Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press (edition 2), 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press (edition 2), 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Editore: Department of Natural Resources / University of Wisconsin Madison Herbarium, Madison WI, 2001
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 258 pages. This is Technical Bulletin No. 192, 2001. A few smudges on front and back covers. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 1/2 x 10 7/8 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Wisconsin State Herbarium, 2001
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy w/ dedication by Hugh H. Iltis - Name and stamp on cover - No marks on text - My shelf location - k-30-a*. Signed by Author.
Editore: Department of Natural Resources, Madison, WI, 2001
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Gently rubbed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,02
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A guide to wildflowers in Wisconsin and parts of Minnesota, Michigan, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, and Ontario. It discusses wildflowers in the context of their natural communities. Num Pages: 320 pages, 2, 100 colour photos, 300 drawings, 1, 085 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBNW; 1KBG; WNP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 517. . 2009. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 275 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Second Edition. Signed by the author. Signed by Author.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 275 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. A guide to wildflowers in Wisconsin and parts of Minnesota, Michigan, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, and Ontario. It discusses wildflowers in the context of their natural communities. Num Pages: 320 pages, 2, 100 colour photos, 300 drawings, 1, 085 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBNW; 1KBG; WNP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 517. . 2009. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press 2014-11-30, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0299230546 ISBN 13: 9780299230548
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0299301346 ISBN 13: 9780299301347
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Wisconsin State Herbarium, Madison, WI, 2001
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
SC. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very light rubbing to cover edges. Light bumping to front cover corners. A couple small, faint stains on back cover and spine. Else covers clean. Pages clean. PUB-SS-192 2001 of the Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources. ; B&W Illustrations; GAT14C; 11 x 8.5"; 258 pages.
EUR 41,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 346 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Published in cooperation with University of Wisconsin - Madison Herbarium, Department of Botany, Madison, WI, 2001. 258 pages. Illustrated. 11x8.5", paperback. VG.