Berkow robert m d editor (17 risultati)

Merck Manual of Geriatrics
Berkow, Robert; Beers, Mark H.; Beers M.D., Mark H. [Editor]; Berkow M.D., Robert [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,29
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Thirteenth (13th). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Flexible Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Thirteenth Edition. 13th edition of this "Reliable, up-to-date [book of] medical information in convenient, concise, yet adequate form". 2165 pages. Minor wear. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merck Research Laboratories, Whitehouse Station, N. J. 1998
- Rilegato
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Third Printing, March 1998 (so stated). A monumental work of 1509 pages including a comprehensive index. Book is clean, fresh, tight and bright; appears to have never been used nor read. A very nice copy available for immediate shipment.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merck Sharp & Dohme Research Laboratories, Rahway NJ 1983
- Brossura
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 14th Edition. thumbed-indexed edition in tan imitation leather; clear, clean pages; tight binding.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merck Research Laboratories, Rahway, New Jersey 1992
- Rilegato
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,12
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine or Better. A monumental work of 2844 pages including an index and tabs on the outside of the pages. This is a quite nice copy that has seen practically no use. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Editore: Merck Sharp & Dohme Research Laboratories, Rahway, New Jersey 1987
- Rilegato
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 2696 pages including an index plus several blank pages at the end for notes that have no writing on them. The outer page edges have tabs, the book cover is colored burgundy with sharp gilt lettering on the spine and front cover. Book is clean, fresh, tight and bright. A very nice new copy; available f…or immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2834 pages. 6.24x3.11x7.95 inches. In Stock.

Merck Manual of Geriatrics
Berkow, Robert; Beers, Mark H.; Beers M.D., Mark H. [Editor]; Berkow M.D., Robert [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,35
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback book in very good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy, appears almost like new.
Editore: Merck Sharp & Dohme Research Laboratories,
- Rilegato
Da: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,38
EUR 18,13 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. Merck Sharp & Dohme Research Laboratories, 1992. Near Fine. 16th Edition. Solid binding, clean pages. No jacket as issued, thumb-indexed in green cloth. Pages clean and unmarked. Sound binding. "Reliable, [book of] medical information in convenient, concise, yet adequate form". 2844 pp.

The Merck Manual of Diagnosis and Therapy, 18th Edition
Beers, Mark H./ Porter, Robert S. (Editor)/ Jones, Thomas V., M.D. (Editor)/ Berkow, Robert
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,85
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 18 edition. 2991 pages. 8.25x6.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.