Black u n (23 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Battery Press 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good++ Dust Jacket. Book Club Edition. Light wear to book and dust jacket. Jacket now in a protective mylar cover. No stamps or writing. Two centerfolds of b/w photos. "N20" pre-printed in lower rear gutter. illustrated by photos, black and white (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,29
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780130652041.

AT THE SCENE OF THE CRIME - Forensic Mysteries
Stabenow, Dana (editor) (Loren D. Estleman; Jeanne C. Stein; Max Allan Collins; Matthew V. Clemens; N. J. Ayres; Jeremiah Healy; Brendan DuBois; Julie Hyzy; John Lutz; Edward D. Hoch; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Michael A. Black; Maynard F. Thomson)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 267 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Dana Stabenow; Smart Aleck by Loren D. Estleman; Better Lucky Than Good by Jeanne C. Stein; The High Life: A Heartland Homici…de Story by Max Allan Collins and Matthew V. Clemens; Rust by N. J. Ayres; I/M Print: A Tess Cassidy Short Story by Jeremiah Healy; A Trace of a Trace by Brendan DuBois; Five Sorrowful Mysteries by Julie Hyzy; Mitt's Murder by John Lutz; The Retired Arsonist by Edward D. Hoch; Patriotic Gestures by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Articulation of Murder by Michael A. Black; Occam's Razor by Maynard F. Thomson; and On the Evidence: A Liam Campbell Short Story by Dana Stabenow. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH U.K. PRICE.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 154,72
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 345 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
PREMIERE
du 01/11/2000 - LARS VON TRIER - JAMES GRAY - WONG KAR-WAI - FILM NOIR ET BLACK BUSTER - LA FLAMBEE DU MARK - WAHLBERG L'INTERVIEW. [Single Issue Magazine]
- Brossura
Da: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranciaLibrairie LOVE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,99
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Good. No 284 du 01/11/2000 - LARS VON TRIER - JAMES GRAY - WONG KAR-WAI - FILM NOIR ET BLACK BUSTER - LA FLAMBEE DU MARK - WAHLBERG L'INTERVIEW. Single Issue Magazine.

Taste the Kiss, Feel the Fire: The Erotic Writers Group of Las Vegas Anthology
Tallman, Lauren (signed); AU Starr; Anderson Black; Cliff Rocks; Devora Gray; Donna DeVargas; et al
Editore: Privately Published 2021
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 86,79
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New condition. First Edition. Privately Published, 2021. PLEASE NOTE: This is the RARE 2021 FIRST EDITION with ISBN 9798489391719 and more than 425 pages -- It is NOT the 2023 edition with a different ISBN which has only 272 pages. SIGNED by the compiler Lauren Tallman as "Lauren" directly on the title pag…e (her signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). SIGNED copies are SCARCE. New and unread in near PERFECT condition. The cover has only a tiny bit of very mild shelfwear (like you sometimes find in any new book store). Flat, uncreased spine. NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NO fading. Sharp corners. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. From the rear cover:"From its beginning in March, 2014, The Erotic Writers Group of Las Vegas was a new concept. Who came to the meetings? Wonderful writers and true lovers of the genre who expressed themselves with sensitivity, sensuality, and sexuality. Some first timers came with a chaperone who watched over their partner in fear of losing them to a den of iniquity. Writers arrived, not knowing what to think! Would there be an orgy or at least a beer? Only after they realized this was a serious group, they were satisfied that The Erotic Writers Group of Las Vegas was a real forum, for serious writers, celebrating erotic literature at its best.". SIGNED by Lauren Tallman. First Edition. Softcover. New condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xiii, 425pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustratore).

