Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Black cloth boards are very good. Dust jacket has some edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket with small tearing to edges, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clea Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-Library. Browning and slight wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket in mylar slightly worn on facing. Else good. 142 pp.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 142 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Very nice with dustjacket ; 6.5 X 1.25 X 9.5 inches; 262 pages.
Editore: Crossroad Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0824513754 ISBN 13: 9780824513757
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition. ISBN 0824513754. Trade Paperback. No Statement of later printing on the copyright page. Tight sound copy with average wear, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to some ink underlining to the interior text.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780824511869.
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in very good condition, owner's namestamp blacked out on first page; 262pp.
Editore: Crossroad Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. New York: Crossroad, 1992 Black Cloth. 262 pages. The reconstruction of Roman Catholicism. Book is in new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Crossroad, 1993
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello15 x 21 cm kart., Condizione: Sehr gut. 1st edition. 262 Seiten / pages broschierter, deckelillustr. Einband; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar - paperback in very good condition - 1st impression Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. A rare signed volume. Signature and inscription of second editor, Rosemary Ruether, appears on flyleaf and is dates 1992. A study on the implications, changes and progress of the Vatican II council. A very nice copy. PRESENTATION COPY, SIGNED. Book.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.