Bill nevins (37 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Various (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,91
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).
Altre immaginiThe Armchair Detective Winter 1983 Volume 16 Number 4
Penzler, Otto (ed), James Melville, Francis M Nevins, Dixon Hawke, Bill Pronzini, Bruce Chadwick.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles and reviews on the mystery genre. Slight edgewear. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine New York 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Ellery Queen in Japan by Jiro Kimura, The Queens of the Home Screen by Francis M Nevins, Quincannon in Paradise by Bill Pronzini, Money Run by Dave Zeltserman, A Threatened Species by Barbara Cleverl…y, The Adventure of the Mad Tea-Party by Ellery Queen, Pearl from Ipanema by Edward D Hoch, Man on a Mission by William Link, Irrefutable Evidence by Marcia Muller, Like, Clueless! by Will Ryan and The Wind by Carmen Iarrera. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are The Mists of Ballyclough by Barbara Callahan, Mac's Gambit by William G Tapply, The Gypsy's Paw by Edward D Hoch, Silk and Lavender by Neil Jillett, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Toad Cop by Francis M… Nevin Jr, The Keeper by Samantha Michaels, Finding the Wind by Lisa Lepovetsky, For Information Only by Bill James, The Final Paragraph by Henry Slesar, The Imprints by Blanche Boshinski, Dead Right by Donald Olson and Out of the Depths by Bill Pronzini. Slight sun fading near spine. In Very Good Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Ellery Queen in Japan by Jiro Kimura, The Queens of the Home Screen by Francis M Nevins, Quincannon in Paradise by Bill Pronzini, Money Run by Dave Zeltserman, A Threatened Species by Barbara Cleverly, The… Adventure of the Mad Tea-Party by Ellery Queen, Pearl From Ipanema by Edward D Hoch, Man on a Mission by William Link, Irrefutable Evidence by Marcia Muller, Like, Clueless! by Will Ryan and The Wind by Carmen Iarrera. In Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Various (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Out of Sight by Isaac Asimov, Every Litter But Hurts by Michael Avallone, Parlor Game by Gary Brandner, The Pearls of Peace by Leslie Charteris, The Specialty of the House by S…tanley Ellin, The Unstoppable Man by Michael Gilbert, Goodbye, Pops by Joe Gores, The Terrapin by Patricia Highsmith, The Leopold Locked Room by Edward D. Hoch, Second Talent by James Holding, Gup by H.R.F. Keating, The Locked Room by Peter Lovesey, Woman Trouble by Florence V. Mayberry, First Offense by Ed McBain, Somebody's Telling the Truth by Patricia McGerr, Black Spider by Francis M. Nevins, Invitation to a Murder by Josh Pachter, Proof of Guilt by Bill Pronzini, The Adventure of Abraham Lincoln's Clue by Ellery Queen, Seven Little Crosses in a Notebook by Georges Simenon, The Right Kind of a House by Henry Slesar, A Theme For Hyacinth by Julian Symons, L is for Loot by Lawrence Treat, A Great Sight by Janwillem van de Wetering. In fine / fine condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vertigo/DC Comics 2013
Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,42
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Various (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 256 pages. Various (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG plus octavo softcover. Trade pb. 74pp poetry signed w inscription on tp. Inscribed by Author(s).

