Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wileyâ"Blackwell 05/03/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405159227 ISBN 13: 9781405159227
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0632058374 ISBN 13: 9780632058372
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 12th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405159227 ISBN 13: 9781405159227
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 13th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405159227 ISBN 13: 9781405159227
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 13th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1977
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. unknown (illustratore). First edition. This first edition hardcover is in good condition with sturdy binding. The orange cloth cover shows minimal wear, featuring a decorative illustration. There is no dust jacket, and the book bears library markings, indicating its previous use in a library collection. The pages are clean and intact, providing a well-preserved reading experience.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan U.K., London, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0333529944 ISBN 13: 9780333529942
Da: TrakaBook, Stoke-on-Trent, STAFF, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 343 pp. Piece torn from blank fep. due to printer's gluing/cutting error: otherwise fine, not price-clipped. A compelling multilayered, witty and surprising novel, which tell s the story of Theo & Matilda's relationship through four windows into history: 770 A.D., 1540, 1880 and 1980! "Time past and time future Allow but a little consciousness. To be conscious is not to be in time But only in time can the moment in the rose-garden.Be remembered." T. S. Elliot - 'Burnt Norton' from 'The Four Quartets'. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library Press, San Marino, CA, 1969
ISBN 10: 0873281055 ISBN 13: 9780873281058
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos, Documents (illustratore). First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD CONDITION clean, solid, bright ; LIGHT COVER WEAR, ** ** ** , I ship every weekday.Black titles on squareback book.Wraparound Cover art drawing shows garden & house map in green on tan paper covers. ; 92 pages; 3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1998
ISBN 10: 0806500905 ISBN 13: 9780806500904
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CALIFORNIA LIBRARY ASSOCIATION, FAIRFAX, CALIFORNIA, 1965
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. LTD. 1000 COPIES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1998
ISBN 10: 0806500905 ISBN 13: 9780806500904
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0195016092 ISBN 13: 9780195016093
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Section & frontis (illustratore). First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD (NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.Book has no ISBN.bottom front flap clipt, top corner no pri ce.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; Blue spine titles on TAN Cloth hard covers.BRIGHT BLUE ENDPAPERS.WHITE & LITE BLUE TITLES ON BLACK DUST JACKET,Showing4" circle photo portrait of TURNER IN MID AGE. ; 599 pages; Frederick Jackson Turner : a portrait of the man -- The persistence of a theory : the frontier and sectional hypotheses -- The significance of Frederick Jackson Turner in American History.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0806119292 ISBN 13: 9780806119298
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. b/w Illus (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, Thus; 364 clean, unmarked pages/index;
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780710213037.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781847822673.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780340675137.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780330326032.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415284479.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0001950487.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780330346818.
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition with "1" in number row. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH $18.95 PRICE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wileyâ"Blackwell 05/03/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405159227 ISBN 13: 9781405159227
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with spotting. Good DJ with some spotting and clipped corners.
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0900287284.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, San Marino, CA, 1971
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. B/W Illus (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 315 clean, unmarked pages/index; black w/decorative boards, gilt spine titles.