburg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Yorkshire Archaeology Service, West Yorkshire, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 1870453220 ISBN 13: 9781870453226
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Large hardback copy in pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. 358pp. B/w photographs, b/w maps (both full page and fold-out). Not library copy, no inscriptions, light indentations to board edges. (1/4).
Editore: University of South Africa, 2010, 2010
Da: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, WCAPE, Sudafrica
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew book. Paperback. No dj.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 97,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 113,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 106,47
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 1837531234 ISBN 13: 9781837531233
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: NEW.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 116,07
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 129,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 'Luxury in the 18th Century' explores the political, economic, moral and intellectual effects of the production and consumption of luxury goods, and provides a broadly-based account from a variety of perspectives, addressing key themes of economic debate, material culture, the principles of art and taste, luxury as 'female vice' and the exotic. Editor(s): Berg, Maxine; Eger, Elizabeth. Num Pages: 292 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DB; 3JF; HBTB; JFC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 223 x 156 x 24. Weight in Grams: 478. . 2002. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 130,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 'Luxury in the 18th Century' explores the political, economic, moral and intellectual effects of the production and consumption of luxury goods, and provides a broadly-based account from a variety of perspectives, addressing key themes of economic debate, material culture, the principles of art and taste, luxury as 'female vice' and the exotic. Editor(s): Berg, Maxine; Eger, Elizabeth. Num Pages: 292 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DB; 3JF; HBTB; JFC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 566. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 1837531234 ISBN 13: 9781837531233
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno Unito
EUR 101,96
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. 'Luxury in the 18th Century' explores the political, economic, moral and intellectual effects of the production and consumption of luxury goods, and provides a broadly-based account from a variety of perspectives, addressing key themes of economic debate, material culture, the principles of art and taste, luxury as 'female vice' and the exotic. Editor(s): Berg, Maxine; Eger, Elizabeth. Num Pages: 292 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DB; 3JF; HBTB; JFC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 223 x 156 x 24. Weight in Grams: 478. . 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New. 'Luxury in the 18th Century' explores the political, economic, moral and intellectual effects of the production and consumption of luxury goods, and provides a broadly-based account from a variety of perspectives, addressing key themes of economic debate, material culture, the principles of art and taste, luxury as 'female vice' and the exotic. Editor(s): Berg, Maxine; Eger, Elizabeth. Num Pages: 292 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DB; 3JF; HBTB; JFC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 566. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN, BASINGSTOKE, HANTS., 2003
ISBN 10: 0333963822 ISBN 13: 9780333963821
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
EUR 133,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. BERG, M. / E. EGER, EDS.: LUXURY IN THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY. DEBATES, DESIRES AND DELECTABLE GOODS. BASINGSTOKE, HANTS., 2003, xii 259 p. laminas, 610 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (JA-1-7) 610 gr. Libro.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 172,71
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 188,08
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 241,54
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.