ONE HUNDRED (100) MALICIOUS LITTLE MYSTERIES
Asimov, Isaac (editor) (Lew Gillis; Bill Pronzini; Barry N. Malzberg; Carroll Mayers; Henry Slesar; Judith Garner; Lawrence Treat; Al Nussbaum; Charles M. Plotz; Harold Q. Masur; Elsin Ann Graffam; Ed Dumonte; Francis M. Nevins Jr.; Edward Wellen)
- Rilegato
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Later Printing. 432 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Edited with the assistance of Martin H. Greenberg and Joseph D. Olander, this… anthology contains: Six Words by Lew Gillis; The Little Things by Isaac Asimov; A Matter of Life and Death by Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg; Perfect Pigeon by Carroll Mayers; The Cop Who Hated Flowers by Henry Slesar; Trick or Treat by Judith Garner; Twice Around the Block by Lawrence Treat; An Easy Score by Al Nussbaum; The Good Lord Will Provide by Lawrence Treat and Charles M. Plotz; Boomerang by Harold Q. Masur; The Way It's Supposed to Be by Elsin Ann Graffam; Thank You Mr Thurston by Ed Dumonte; Funeral Music by Francis M. Nevins Jr.; Murder Will Out by Edward Wellen; An Insignificant Crime by Maxine O'Callaghan; The Stray Bullet by Gary Brandner; A Night Out with the Boys by Elsin Ann Graffam; Office Party by Mary Bradford; Come the Dawn by Michael Kurland; Acting Job by Richard Deming; The Last Smile by Henry Slesar; Grief Counselor by Julie Smith; The Best Place by A. F. Oreshnik; Dead End by Alvin S. Flick; Pure Rotten by John Lutz; Grounds for Divorce by James Holding; Inside Out by Barry N. Malzberg; The Bell; and The Box by Isak Romun; The Physician and the Opium Fiend by R. L. Stevens; Over the Borderline by Jeff Sweet; It Could Happen to You by John Lutz; Class Reunion by Charles Boeckman; The Way It Is Now by Elaine Slater; The Hot Rock by James McKimmey; A Puff of Orange Smoke by Lael J. Littke; The Chicken Player by Joe L. Hensley; Nothing but Bad News by Henry Slesar; The Quick and the Dead by Helen McCloy; An Exercise in Insurance by James Holding; The Old Heap by Alvin S. Fick; As the Wheel Turns by Jane Speed; Knit One Purl Two by Thomasina Weber; The Paternal Instinct by Al Nussbaum; What Kind Person Are You by Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg; Shatter Proof by Jack Ritchie; Out of Order by Carl Henry Rathjen; The Handy Man by Marion M. Markham; Nightmare by Elaine Slater; Recipe for Revenge by Jane Speed; Sweet Fever by Bill Pronzini; Two Postludes by Isak Romun; A Deal in Diamonds by Edward D. Hoch; The Last Day of Shooting by Dion Henderson; Blisters in May by Jack Ritchie; The Collector by Patricia M. Mathews; House Call by Elsin Ann Graffam; The Adventure of the Blind Alley by Edward Wellen; The Unfriendly Neighbor by Al Nussbaum; A Feline Felony by Lael J. Littke; Don't I Know You by Henry Slesar; Meet Mr Murder by Morris Hershman; Co-Incidence by Edward D. Hoch; Alma by Al Nussbaum; Grand Exit by Leo R. Ellis; Hunting Ground by A. F. Oreshnik; The Big Trip by Elsin Ann Graffam; Dutch by William F. Nolan; Loaded Quest by Thomasina Weber; Hand in Glove by James Holding; The Slantwise Scales of Justice by Phyllis Ann Karr; Child on a Journey by Fred S. Tobey; The Witches in the Closet by Anne Chamberlain; Setup by Jack Ritchie; A Very Rare Disease by Henry Slesar; Two Small Vials by Elsin Ann Graffam; Sweet Remembrance by Betty Ren Wright; A Dip in the Poole by Bill Pronzini; Doctor's Orders by John F. Suter; Mrs Twiller Takes a Trip by Lael J. Littke; Such a Lovely Day by Penelope Wallace; Matinee by Ruth Wissmann; Big Mouth by Robert Edmond Alter; The Weathered Board by Alvin S. Fick; Lot 721/XY258 by R. L. Stevens; Thirteen by Edward D. Hoch; Operative 375 by Gary Brandner; He'll Kill You by Richard Deming; Caveat Emptor by Kay Nolte Smith; The Facsimile Shop by Bill Pronzini and Jeffrey Wallman; A Corner of the Cellar by Michael Gilbert; Every Fifth Man by Edward D. Hoch; The Pro by Robert H. Curtis; Nobody That's Who; and Pigeon by William F. Nolan; The Prisoner by Edward Wellen; The Sooey Pill by Elaine Slater; Back Up by Barry N. Malzberg; and Wide O-- by Elsin Ann Graffam. Size: 8vo. Jack Eckstein; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,79
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Vertigo, U. S. A.
