Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Understanding American Economic Decline This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 8,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521456791.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521450632 ISBN 13: 9780521450638
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0521450632.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 428 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, New York, Melbourne, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Adventure House, (Cover DEsign) (illustratore). 1st Publ., 1994. 403 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521450632 ISBN 13: 9780521450638
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners and sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. It has no pen-marks and is not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 47,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521450632 ISBN 13: 9780521450638
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 54,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The public has long been painfully aware of the economy's stagnation. The contemporary recession has brought to the foreground problems which have been germinating for decades. Falling real wages, slow productivity growth, and the loss of international competitiveness in major industries all are outgrowths of long-term developments that predate this crisis. As the United States moves from a position of global economic leadership to one of economic interdependence, we need alternative approaches to explain the dramatic changes in the US economy. This collection of essays, written by leading scholars, presents a systematic analysis of the nation's economic woes. The authors furnish more than hard-hitting criticisms of the US economy. They provide hope as they offer solutions to America's most pressing economic problems.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press,, Cambridge :, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 25,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 44,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010-07-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 43,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 52,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Essays by leading scholars present a novel and systematic analysis of the economic difficulties confronting the United States. Editor(s): Bernstein, Michael A.; Adler, David E. Num Pages: 428 pages, 36 b/w illus. 22 tables. BIC Classification: 3JJ; KCB; KCZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 24. Weight in Grams: 580. . 2010. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Essays by leading scholars present a novel and systematic analysis of the economic difficulties confronting the United States. Editor(s): Bernstein, Michael A.; Adler, David E. Num Pages: 428 pages, 36 b/w illus. 22 tables. BIC Classification: 3JJ; KCB; KCZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 24. Weight in Grams: 580. . 2010. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 24,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521450632 ISBN 13: 9780521450638
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 114,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521450632 ISBN 13: 9780521450638
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 116,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 50,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This collection of essays, written by leading scholars, presents a systematic analysis of the nation's economic woes. The authors furnish more than hard-hitting criticisms of the U.S. economy. They also attempt to offer solutions of America's most pressing economic problems.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 85,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The public has been painfully aware of the economy's stagnation for a long time. In this major new volume, leading thinkers in the social sciences directly confront the various economic difficulties facing the United States today. Underlying each essay is the premise that these problems can be understood only in a broad historical context--that such difficulties arise not from cyclical phenomena, but from structural distortions in the economy. These essays furnish more than hard-hitting criticisms of the various received economic wisdoms: they offer hope as they formulate new economic approaches and policies for the present and the future. The public has long been painfully aware of the economy's current stagnation. The contemporary recession has brought to the foreground problems which have been germinating for decades. This collection of essays, written by leading scholars, presents a systematic analysis of the nation's economic woes and offers policy solutions. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521450632 ISBN 13: 9780521450638
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 109,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521456797 ISBN 13: 9780521456791
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 50,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The public has long been painfully aware of the economy's stagnation. The contemporary recession has brought to the foreground problems which have been germinating for decades. Falling real wages, slow productivity growth, and the loss of international competitiveness in major industries all are outgrowths of long-term developments that predate this crisis. As the United States moves from a position of global economic leadership to one of economic interdependence, we need alternative approaches to explain the dramatic changes in the US economy. This collection of essays, written by leading scholars, presents a systematic analysis of the nation's economic woes. The authors furnish more than hard-hitting criticisms of the US economy. They provide hope as they offer solutions to America's most pressing economic problems.