Editore: Magnus Press, Hebrew University (Jerusalem), 1972
Da: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Translation by Mordechai Ben Asher of "Hebräische Grammatik mit Benutzung der von E. Katzch bearbeiteten 28. Auflage von Wilhelm Gesenius' hebräischer Grammatik verfasst von G. Bergstrasser." Volume, measuring approximately 7" x 10", is bound in light green cloth, with stamped lettering to spine. Book shows light shelfwear. Binding is firm. Interior is clean and bright. Dust jacket exhibits mild wear, with light soiling and very minor loss at top/bottom of spine panel and corners. Jacket is preserved in mylar cover. Text is in Hebrew. Additional English-language title appears at rear of volume. 631 pages. This edition of Wilhelm Gesenius' "Hebrew Grammar" (1918 1929) is a seminal work by Gotthelf Bergstrasser (1886-1933), a German linguist specializing in Semitic studies, generally considered to be one of the greatest of the twentieth century.
Editore: J. C. Hinrichs, Liepzig, 1909, 1909
Da: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. 4 vols bound in 1. Octavo. iv, 96; (ii), 108; iv, 88; 50pp. Bound in contemporary black cloth. Light wear otherwise very good indeed. Bookplate to pastedown. 1909-1916. German text.
Editore: Devlet Basimevi, Istanbul, 1936
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRARE monograph on Phonetic Structures of the Turkish language written by one of the greatest 20th-century linguists Gotthelf Bergsträsser (1886-1933), an eminent German linguist specializing in Semitic studies who was a professor at the University of Constantinople during World War I, when he was an officer in the German army stationed in Turkey. 235x165mm. 29 pages. Softcover. Cover yellowing, wrinkled, rubbed and dirty. Spine worn. Spine edges peeling. Last page upper corner tattered. Pages upper corner wrinkled. Pages yellowing. [SUMMARY]: This extremely rare linguistic description of the Turkish language by obe of the greatest Semitists is otherwise in good condition. The book is in : Turkish.
Editore: Chicago, The University of Chicago Press 1947., 1947
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIX., 252 S. Halbleinen der Zeit. N.a.V.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 84,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 102,21
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Series: Schriftenreihe Antriebstechnik. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 15. Weight in Grams: 449. . 1955. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1955. paperback. . . . .
EUR 79,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Series: Schriftenreihe Antriebstechnik. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 15. Weight in Grams: 449. . 1955. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1955. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 132,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 79,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Nach der Behandlung der 'Riementriebe, Kettentriebe und Kupplungen' in der Fachtagung 'Antriebselemente' 1953 wurde diese Veranstaltung im Jahre 1954 U unter den Titel 'Zahnrader und Zahnradgetriebe gestellt. Bedeutung und Umfang dieses Stoffes schlossen damit von vornherein iede Hinzunahme von Themen aus anderen Arbeitsgruppen des Fachbereiches aus. In ihrem ersten Teil verzeichnete die Fachtagung 1954 VortrCige aus dem Gebiet der Zahnradfertigung, in einem zweiten Abschnitt Themen uber den Zahnradgetriebe bau. Aus der Verpflichtung der Fachgemeinschaft, gelegentlich wirtschaftliche Fra gen auch offentlich zu behandeln, und aus der Erfahrung, daB solche Fragen zu nehmend das Interesse der Ingenieure finden, wurden den technischen Referaten VortrCige wirtschaftlichen Inhalts uber Gegenwartsprobleme aus der Zahnrader und Getriebeindustrie zugeordnet. Bei der Ausgestaltung dieser Tagung wurde bewuBt angestrebt, neben deutschen Praktikern und Wissenschaftlern auch hervorragende Vertreter der Wissenschaft und der Industrie des Auslandes zu Wort kommen zu lassen. Damit ist mit dieser Veranstaltung in einem groBeren Umfange eine den nationalen Bereich sprengende Diskussion um wichtige und aktuelle Themen aus der Zahnrad-und Getriebetechnik ermoglicht worden. Die Zahnrader-und Getriebeindustrie hat mit der Tagung 'Antriebselemente' 1954 erneut unter Beweis gestellt, daB sie es als eine ihrer Hauptaufgaben ansieht, den Fortschritt der T echnik zu fordern und den Ingenieuren dieienigen Erkenntnisse zu vermitteln, die sie bei ihrer taglichen praktischen Arbeit benotigen. Wie bei der Voriahrs-Veranstaltung wurde damit eine weite Ausstrahlung der gewonnenen Er kenntnisse und Ergebnisse auf die verschiedenen Verbraucherkreise des Maschinen baues und der deutschen Industrie bewirkt. 266 pp. Deutsch.