Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Global University, Springfield, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761704205 ISBN 13: 9780761704201
Da: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 121 pages. No marks or writing in the book. No reading crease on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Light shelf wear to the edges. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Global University, Springfield MO, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761704205 ISBN 13: 9780761704201
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Basic Issues of Life.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Zondervan, 1967
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Tan colored cloth boards are very good. Dust jacket is good but is mildly scuffed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editore: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1966
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. David Cunningham (illustratore). 1st ? Blue hard covers. Black and white illustration on dj. Int. good. Blue and white illustrations. 152 pages. Chapter book. Illustrated eps. Some wear to dj. People You Should Know series.
EUR 1,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ex school. very good apart from stamps on endpapers. A secondary level poetry anthology. Book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0174330227.
Editore: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1967
Da: P&D Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. David Cunningham (illustratore). 1967, Clean, no marks or writing, not price clipped, dj has wear, rubbing, small tears, overall very good condition for age, covered in new mylar, pics taken without mylar.
Editore: Center for Evangelism and Church Ministries, Fort Worth, TX, 1991
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Pamphlet 78 Pages; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Word Books, Waco, Texas, U. S. A., 1970
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. Cunningham, David (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). The Book Is Bound In Brown Cloth With Black Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Is Near Fine With Light Tanning Of The Board Edges. The Jacket Has Moderate Wear And A Few Tiny Tears. One Quarter Inch Tear At The Upper Front Edge.
Data di pubblicazione: 2011
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: popular publication
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
very good.
Editore: Nelson, London, 1969
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Impression. slight wear cover edges, library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. See images for contents Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.