Editore: Chemical Industry Press 2000
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 178,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiEditore: Black Sun Press, Paris 1929
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Heritage Book Shop, ABAA, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.Heritage Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4005,37
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Full Description: BOYLE, Kay. [BLACK SUN PRESS]. Short Stories. Paris: Black Sun Press, 1929. First edition, one of fifteen copies signed and numbered by the author, this being number fifteen. Octavo (9 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches; 241 x 163 mm.) Author's first book. Printed by Black Sun press on Japan paper. Title-page an…d text printed in black and in red. With the Black Sun blindstamp on front free endpaper and below author's signature. Publisher's original stiff printed wrappers. Wrappers printed in red and black. In the original glassine. Housed in the original silver board chemise with the original silver silk ties. Some minor rubbing to chemise. Overall a fine copy. Minkoff A-19. HBS 69484. $4,500. BLACK SUN PRESS (illustratore). Signed.
Editore: The Black Sun Press, Paris 1930
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, U.S.A.Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3115,29
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Number 63 from the total edition of 284 copies. Modern red calf gilt, the original wrappers bound in, cloth slipcase. 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches (27.5 x 22 cm); printed in red and black, with 3 fine photogravures by Walker Evans. Light thumbsoiling to wrappers and few spots within but…generally clean, the final plate and tissue guard detached. First edition of this collection of Crane's seminal modernist poems The Bridge. Crane met photographer Walker Evans by chance in the shadows of the Brooklyn Bridge and this work constitutes one of Evans' earliest publications. Connolly 100 64; Minkoff A32.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Black Sun Press, Paris 1930
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Heritage Book Shop, ABAA, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.Heritage Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2670,25
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. With Six Color Lithographs by Marie Laurencin LAURENCIN, Marie, [illustrator]. BLACK SUN PRESS. CARROLL, Lewis. Alice in Wonderland. Paris: The Black Sun Press, 1930. Full Description: LAURENCIN, Marie, [illustrator]. BLACK SUN PRESS. CARROLL, Lewis. Alice in Wonderland. Paris: The Black Sun Press, 1930. First edi…tion thus, one of 50 copies on Japan issued for Europe, this being copy number 21. Oblong quarto (11 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches; 290 x 245 mm).[vi], [114], [4] pp. With six inserted color lithographs. Original printed wrappers, printed in red and black. Title-page and all numbered text pages printed in red and black. Original glassine, pink cardboard chemise and silver and pink cardboard slipcase. Some rubbing and wear to slipcase and chemise. Book and glassine are pristine. Overall a fine copy. "This Edition of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll illustrated with six colored lithographs by Marie Laurencin printed for and under the direction of Caresse Crosby at The Black Sun Press, Paris, 1930 (Maitre-Imprimeur Lescaret), is composed in hand-set Dorique type and is strictly limited to 420 numbered copies for the United States; and 370 numbered copies for Europe of which 300 on Rives Paper, 50 on Japanese Vellum, and 20 on Hollande Van Gelder each of these 20 copies containing a supplementary suite of the six illustrations in sanguine, and 1 copy on Vieux Japon containing a suite in sanguine to be sold with the six lithographs colored and signed by Marie Laurencin. The lithographs executed by Desjobert of Paris." (From the Colophon). Minkoff. Williams, Madan and Green. HBS 69264. $3,000. LAURENCIN, Marie; BLACK SUN PRESS (illustratore). Signed.
Editore: Black Sun Press, Paris 1929
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: James S. Jaffe Rare Books, LLC, ABAA, Deep River, CT, U.S.A.James S. Jaffe Rare Books, LLC, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6675,62
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo, original printed wrappers, publisher's glassine dust jacket, publisher's foil folder. A fine copy of a rare book with the "Crosby Cross" bookplate and the Black Sun Press blindstamp on the endpaper, in the publisher's gold foil folder, which is somewhat worn. A fine copy of a rare book with the "Crosby Cross" bookplate and…the Black Sun Press blindstamp on the endpaper, in the publisher's gold foil folder, which is somewhat worn First edition. One of 150 copies printed. Minkoff A25. Presentation copy, inscribed by the publisher, Harry Crosby, to his father: "SVRC [Stephen Van Rensselaer Crosby] from Harry", with an accompanying sketch of his personalized sun symbol and the Black Sun Press's emblem. "In August Harry (Crosby) delivered one hundred and fifty copies of 1450-1950 to Brown, who quickly sent most of them on to publishers and friends, sixty of whom he listed opposite the title page under the heading "Free Copies." In return, Brown hoped for a few kind words that might be useful in reviving a writing career that had been quiescent for close to fifteen years. 1450-1950 is an amusing mixture of ideography and calligraphy, examples of which Brown had been amassing - with obvious pleasure - for many years. "I like looking back / at the / Illuminated manuscripts of / 1450 / And forward / to the / more Illuminations / Movie Scripts of / 1950 I like to see / Fly Specks / on yellowed pages / I like too / Leaving my own on / New ones / My Fly Speck." In his dedication to "all monks, all early oriental artists . . . " Brown playfully attempted to locate his work in the history of innovative printing and himself among those authors celebrated as much for their matter as for their manner of expression. By early fall, he had gathered a garland of testimonials from, among others, Gertrude Stein, H. L. Mencken, and William Carlos Williams." Harry Crosby was found dead in his New York studio on December 10th, 1929, evidently a casualty of a suicide pact: in one hand he held a pistol, and in his other arm, his twenty year old lover, Josephine Noyes Rotch Bigelow, also dead of a bullet to the temple. - Hugh Ford, Published In Paris (N. Y.: Macmillan, 1975), p. 200- 210. On the same day, Crosby had made his last entry in his diary: "One is not in love unless one desires to die with one's beloved. There is only one happiness it is to love and to be loved." When Jonathan Williams reissued 1450-1950 as Jargon 29 in 1959, the publisher observed: "That it should take him (JW) thirty years to locate a copy of Bob Brown's utterly charming and singular book is a measure of the almost cultish regard 1450-1950 has commanded from its contemporaries. If you didn't own a copy you were automatically cast into either of the modern outer darknesses then beginning to pullulate: Squaresville or Beat City. The virtues of 1450-1950 are publicly attested by many luminaries on the back cover blurb - among them, Geltte Burgess, who invented the word blurb." Among those quoted on the back cover are Gertrude Stein, Marcel Duchamp, Carl Van Vechten, William Carlos Williams, Carl Sandburg, Walter Lowenfels, James Johnson Sweeney, Gelett Burgess, Stuart Davis, and Caresse Crosby, who wrote to Brown: "We show your book to everyone who comes to the house and they always find some page that so especially delights them that soon we will have to chain it down like an ancient missal.".
Altre immaginiHOUSE AT POOH CORNER, BY A.A. MILNE, 1956, Methuen PUBL.UK Winnie the Pooh series. First App of Tigger ,SIGNED by Christopher Robin Milne ,son of A.A. MILNE, in his bookshop in Dartmouth in 1958. EARLY BRITISH ISSUE,
By A. A. MILNE, SIGNED ON FRONTISPIECE By Christopher ROBIN MILNE, MILNE'S SON in 1958 in Dartmouth where he ran the Harbour Bookshop for many years. Green & Black ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS , INNER DJ FLAP 8 S. 6D. NET, CATALOGUE # 3418/U.
Editore: Methuen & CO. LTD LONDON 1956
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3693,84
EUR 7,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. HBDJ, 1956 on Copyright pg, EARLY BRITISH ISSUE, 606TH THOUSAND, VG+, AS-IS, SMALL GREEN Illustrated Boards NEAR excellent with Good gilt FIGURES ON FRONT. , Dust Jacket, Illustrated, Inscribed ,Clean, no significant bumps or rubs .7 1/2 X 5 IN, APPROX . GREE…N ILLUSTRATED CLOTH CVR Binding tight WITH BRIGHT GOLD GILT FIGURES , no loose or missing pages. Feels only lightly read. Page block clean and bright with no marks. Light age tone to text block edge as you would expect in a book of this age. Top of text block coloured green and has retained its colour. The dustwrapper is NEAR excellent. GREEN TOPSTAIN. 4mm closed tears to top and bottom of front cover/ flap, The spine is only very lightly sunned. , INNER DJ FLAP 8 S. 6D. NET, CATALOGUE # 3418/U. The signature is in blue ink., B/ W DECORATIONS BY E. H. SHEPARD , , with illustrations on the front of Christopher Robin and Winnie the Pooh. BACK DJ FLAP MENTIONS WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG, WINNIE POOH & NOW WE ARE 6. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immaginiTransistors and Printed Circuits : Information Experiments and Applications : March 1962 [Trainee Guide, Electronics engineering, Navy Equipement, Basic Training, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]
Bureau of Naval Personnel Navpers 92387A / P. S. Smith ; Captain USN ; Director Instructional Standards and Materials Division
Editore: U. S. Covernment Printing Office 1962, Interior Clean and Unmarked 1962
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 100,54
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral / Flex Cover. Condizione: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. Spiral bound. Red cover has water stains, and has bled to the first few pages, but does not effect the text. Paperback : soft cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / ni…ce copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Illustrated in Black and White (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Minkoff Books, New York 1970
Da: Indexbooks/Peter Gidal, london, , Regno UnitoIndexbooks/Peter Gidal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 179,00
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Complete bibliography of Black Sun Press, with essay by Caresse Crosby. Hardback. Edition of 1,250 copies.