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New (Protective Cover). tight binding; clean pages; sticker residue front cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Judges Guild 1999
- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Module. Condizione: Good. Judges Guild Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild) Verbosh (2nd Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: Judges GuildProduct Line: Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild)Type: ModuleCode: JUD0108-2Copyright Date: 1979Author: Bill Faust, Paul NevinsPage Count: 80Please review the… condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This booklet with color cover details the city of Verbosh and surrounding wilderness areas, including the villages of Warrenburg and Haygaras. Verbosh provides thorough coverage of street encounters, underwater adventures, two complete dungeons, and two wilderness areas. More than the usual dungeon adventure, this is a complete micro-campaign that will keep the players busy for days on end. if they survive. The two dungeons include the three-level sewers and dungeons beneath the city of Verbosh and the nine-level Schawang-Nau Tower.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vertigo, New York 2013
Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. First Edition. Quarto, 256 pages, in original publisher's shrinkwrap A must-have reference, from A-Z, to the extensive biographies of the characters in Bill Willingham's FABLES series. With artwork by James Jean, Joaos Ruas, Steve Leialoha, and Mark Buckingham. And…, with a wrapararound cover by FAIREST cover painter Adam Hughes. Willingham was nominated four times for a Hugo Award for the best Graphic Story. Various (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Judges Guild 1979
- Brossura
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Vertigo a trademark of DC Comics A Warner Bros. Entertainment Company 2013
Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 5,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing stated. Fine, if not new hardback in fine, if not new dust jacket ($39.95) on rear panel. Various (illustratore).
Editore: Judges Guild 1999
- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,74
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Module. Condizione: New. Judges Guild RuneQuest (Judges Guild) City of Lei Tabor (SW (MINT/New))Manufacturer: Judges GuildProduct Line: RuneQuest (Judges Guild)Type: ModuleCode: JUD0310Copyright Date: 1980Author: Paul Nevins, Bill FaustPage Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of t…his item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is SW (MINT/New). Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The first complete City for Runequest. A huge 96-page book describes the feudal Duchy of Lei Tabor, a semi-independent seat of power and religion. Ruled by the Duke and his clan, it is the last vestige of a once mighty empire and still dominates the area. Book includes maps, shops, cults, temples, inns, politics, inhabitants, treasures, plus adventures.
Altre immaginiSteampunk
VanderMeer, Anne and Jeff (editors); Neal Stephenson, Michael Chabon, Rick Klaw, Ted Chiang, Mary Gentle, Paul di Filippo, Joe R. Lansdale, Jess Nevins, Jay Lake, Bill Baker, James Blaylock and Michael Moorcock
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Downtown Books & News
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition, first printing. 8vo (9"x6"). 373pp. Illustrated paper covers. Very light shelfwear. Very light tone to pages. Small stain to last 10 pages and interior of lower cover. Association copy of Alan Gratz, the YA author. Signed by Jeff VanderMeer to title with page-sized illustration to… half title. Inscribed, "For Alan -- Yes, airships! Clockwork stuff! Your friend --".
Altre immaginiEditore: Judges Guild 1979
Da: Wayne's Books, Maricopa, AZ, U.S.A.Wayne's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,53
EUR 8,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staple Bound. Condizione: Fair. Judges Guild JG 108. Crisp cover, light general wear. Single-word PENCIL notes throughout; the 2nd pic is a good example. ~ The city of Verbosh and surrounding wilderness areas, including the villages of Warrenburg and Haygaras. Street encounters, underwater adventures, two complete dungeons, and…two wilderness areas. ~ 80 pages.
Editore: Judges Guild 1999
- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,93
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Module. Condizione: Good. Judges Guild Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild) Verbosh (1st Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: Judges GuildProduct Line: Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild)Type: ModuleCode: JUD0108-1Copyright Date: 1979Author: Paul Nevins, Bill FaustPage Count: 80Please review the… condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This 80-page booklet with color cover details the city of Verbosh and surrounding wilderness areas, including the villages of Warrenburg and Haygaras. Verbosh provides thorough coverage of street encounters, underwater adventures, two complete dungeons, and two wilderness areas. More than the usual dungeon adventure, this is a complete micro-campaign that will keep the players busy for days on end. if they survive. The two dungeons include the three-level sewers and dungeons beneath the city of Verbosh and the nine-level Schawang-Nau Tower. Verbosh has been especially created and approved for use with D&D.

- Rilegato
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER BLACK. still in shrink wrap, DJ in mint condition, illustrated with FULL color illustrations, printed and bound in the USA DATE PUBLISHED: 2013 EDITION: 256 NEW STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. JACKET: MINT CONDITION. Various (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpagnaAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,90
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
tapa blanda. Condizione: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Editorial Laia, S.A. 1985. Alfa 7, 7. Asista guiado por Isaac Asimov al más truculento de los banquetes. Cubiertas sobadas. Libro.