Beth evert w (58 risultati)

Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company 1970
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,31
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1970. No edition remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with noticeable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild scuffing to front endpaper. Mild stain…to front pastedown. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing and tearing to ends. Large water stains to rear board. Library stickers present.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Presses Universiatires de France 1961
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 352 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In FRANZÖSISCHER Spra…che. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company & Gordon and Breach, Dordrecht, The Netherlands & Boston 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,37
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original boards. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. With library stamps & labels. Dustjacket in protective cover. With remnants and/or residue of sticky tape on endpapers, covers & dustjacket. Spine, covers, corners & dustjacket somewhat worn & slightly soiled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xiv, 1…70 pages.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
23 x 15,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XXI, 326 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben und bestoßen. Schutzumschlagteil im hinteren Innendeckel montiert. - Synthese Library, volume 1…2. B13-03-03F|A13 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Editore: Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo xiii+123 pp. 12 articles of scientific philosophy; very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: N. V. Standaard-Boekhandel / N. V. Dekker & Van De Vegt, Antwerpen / Brussel / Nijmegen / Utrecht 1942
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,06
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 269 Pp. + Contents And Ad At Rear. Revised Second Printing. Beige Cloth. Light Wear And Bumping At Corners. Small Bookplate Of A Dutch-American Physicist.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel, Dordrecht 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,73
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xii, 208 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Light Usage; Former Owner's Name Stamp On Title Page, And Mathematical Bookplate On Front Pastedown.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Standaard Boekhandel 1953
- Brossura
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1953, softcover, gebruikssporen aan kaft, scheurtjes , , gebruikssporen aan kaft, scheurtjes , , gebruikssporen aan kaft, scheurtjes.
Logic and Language. Studies dedicated to Professor Rudolf Carnap on the occasion of his seventieth birthday [Synthese Library]
Quine, W.V.; Beth, Evert W.; Mener, Karl; Montague, Richard; Hempel, Carl G.
Editore: Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing Company 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo (6)+246 pp. 16 contributions by different authors; logical truth; Occam's razor; inductive inconsistencies; epistemology; good/very good condition (dustjacket a bit yellowed; binding perfect; interior clean, library stamp on titlepage, no annotations).
Editore: Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo xiv+170 pp. implicationallogic; sentential logic; completeness of elementary logic; formalization of arithmetic; in machines which prove theorems; very good condition (almost unused, stamp 'archief E.W. Beth' on dustjacket).
Editore: Assen, Van Gorcum 1964 1964
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,94
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, 146 pagina's.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Standaard Boekhandel 1944
- Brossura
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1944, softcover, gebruikssporen aan kaft, verkleurd, scheurtjes , , gebruikssporen aan kaft, verkleurd, scheurtjes , , gebruikssporen aan kaft, verkleurd, scheurtjes.
- Rilegato
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi BassiRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Dordrecht, D.Reidel, 1968. XIII,12 pp. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good. [157203].
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,78
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno UnitoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 41,76
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover in near fine condition. Front and back external hardcovers in near fine condition. Very slight evidence of rubbing on top and bottom of spine. Internal front and back hardcovers in very good+ condition. Evidence of tanning. Internal pages are in near fine conditio…n. Front page has ink handwritten inscription. Dust jacket in very good+ condition. Evidence of marking, tanning, spotting, rubbing and bumping. 123pp Overall in near fine condition.
Editore: Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo viii+137 pp., frontispiece portrait of Beth 16 contributions by different authors; good condition.
Editore: Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing 1970
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, 8vo xi+176 pp. soundness of arguments; inferential and classic logic; proof by contradiction; problem of Locke-Berkeley; concept of thought machine; very good condition.

Memorial Colloquium: Logic and Foundations of Science Paris, Institut Henri Poincare, 19-21 May 1964
Beth (E W ) Memorial Colloquim Institut, Evert Willem Beth, Jean Louis Destouches
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,53
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo xii+208 pp. foundations of artihmetic; symbolic logic; intuitionism and formalism; paradoxes; good condition (dustjacket with mild wear, binding perfect; interior clean, no annotations).
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company 1965 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,87
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 8vo, pp. xii + 208; blue cl bds, spine lettered in gilt; frontis.; VG+ (light scuffing & soiling to bds; light bruising to spine & board edges & extrems; light to moderate tanning, foxing & soiling to pg edges; light tanning & soiling to eps, prelims & terminals; prev ownership inscription in blue ink to ffep); in… d/w, VG (moderate scuffing & soiling; moderate bruising & creasing to edges & extrems with light to moderate chipping; moderate tanning & light foxing).

Editore: Van Gorcum - Dr
Da: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Fenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 31,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. H.J. Prakke & H.M.G. Prakke: Assen, 1969 2e druk. Linnen, 184 pp., naam-en zaaklijst, bibliografie, 16x24x1,5 cm, slijtage band, binnenwerk schoon en netjes.

- Brossura
Da: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpagnaLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 57,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dimensiones: 19x14 - 54 pp.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat im Kloster, Weilheim, BY, GermaniaAntiquariat im Kloster
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Edition. XII, 208 S. Mit 1 Frontispiz u. Fig. im Text. - Buch neuwertig, Schutzumschlag randgebräunt. Zahlungen mit PayPal möglich. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 685 OLeinen m. Schutzumschlag. 23x15 cm.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,57
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 01 edition. 160 pages. Dutch language. 9.21x6.14x0.40 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Harper Torchbooks, New York 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,28
EUR 9,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge.

Editore: Dordrecht: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1965. 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.Free Play Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,58
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. xii, 208 pp. Navy buckram lettered in gilt at spine. Faint off-setting to endpapers. Jacket sunned, small tears and creases to extremities. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. In mylar sleeve.
Editore: Dordrecht, Holland. D.Reidel Publishing Company.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gebraucht / Used. 1965. Or.cloth with d.j. xii,208pp. 8°. Bibliogr. Index. Exlibris stamp on first free endpaper.
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 55,33
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Den Haag : Servire, 1950. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 63 pp. (Servire's Encyclopaedie, Afdeling logica D2: 5). Some pencil underlinings. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY.
- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. [Woord vooraf: C.P.C. Beth-Pastoor]. Assen : Van Gorcum, 1964. Paperback. viii,146 pp. Vlekje op omslag. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, *2006-100 philosophy, nederlands.