Editore: Black Sun Press, Paris 1929
- Prima edizione
Da: Triolet Rare Books, ABAA/ILAB, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Triolet Rare Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 222,52
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 27, [5] pp. Original publisher's printed wrappers with French flaps, original glassine, and publisher's cardboard gilt and silver slipcase. Slipcase split along bottom edge and missing a section of the top edge; volume about fine with very slight wear to the corners of the glassine. One of 100 numbered copies, of…a total edition of 150 copies. Raised in Wyoming, Gerard Vernon Wallop, 9th Earl of Portsmouth, Viscount Lymington, fell in with the Crosbys in Paris; they "bowled him right over" and he enjoyed various decadences with them, taking a flat nearby at 1 Rue Gît-le-Coeur (the title of another his volumes of verse published by Black Sun). Minkoff A-28.
Editore: Capra Press, Santa Barbara 1989
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 358,70
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. 8vo, pp. 239. Fine in dj. Inscribed by the author to William Claire: "To Bill Claire . | Poet and publisher . | the loyal friend who recognized the | lasting nature of Caresse's contribution | as a muse and who was the wind at my | back "from foreword to Finis . | with love and appreciation , | . | "The poet . is…the longest life giver | in the universe" . (CC)" Included are 10 typed letters and an autograph post card from Conover to Claire as well an invitation to an autograph party, an announcement for a lecture and also a copy of Claire's interview of Conover in Horizon Magazine. In the interview, Conover says about Caresse, " in my view she was a catalyst in the lives of writers and artists .".

