Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book of the Month Club January 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1582880220 ISBN 13: 9781582880228
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HALLMARK EDITIONS, Kansas City, Missouri, 1968
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated by Frances Hook (illustratore). First Edition. Full inscription at the front endpaper. 7 3/4 x 4 3/4 with 59 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book of the Month Club, Yonkers-On-hudson, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1582880220 ISBN 13: 9781582880228
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Brand New. Brand new softcover. We ship fast.
EUR 13,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. An F. Scott Fitzgerald Companion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: F. E. Bishop, [California], 1985
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1 First printing. 11 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Very Good. No dust jacket. near fine, lightest of shelfwear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Old Timers Museum, Murphys, Ca., 1968
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition. Ex lib. with label to bottom of spine, card inside cover and few small stamps to page edges and title page. Page edges yellowing. This is copy 129 of only 150 special bound copies. The Big Tree-Carson Valley Turnpike (built 1855-1862) was a vital 19th-century toll road linking Murphys to the Carson Valley via Ebbetts Pass. Originally established for miners and immigrants, it laid the foundation for modern Highway 4, a scenic, narrow Sierra Nevada crossing open seasonally. 68 pages with numerous photographs.
EUR 13,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Avon Book Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1950
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Stapled. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. None Stated. # 14 of a fantasy & horror digest from the early 1950s. Appears to primarily reprint stories of the 1920s & 1930s. Storis by Ray Bradbury Ylla), David H Keller, James Frances Dwyer, Ray Cummings (The Three Eyed Man), Henry S Whiteheaad, Zealia Brown Bishop, Clive G B Jackson, Robert E Howard (Temptress of the Tower of Torture and Sin), Allison V Harding, & Irvin Ashkenazy. GGA cover. Edge wear w/thumb nail sized chip at the bottom left of the front cover. Heavy war to the spine w/numerous chips. Light damp stains to the to the top & bottom of the pages. Closed tears at the bottom of a few page, not affecting the text. Toning to the pages. A fair copy whose primary virtues are that the front cover presents well and the internals are complete.
ISBN 10: 1427695865 ISBN 13: 9781427695864
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: none ] Publisher: A Voice Crying Ministries Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 134 none edition.
Editore: Quinnipiack Press, Inc., New Haven CT, 1930
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 79 pp. Purple boards with gilt lettering, rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Editore: Quinnipeack Press, Inc., 1930
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to good+ tight condition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Editore: Self-published, Printed By Quinnipiack Press, Inc., New Haven, 1930
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. New Haven: Self-published, Printed By Quinnipiack Press, Inc., 1930. Centennial church history published 1930, illustrated in black and white. Purple cloth, 79 pages. Some uneven cover fading but little wear, internally fine with no names or other markings. Hard Cover. Very Good/None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Self-published, Printed By Quinn, 1930
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Book of the Month Club, New York, 2000
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Felicia Telsey (illustratore). First Edition. A collection of critical and personal reflections on F. Scott Fitzgerald's life and legacy, featuring biographical essays and literary reminiscences from contemporaries, critics, and close friendsincluding Ernest Hemingway and John Dos Passos. Useful for collectors and scholars interested in Fitzgerald's cultural imprint and evolving reputation. A fine copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer, 1973
ISBN 10: 3540062432 ISBN 13: 9783540062431
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Gut. 212 S. : 5 Ill., , 20 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Bibl.-Hardcover Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.