Editore: Kansas Historical Society, 1982
Da: Old Friends Books, Marion, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Used. The topics in this magazine include "Donald Thompson: Photographer at War (World War I)", Henry Vogel: 'Not One of Those Emigrants That Wound Up Millionaries'", "Guthrie Mound and the Hanging of John Guthrie", "From 'The Crack Pot of the Frontier': Letter of Thomas and Charlotte Swords", "Bypaths of Kansas History", and "Kansas History off the Press".
Editore: Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, 1977
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Good. ex-library copy with no markings except to the head and fep. clean and tight in worn, rubbed covers. this issue: Fort Wallace, Kansas GuideBooks, Freedom Kansas Colony Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, KS, 1968
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Good. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Moisture staining to bottom edges, else textblock is clean and tight. Several reading creases along the spine, creased corners, a couple edge creases. Pages 241-368; Includes: The Strange Story of Charles M. Sheldon's "In His Steps", by John W. Ripley; The Council Grove Merchants and Kansas Indians 1855-1870, by William E. Unrau; Beersheba, Kan.: "God's Pure Air on Government Land", by A. James Rudin; The Kansas Refinery Law of 1905, by Francis W. Schruben; The Birth of the Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railroad (in two installments, Part Two), by Joseph W. Snell and Don W. Wilson. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical.
Editore: Kansas City Posse, The Westerners, Kansas City, MO:, 1963
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Trail Guide. Vol. IX. Number 1, March 1964. 32 pp.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 4/20/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258678756 ISBN 13: 9781258678753
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Kansas Historical Quarterly, V29, No. 2, Summer, 1963: Kansas Historical Collections, V46. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Fort Leavenworth Historical Society, Fort Leavenworth Kansas, 1971
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Near Fine. This is a reprint From Military Review September 1971. foxing along edges of covers. part of The Fort Leavenworth Museum Series. 16 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, KS, 1976
ISBN 10: 0877260028 ISBN 13: 9780877260028
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 226 pages. A couple of very light smudges on yellow cloth covers. Volume is otherwise tight, clean and intact.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, Kansas, 1962
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Cover. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by Kansas State Historical Society, 1981
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. AUF ENGLISCH! 4°, ca. 80 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abb., farbig illustr. Original-Heft - Kanten leicht ber. und Heft leicht fleckig sonst guter Zustand - 1981. Mit den Themen u.a.: Science and the 'Disciples of Progress. / A Scout with Custer: Edmund Guerrier on the Hancock Expedition of 1867. / Comanche County Cowboy: A Case Study of a Kansas Rancher. . A66604 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by Kansas State Historical Society, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. AUF ENGLISCH! 4°, ca. 80 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abb., farbig illustr. Original-Heft - Kanten leicht ber. sonst guter Zustand - 1982. Mit den Themen u.a.: Gambling in the Kansas Cattle Towns: A Prominent and Somewhat Honorable Profession. / Workers, Townsmen, and the Governor: The Santa Fe Enginemen's Strike, 1878. . A66605 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by Kansas State Historical Society, 1979
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. AUF ENGLISCH! 4°, ca. 80 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abb., farbig illustr. Original-Heft - Kanten leicht ber. sonst guter Zustand - 1979. Mit den Themen u.a.: The Jordan Massacre. / Joseph G. Rosa, "J. B. Hickok, Deputy U. S. Marshall. / Fifty Years on a One-Family Farm in Central Kansas. . A66603 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, KS, 1976
ISBN 10: 0877260028 ISBN 13: 9780877260028
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 226 pages. Signed in name only by all five editors, each next to their own name on the title page. Signed by Editors and Subject.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, KS, 1976
ISBN 10: 0877260028 ISBN 13: 9780877260028
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 226 pages. Signed by all five of the editors, and inscribed by Nyle Miller, all on title page. Inscribed and Signed By the Su.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kansas State Historical Society, Topeka, KS, 1976
ISBN 10: 0877260028 ISBN 13: 9780877260028
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 226 pages. Presentation copy bound in full red leather with red speckles on edges of text block. Gilt stamped title and Nyle H. Miller on top cover and the Kansas state flower, the sunflower, on the spine. This copy is inscribed personally to Nyle Miller by each of the five editors. Laid in is a program for Nyle H. Miller Day (Nov. 12, 1976), and a few clippings. Covers show a little light rubbing, though the volume is otherwise Fine. Included with Mr. Miller's personal copy is a second volume titled "Nyle Miller, His Book: Remembrances and wishes form his Friends, December 29, 1976." This cloth bound volume includes about 50 inscriptions and remembrances from friends and associate at the Kansas State Historical Society, on the last day of his formal employment. Inscribed By the Editors and O.