Bertrand p (484 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paulist Press, New York, NY 1961
- Brossura
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. This is the 1961 edition/revision of a question-and-answer style resource that was first published in 1903. Paperback cover has some wear and color loss (especially at edges and spine), yellowing of back cover, and deterioration of paper on spine. Pages are clean without notes or highlighting. Bindin…g tight. We are a Benedictine Abbey and Seminary library in Oregon. We appreciate your support.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,35
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937. First Edition; First Printing Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Allan Vaughan Elston, W. A. Windas, Philip Ketchum, Jack Rogers Beehan, Sinclair Gluck, Stookie Allen, Judson P. Phili…ps, Henry F. Church, Bertrand L. Shurtleff, Frank Richardson Pierce. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A very good copy with the usual edge wear to the cover, shallow light-colored staining to the lower fore-edge of the rear cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Judson P. Philips, Sinclair Gluck, Luke Short, Carl Rathjen, Samuel Taylor, Paul R. Morrison, Eustace L. Adams, Bertrand L. Shurtleff. The contents pag…e in Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A very good copy with edge wear and dust soiling to the covers, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,01
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Vantage 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Five-inch tear with tape repair to jacket. Price-clipped. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,37
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Encore Press, N.H. 1946
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. The Encore Press , N.H. , 1946 First Edition Digest sized magazine with stories and articles by Bertrand Russell, A.P. Herbert , John Mason Brown and others. Contents page in Photos A near fine copy with very light edge wear. See Photos whb12.
Editore: Vantage Press 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has a few tears, and some rubbing and soiling; Very Good condition. Cover has osme rubbing. Erase marks on front end page. Very Good + condition.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,42
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333960950.
Editore: Vantage Press, Inc., New York 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Extremities moderately bumped and worn, note inked on verso of FFEP, top edge of textblock stained. DJ has piece about 1" X 2" missing from spine and rear panel, smaller piece from front, tears up to 1", wrinkling and wear at extremities.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333960950.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: (fair). / Cardinal Spellman, preface by / foreword by Fr John A. Carr, CSP / 1962 [3rd edition revised/1903 1st edition] 463 pages paperback.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Griffith and Farran, London 1883
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. no date given (circa 1880?) rust c w/gilt titlles, decorations; translated by Margaret S. Jeune, a story of France in the last days of chivalry. P. Priolo (illustratore).

Tapestry in the Baroque: Threads of Splendor
Campbell, Thomas P. (Edited by); Bertrand, Pascal-Francois, et al. (Essays by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art; Yale University Press, New York and New Haven, CT 2007
- Brossura
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. x, 563 pages, illustrations (some colour); 32 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, October 17, 2007 to January 6, 2008; and at the Palacio Real, Madrid, March 6 to June 1, 2008. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear. OVERSIZE! Addition…al shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** "Drawing from collections in more than fifteen countries, Tapestry in the Baroque presents forty-five rare tapestries made between 1590 and 1720. About half of these derive from Flemish workshops, including such highlights of the Brussels tapestry industry as the Triumphs of the Church designed by Rubens for Archduchess Isabella in 1626 and tapestries from the Austrian state collection designed by Jacob Jordaens and others in the 1630s and 1640s. Flemish weavers also played key roles elsewhere in Europe, establishing new enterprises and training native weavers, and the publication also features rare examples from these new workshops." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Introduction: The Golden Age of Netherlandish tapestry weaving, by Thomas P. Campbell; The disruption and diaspora of the Netherlandish tapestry industry, 1570-1600, by Thomas P. Campbell; The development of new centers of production and the recovery of the Netherlandish tapestry industry, 1600-1620, by Thomas P. Campbell; Stately splendor, woven frescoes, luxury furnishings: tapestry in context, 1600-1660, by Thomas P. Campbell; The Parisian workshops, 1590-1650, by Isabelle Denis; The Mortlake Manufactory, 1619-49, by Wendy Hefford; Tapestry in the Spanish Netherlands, 1625-60, by Guy Delmarcel; Tapestry production in Florence: The Medici tapestry works, 1587-1747, by Lucia Meoni; Tapestry production in seventeenth-century Rome: The Barberini Manufactory, by James G. Harper; Collectors and connoisseurs: the status and perception of tapestry, 1600-1660, by Thomas P. Campbell; Tapestry production at the Gobelins during the reign of Louis XIV, 1661-1715, by Pascal-Francois Bertrand; Manufacture Royale de Tapisseries de Beauvais, 1664-1715, by Charissa Brewer-David; Flemish production, 1660-715, by Koenraad Brosens; Continuity and change in tapestry use and design, 1680-1720, by Thomas P. Campbell. Size: Folio.
Editore: Sheed and Ward,Inc. 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,44
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. iN ORIGINAL SLIP CASE.
Editore: New Jersey Geographical Press, Trenton, NJ 1962
- Brossura
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edtion. Annette Arbo (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Our Living Earth: A Story of People, Ecology, and.