Bill nevins (37 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,81

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Various (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sligo Creek Publishing Company 2024

    9798991198349

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,91

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Armchair Detective Inc., New York 1983

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles and reviews on the mystery genre. Slight edgewear. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dell Magazine New York 2005

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Ellery Queen in Japan by Jiro Kimura, The Queens of the Home Screen by Francis M Nevins, Quincannon in Paradise by Bill Pronzini, Money Run by Dave Zeltserman, A Threatened Species by Barbara Cleverl

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are The Mists of Ballyclough by Barbara Callahan, Mac's Gambit by William G Tapply, The Gypsy's Paw by Edward D Hoch, Silk and Lavender by Neil Jillett, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Toad Cop by Francis M

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2005

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Ellery Queen in Japan by Jiro Kimura, The Queens of the Home Screen by Francis M Nevins, Quincannon in Paradise by Bill Pronzini, Money Run by Dave Zeltserman, A Threatened Species by Barbara Cleverly, The

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sligo Creek Publishing Company 2024

    9798991198349

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Various (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Out of Sight by Isaac Asimov, Every Litter But Hurts by Michael Avallone, Parlor Game by Gary Brandner, The Pearls of Peace by Leslie Charteris, The Specialty of the House by S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo/DC Comics 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,42

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Various (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 256 pages. Various (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Swimming with Elephants Publications 2014

    0692253769 / 9780692253762

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 9,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG plus octavo softcover. Trade pb. 74pp poetry signed w inscription on tp. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 8,63 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Later Printing. 432 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Edited with the assistance of Martin H. Greenberg and Joseph D. Olander, this

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sligo Creek Publishing Company 2024

    9798991198349

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,79

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Editore: Vertigo, U. S. A.

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New (Protective Cover). tight binding; clean pages; sticker residue front cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editore: Judges Guild 1999

    • Brossura

    Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Module. Condizione: Good. Judges Guild Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild) Verbosh (2nd Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: Judges GuildProduct Line: Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild)Type: ModuleCode: JUD0108-2Copyright Date: 1979Author: Bill Faust, Paul NevinsPage Count: 80Please review the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Vertigo, New York 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. First Edition. Quarto, 256 pages, in original publisher's shrinkwrap A must-have reference, from A-Z, to the extensive biographies of the characters in Bill Willingham's FABLES series. With artwork by James Jean, Joaos Ruas, Steve Leialoha, and Mark Buckingham. And

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Judges Guild 1979

    • Brossura

    Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 41,03

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York: Vertigo a trademark of DC Comics A Warner Bros. Entertainment Company 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,69 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing stated. Fine, if not new hardback in fine, if not new dust jacket ($39.95) on rear panel. Various (illustratore).

  • Editore: Judges Guild 1999

    • Brossura

    Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,74

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Module. Condizione: New. Judges Guild RuneQuest (Judges Guild) City of Lei Tabor (SW (MINT/New))Manufacturer: Judges GuildProduct Line: RuneQuest (Judges Guild)Type: ModuleCode: JUD0310Copyright Date: 1980Author: Paul Nevins, Bill FaustPage Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of t

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tachyon Publications, San Francisco, CA 2008

    1892391759 / 9781892391759

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Downtown Books & News

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition, first printing. 8vo (9"x6"). 373pp. Illustrated paper covers. Very light shelfwear. Very light tone to pages. Small stain to last 10 pages and interior of lower cover. Association copy of Alan Gratz, the YA author. Signed by Jeff VanderMeer to title with page-sized illustration to

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Judges Guild 1979

    Da: Wayne's Books, Maricopa, AZ, U.S.A.Wayne's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 20,53

    EUR 8,66 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Staple Bound. Condizione: Fair. Judges Guild JG 108. Crisp cover, light general wear. Single-word PENCIL notes throughout; the 2nd pic is a good example. ~ The city of Verbosh and surrounding wilderness areas, including the villages of Warrenburg and Haygaras. Street encounters, underwater adventures, two complete dungeons, and

  • Editore: Judges Guild 1999

    • Brossura

    Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,93

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Module. Condizione: Good. Judges Guild Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild) Verbosh (1st Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: Judges GuildProduct Line: Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Modules (T - V) (Judges Guild)Type: ModuleCode: JUD0108-1Copyright Date: 1979Author: Paul Nevins, Bill FaustPage Count: 80Please review the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: VERTIGO 2013

    1401243959 / 9781401243951

    Serie: Fables, Libro 154 di 165. Libro 154 di 165 - Fables

    • Rilegato

    Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER BLACK. still in shrink wrap, DJ in mint condition, illustrated with FULL color illustrations, printed and bound in the USA DATE PUBLISHED: 2013 EDITION: 256 NEW STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. JACKET: MINT CONDITION. Various (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 9,90

    EUR 60,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    tapa blanda. Condizione: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Editorial Laia, S.A. 1985. Alfa 7, 7. Asista guiado por Isaac Asimov al más truculento de los banquetes. Cubiertas sobadas. Libro.