Editore: Black Sun Press, Paris 1930
- Prima edizione
Da: Triolet Rare Books, ABAA/ILAB, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Triolet Rare Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 534,05
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 56, [4] pp. Original publisher's wrappers and cardboard slipcase. Head of box splitting slightly but solid; lacking the original glassine. Volume about fine with a shadow at the spine from the slipcase opening. One of 300 numbered copies on Navarre, from a total edition of 375 copies. Pound's continuation of Wyndh…am Lewis's "letters" published in the Little Review in 1917 and 1918. Gallup A32. Minkoff A-38.

Editore: Editions Narcisse, Paris 1928
- Prima edizione
Da: Triolet Rare Books, ABAA/ILAB, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Triolet Rare Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2002,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [96] pp. Printed wrappers with French flaps. Some toning to extremities, spine a little browned. One of 200 numbered copies printed by Roger Lescaret for Harry and Caresse Crosby. Raised in Wyoming, Gerard Vernon Wallop, 9th Earl of Portsmouth, Viscount Lymington, fell in with the Crosbys in Paris; they "bowled hi…m right over" and he enjoyed various decadences with them, taking a flat nearby at 1 Rue Gît-le-Coeur. This copy is inscribed "for Constance, with Gerard's love, January 4th 1929" with an Autograph Letter Signed laid in from Gerard to Constance. Constance was Constance Crowninshield Coolidge, the Comtesse de Jumilhac, Harry Crosby's "Lady of the Golden Horse," and the closest of his mistresses (Caresse noted years later, "All through the Paris years she was my most formidable antagonist, but I could not help immensely admiring her.") The letter, a single sheet folded, is undated but written from 1 Rue Git le Coeur. A breezy and charming note, Lymington presents his book "which has perhaps one merit- sincerity," along with compliments about their recent luncheon and an offer for her to visit the English countryside. Minkoff A-8.

Da: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 56,43
EUR 32,84 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
New York: G.R. Minkoff, 1970. 4to. Original cloth. (xiv, 62pp.). With frontisp. Limited edition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,90
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Counseling for Seemingly Impossible Problems | A Biblical Perspective | Lee N. June (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2007 | Zondervan | EAN 9780310278436 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbiete…r: preigu Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Increasingly, pathologists are being confronted with the effects of a number of complex devices on the body. Cardiac pace-makers are becoming increasingly sophisticated, ventricular support systems for the heart are…well established, and vascular and other .
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Perinatal and Pediatric Bereavement in Nursing and Other Health Professions | Beth Perry RN Black (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2015 | Springer Publishing Company | EAN 9780826129260 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gp…sr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.