Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sinauer Associates Inc (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0878930566 ISBN 13: 9780878930562
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: very_good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805345825 ISBN 13: 9780805345827
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co (edition 6), 2004
ISBN 10: 0805345825 ISBN 13: 9780805345827
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ecology, 1992
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 73, No 5, pp. 1842-1851, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0520258924 ISBN 13: 9780520258921
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0520258924 ISBN 13: 9780520258921
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0520258924 ISBN 13: 9780520258921
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sinauer Associates Inc, Sunderland, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0878930566 ISBN 13: 9780878930562
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 417pp, 1999. Softcover, illustrated. Former owner's name on inside front cover, price on first page. No other marks, no tears. A nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Editore: Ecology, 1995
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 76, No 7, pp. 2165-2175, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1981
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 62, No 3, pp. 751-761, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled papaperback, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1991
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 72, No 1, pp. 125-137, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1994
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 75, No 8, pp. 2416-2429, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1991
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 72, No 1, pp. 138-148, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1981
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 62, No 2, pp. 411-425, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1984
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 65, No 2, pp. 370-381, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0520258924 ISBN 13: 9780520258921
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
EUR 7,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:0878930574.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0520258924 ISBN 13: 9780520258921
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy, no DJ, blue spine. 413 pages with index. Photos on request.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691125546 ISBN 13: 9780691125541
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0520258924 ISBN 13: 9780520258921
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 2009
ISBN 10: 0520258924 ISBN 13: 9780520258921
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book - near fine (bump to top rear corner). Hardback - picture boards. Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.
Da: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 51,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Creased cover. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.