EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Prelims glued to front pastedown. 222pp. sl. age-toned with a tippex mark to p. 222 and a short closed tear at the outer edge.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Some insects gnawing on edges.One inscriptions.Afrikaans. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: JP van der Walt, Pretoria, 1984
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. Some scribbles to rear endpapers. 122pp. illus. unmarked.
Editore: JP van der Walt, Pretoria, 1976
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards rubbed at extremities. Prev owner's name to ffep. 160pp. unmarked.
Editore: JP van der Walt, Pretoria, 1960
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Boards rubbed at extremities and with scuffing at spine ends. Rubber stamps and names to front endpapers. 122pp. illus. with a couple of marks to text. Crack at rear joint.
Editore: JP van der Walt, Pretoria, 1981
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some marks to the rear board. Prev owner's name to ffep. 152pp. unmarked. Binding good.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Plastic protected wraps. Bookseller label to ffep. 156pp. unmarked. Neat copy.
Editore: Tafelberg, Kaapstad, 1955
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Boards shelfworn and with some staining. 207pp. age-toned. No prev ownership marks or o/w.
Editore: JP van der Walt en Seun, Pretoria
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards plastic protected. Some rippling at outer edge of pp. 127 to 134. Brown sellotape marks to pastedowns. 224pp. No prev ownership marks or o/w.
Editore: JP van der Walt & Seun, Pretoria, 1971
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. The dw is very rubbed and torn and chipped about the edges. The back flap is missing. The boards are mildly rubbed at the extremities and there is a small patch of discol. at the top inner corner front. Two prev owners' names to ffep. 127pp. illus. unmarked.
Editore: JP van der Walt & Seun, Pretoria, 1983
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Board worn at extremities. 115pp. illus., unmarked.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.A few small tape stains.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.Afrikaans.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: J. P. van der Walt en Seun
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. Boards are shelf rubbed with some marks, but remains structurally tidy. Binding is secure. Pencil annotations throughout, but this doesn't affect the text. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J P Van Der Walt en Seun (Edms) Bpk., Pretoria, 1961
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 122 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. Ex-library (Alexander Road High School, Port Elizabeth) copy with consequent residue, debris, stamps, aging, marks, wear, use, annotations. A relaxed copy. The boards have wear and much marking from handling and shelving. They are sure and placid. The contents have evidence of contented use throughout. They are even yet, clean, clear, convivial, companionable. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. boards are rubbed, edge worn and knocked. tanning and marks. faint inscriptions inside front cover. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J. P. Van Der Walt En Seun, 1977
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 4th Edition. Jacket is edgeworn.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Afrikaans language.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J.P. Van der Walt, 1978
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Afrikaans text. jacket is rubbed, chipped, partly torn and creased. light edge wear on boards. mild tanning and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J. P. Van Der Walt En Seun, 1976
ISBN 10: 0799302155 ISBN 13: 9780799302158
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 3rd Edition. Jacket is torn and taped.Tanning.Tightly bound.Afrikaans text.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J.P. Van Der Walt en Seun Bpk., 1970
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. The boards are edge worn and shelf rubbed. marked. old tape residue marks. rubber stamp. tanning. tightly bound. Afrikaans. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. The jacket is shelf rubbed and worn.Some tape residue marks.Minor tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.Afrikaans.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Voortrekkerpers, Johannesburg, 1957
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards clean and undamaged. Spine sunned. Prev owner's details to ffep. 187pp. unmarked, lightly browned.
Editore: Die Keurbiblioteek, Pretoria, 1957
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards clean and undamaged. Prev owner's name to ffep. 222pp. unmarked, lightly tanned. Scarce title.
Editore: JP van der Walt & Seun, Pretoria, 1967
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 122pp. illus. Boards undamaged. Dates written with highlighter to front pastedown. Half title page neatly sellotaped in. Light damp mark to outer margin of last few leaves. Contents unmarked but with a couple of light smudges.
Editore: JP van der Walt & Seun, Pretoria, 1974
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Rubber stamp to title page verso. DJ Brodart protected. 115pp. illus. Book starts at title page.
Editore: JP van der Walt, Pretoria, 1981
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Two 1cm closed tears to top edge of dw adj. the spine. Boards clean and undamaged. 152pp. No prev ownership marks or o/w. Binding tight.
Editore: JP van der Walt, Pretoria, 1964
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards clean and undamaged. 224pp. unmarked. Binding tight. Some tanning to endpapers with pricing and numbers written to front endpapers.
Editore: Die Van Riebeeck-Biblioteekskema, Johannesburg, 1954
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light whitish mottling to spine and to front board. Prev owner's name to front pastedown. 214pp. unmarked.
Editore: Die Goeie Hoop Uitgewers, Johannesburg, 1953
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Boards shelfrubbed and with some discol. and marks. 224pp. No prev ownership marks or o/w. Scarce title.
Editore: JP van der Walt & Seun, Pretoria, 1983
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. DJ Brodart protected. Crack at title page. 110pp. illus. unmarked.