hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515071669 ISBN 13: 9781515071662
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Republication and re-formatted edition of original edition. Cover state "Myrtle Reed." 192 pp.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. reprint of the original. 162 pp.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121122 ISBN 13: 9780806121123
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806121122 ISBN 13: 9780806121123
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 19,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Good. Lossky, Vladimir : In the Image and Likeness of God. Crestwood (NY) : St. Vladimir's Seminary Press, 1985. Later printing of the 1974 edition. Edited by John H. Erickson and Thomas E. Bird. Octavo (8vo), 8.5"/22cm h. Bound in publisher's glossy color wrappers. [6], 7-232. Foreword (John Meyendorff); 12 papers on various aspects of Orthodox theology; bibliography. Condition notes: A good copy - Light wear to wrappers, no spine crease. Interior unmarked, but this one is classed merely 'good' due to the glued binding coming loose - the wrappers are separating from the textblock - which itself remains sound. Within are to be found treasures. We personally inspect every book we offer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Vladimir's Seminary Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0913836133 ISBN 13: 9780913836132
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean pages except for a small, stray ink mark on the half-title page and some pale foxing around outside edges; square, uncreased spine; soft cover shows tiny folds across two corners and light edgewear around corners and spine ends, otherwise excellent. 232pp. Originally published as "A l'image et à la ressemblance de dieu".
Editore: Arcturus, 2018
Da: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Housed in the original slipcase. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good+. Slipcase has two tiny pinpoint spots on title side of slipcase. VG+/VG Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Republication and re-formatted edition of original edition. 172 pp.
Da: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Reprint of scarce edition. 152 pp.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Republication and re-formatted edition of original edition. 172 pp.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.