Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 7/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014094772 ISBN 13: 9782014094770
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Consid�rations Sur Les �lections Prochaines. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Short Stories Inc., NY, 1946
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. CXCIV, No. 6 (Whole No. 966). Cover art by Pete Kuhlhoff for "A Prophet in Jezebel" (complete novel) by Steuart M. Emery. Includes "A Guy Who Could Say "No" by Byron Bishop; "Finger Prints" (novelette) by James B. Hendryx; "No Favors Asked" by Berton E. Cook; "Curioddities" by Irwin J. Weill; "The Uranium Pomegranates" (pt. 2 of 4) by H. Bedford-Jones; "Master of the Herd" by Paul Annixter; "The Saga of Callico Bill" by Hapsburg Leibe; "Shelling the Swamps" (novelette) by Raymond S. Spears; "Dead End" by Wilbur S. Peacock; "The Shooter's Corner" by Pete Khulhoff. Illustrated and Khulhoff and others. Front cover was torn off at hinge and has been re-glued; marks on front and rear; minor rear cover stains; tanning. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Short Stories Inc, New York, 1947
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Short Stories Inc 1947 First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Freedom Has a Price" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Hot Beaver" by Arthur B. Carhart, "The Menace of Spirit River" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Ship Comes First" by Berton E. Cook, "The Pointing Fingers" by Philip Ketchum, "A Gunman's Conscience" by Caddo Cameron, etc. Some trimming of the front cover edges else Some trimming of the front cover edges else Very Good or better copy vertical crease to the front cover, text paper tanning. mag15E.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Sociedad de Autores Españoles (Est. Tipográfico de Félix Costa), 1912
Da: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good / Bien. Barcelona: Sociedad de Autores Españoles (Est. Tipográfico de Félix Costa), 1912.- 97 p. + 5 p. sin numerar con planos del escenario, [1 h.]; 8º (18,9 x 12 cm). Libro en español TEATRO ESPAÑOL DE LOS SIGLOS XIX-XXI.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012965717 ISBN 13: 9782012965713
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,62
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fowler Wright, London, 1928
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 88 p green cloth gilt crest to front. Backstrip a little sunned with wear to ends, endpapers a little marked.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014094772 ISBN 13: 9782014094770
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019676362 ISBN 13: 9782019676360
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,54
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Prensa Popular 192-, Madrid
Da: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spagna
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. - Editado entre 1924 y 1925.- 10 obras teatrales: La ciudad alegre y confiada (J. Benavente). La manta zamorana (Guillermo Perrín y Miguel de Palacios). El revisor (original de Maurice Hennequin y Pierre Veber, adaptada por Ricardo Blasco y Emilio Mario). Juegos malabares (M. Echegaray). Marcela, o ¿a cuál de los tres? (M. Bretón de los Herreros). Mamá es así (original de Germain y Moncousin, versión de Luis Gabaldón y Enrique F. Gutiérrez-Roig. Alguna hoja mal cortada). El oculto tormento (original de Pio Flaviis y Gino Rocca, adaptado por Augusto Martínez Olmedilla y Enrique Tedeschi). Gerineldo (Cristóbal de Castro y Enrique López Alarcón). La boda (Enrique García Alvarez y Antonio Casero). >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 1 v.; 19 cm.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019549042 ISBN 13: 9782019549046
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,54
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Société D' Éditions Françaises et Étrangère, Paris
Da: antoine, Wavre, Belgio
EUR 10,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloreliure Rigide Décorative. Condizione: Très Bon État. J-m Breton (illustratore). 252 pages en format 13 - 19 cm - photo de l' auteur en frontispice - reliure rigide en percaline au dos et coins avec titre en dorure - TBE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fowler Wright Ltd, London, 1928
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen Cloth. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Some fading to boards and spine.Please e-mail for further details and don't hesitate to ask if you require pictures Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed "M.E Hughes Jones from.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012965709 ISBN 13: 9782012965706
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,23
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: EDITIONS BAYARD, PARIS
Da: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgio
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBROCHE. Condizione: Acceptable. J.M.BRETON (illustratore). Ed. originale. 100 pages, Couverture illustrée couleurs et illustrations par J.M.BRETON, EDITION ORIGINALE.
Editore: Short Stories Inc., NY
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CLXXVIII, No. 4 (whole no. 868). Cover byA. R. Tilburne. Includes "The Blue Peaks" (novelette) by H. Bedford-Jones; "The Blood Pool" by A. A. Caffrey; "Mark it Down as Murder" by H. S. M. Kemp; "The Mighty Blockhead" (conclusion) by Frank Gruber; "Gunsmoke at the House on Stilts" by Walt Coburn; "Curioditties" (feature) by Irwin J. Weill; "Mind Over Murder" by Robert Arthur; "Crisis in the Slue" by Berton E. Cook; "Hawk Feed" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Sabotage Is Where You Find It' by Edward Daly. Features: "The Shooter's Corner" by Pete Kuhlhoff; "The Story Teller's Circle"; "Ends of the Earth Club". Date stamp and names in pencil on front cover; minor edge tears; date stamped again on first page; minor loss at lower front cover edge (see scan). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Noyes Data Corporation/Noyes Publications January 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0815511795 ISBN 13: 9780815511793
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Selective, light highlighting on a few pages, otherwise nice clean condition.