Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. hardcover The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gt Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1577193555 ISBN 13: 9781577193555
Da: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1998. Book Condition: Fine, Dust Jacket:Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. N/A. Minimal wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Photographs By Rob Gray (illustratore). First Edition. Dj has light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. Book cocked. Very lightly bumped corners. There is an address label attached to front endpage. Inside hinge is creased. ***Because of the size of this book, if you request expedited shipping or shipping outside of the USA, we will require additional shipping charges to cover expenses.***.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket chipped at tail, light edgewear. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 12,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: very_good. Geidre Sen (illustratore). This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
EUR 13,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 16,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condizione: new.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Brand new hardcover copy, sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. Perfect condition. Oversize hardcover. Book illustrates using quilts in home decor and delves somewhat into the history of quilts. It does not contain quilting patterns. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
EUR 17,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 15,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Avenue Victor Hugo, Boston, 1976
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Tom Barber; John King; Douglas Smith; Wendy Pini; John McIntosh; (illustratore). First Edition. 80 pp. Very light wear. Cover art by Tom Barber; interiors by: Tom Barber; John King; Douglas Smith; Wendy Pini; and John McIntosh. This issue contains: Marvels and Miracles - Pass It On - an essay by Ray Bradbury; Communications in the Second Century of the Telephone - an essay by Arthur C. Clarke; Ashes to Ashes, Rust to Rust: The Robot in Science Fiction - an essay by Peter Weston; Dreams of Ash, Memories of Fire - a short story by Karl Hansen; The Tame One - a short story by Rob Chilson; Blanket Coverage - a short story by Walter Pilcher; The Snares of the Hunter - a short story by Jack Rhys writing as Michael Stall; Next Door Neighbor - a short story by Kevin O'Donnell Jr; Growing Up - a novelette by Damien Broderick; Draconian Inheritance - a short story by Ruth Berman; The Aleph - an essay by Andrew A. Whyte Size: 4to. Book.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.