Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Duca, Bill (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chariot Family Pub (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 155513372X ISBN 13: 9781555133726
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Duca, Bill (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chariot Family Pub (edition Name on Fep), 1993
ISBN 10: 0781403294 ISBN 13: 9780781403290
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Name on Fep. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600324575 ISBN 13: 9780600324577
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Duca, Bill (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600324575 ISBN 13: 9780600324577
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Chilli Cook Book (Hamlyn cookshelf series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 26/07/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600324575 ISBN 13: 9780600324577
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600324575 ISBN 13: 9780600324577
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600324575 ISBN 13: 9780600324577
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,96
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal British Columbia Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 0772652325 ISBN 13: 9780772652324
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal British Columbia Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 0772652325 ISBN 13: 9780772652324
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600324575 ISBN 13: 9780600324577
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Riss größer als 1 cm.
EUR 14,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 127 pages. Size: 4vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600324575 ISBN 13: 9780600324577
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Shelf wear to the jacket. Light marks & foxing to the top edges of the hardcover & textblock & outer pages. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal British Columbia Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 0772652325 ISBN 13: 9780772652324
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal British Columbia Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 0772652325 ISBN 13: 9780772652324
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.