Blades ruben (19 risultati)

Ricanstruction: Reminiscing & Rebuilding Puerto Rico
Miranda-Rodriguez, Edgardo; Simone, Gail; Hudlin, Reginald; Dawson, Rosario; Blades, Ruben; Various
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.

Earth Angels: Migrant Children in America
Photographer: Buirski, Nancy Introduction: Cisneros, Henry G.Afterword: Blades, Ruben
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. 1st. 144 pages, soft cover. Front cover is mildly bumped, especially along the top edge. Interior pages are clean and bright. Binding is solid. This book is a compelling reminder of migrant farm work and of the men, women, and children whose daily hardships put the food on our tables. Nancy Buirski t…raversed the country for 4 years to create this book, a sensitive portrait of a forgotten part of society. Her primary subject is the unique lives of migrant farm worker children. Full color photography throughout. Previous owner wrote a short gift note on the front dedication page, otherwise clean copy.

Americas 2001: vol. 1, #2, Sept/Oct 1987
Echaveste, Beatrice, editor, Roberto Rodriguez, publisher, Gloria Alvarez, Ruben Blades, et al.
Editore: Americas 2001, Los Angeles 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. 48p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, bilingual texts in Spanish and English, photos, art, columns, news, opinion, services, ads, events, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Articles on immigration, children of the wars in Central America, Ruben Blades on film, music and politics. Cover photo features Luis Va…ldez and Linda Rondstadt.

- Rilegato
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1566688485 Good VHS, good case. Ex-Library: stickers, stamps.

The Milagro Beanfield War One Sheet 1988 Robert Redford
Directed by Robert Redford / Starring Ruben Blades, Richard Bradford, Sonia Braga
Editore: Universal Pictures 1988
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. An original VGF unfolded one sheet. Size: 27" x 41". Book.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Messidor 1985
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermaniaKULTur-Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,70
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vinyl. Condizione: Gut. Made in Germany. 12-Zoll Vinyl. Vinyl excellent, ois (original inner sleeve), Cover sehr gut, Falze und Ecken leicht berieben. slight seam and corner wear. Near Mint / Very good, NM/VG, EX/VG. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Elektra (Warner)
Da: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, GermaniaModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
audioCD. Condizione: Gut. *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germaniabutzle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DVD. Condizione: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4026-191 4030521247734 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 83.

- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, SpagnaMega Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,32
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Incluye: Para vivir - Pedro Navaja - Yo no te pido - Te estan buscando - Cuanto gané, cuanto perdý - Pablo Pueblo - Si el poeta eres tu - Cuentas del alma - Palabras fundamentales - Ligia Elena - La maleta - Pasan dias - Sin tu cariño - Años - Tiburon - El manantial - Porpresas - Te quiero porquete qu…iero - Siembra - Si morimos 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: spanish.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Col (Sony Music) 2004
Da: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermaniaVintage13
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12,7 x 14,6 x 1,1 cm, Audio CD. 1 CD 35 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 95.

Latina Fever 2017
Zacarias Ferreira Willie Colon Vanda May Tainos Sebastien Chato Ruben Blades Ray Barretto Ramdiel & Kelmo Rafy Nieves Y Su Orquesta Pumva Prophex Oro Solido Oliver N'Goma Nicky Jam Mozart la Para Messiah Matt Houston Manuel Campos Lynnsh
Editore: Wagram 2017
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 13x14x1cm. 2017. CD. Fine.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Sony Music
Da: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, GermaniaAntiquariat Maiwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 52,60 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
audioCD. Condizione: Gut. 1 CD, in gutem Zustand, CD-2022 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 100.
Altre immaginiEditore: ELEKTRA 1988
- Brossura
- Stampa artistica
Da: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpagnaLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. MUY BUEN ESTADO. 80731 / ELEKTRA DISCOS, 1988.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Messidor 15992 1988
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermaniaABC Versand e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,99
EUR 47,01 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
LP. Condizione: Gut. LP-Vinyl Schallplatte(n) in einem guten bis sehr guten Zustand, am Cover kleinere Gebrauchsspuren. Die Vinyl-Platte(n) sind stets in Inlays. Stereo und/oder Mono. (Etiketts auf dem Cover.) Inlay mit Texten. A1 Juana Mayo 4:15 A2 Noches Del Ayer 4:04 A3 'Tas Caliente 3:52 A4 Nuestro Adiós 4:15 A5 La Marea 3:0…3 B1 Nacer De Tí 4:27 B2 Contrabando 5:00 B3 Plaza Herrera 4:33 B4 Patria 5:07 LP20 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Elektra 960 470-1 1986
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermaniaABC Versand e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,99
EUR 47,01 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
LP. Condizione: Gut. LP-Vinyl Schallplatte(n) in einem guten bis sehr guten Zustand, am Cover kleinere Gebrauchsspuren. Die Vinyl-Platte(n) sind stets in Inlays. Stereo und/oder Mono. (Etikett auf dem Cover.) A1 Elegua 2:17 A2 Good For Baby 5:29 A3 Rudy's Theme (Chase) 1:24 A4 Todos Vuelven (Apt.) 2:05 A5 Todos Vuelven 3:17 A6 L…iz's Theme 0:45 A7 Goodby El Barrio 4:01 B1 Llora Timbero 3:39 B2 Sin Fe 2:33 B3 Ecue-Yambo-O 1:43 B4 Ban-Con-Tim 3:50 B5 Otro Dia Otro Amor 3:56 B6 El Down 0:40 B7 Todos Vuelven (Rooftop) 2:07 B8 Reprise 0:30 B9 Rudy's Theme (Credits) 1:54 LP24 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

Editore: Mexico. 1988
- Stampa artistica
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Mexican movie poster featuring joyous silhouette. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: PLAION PICTURES 0.
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,55
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Gut. Seiten; HÃlle und CD in gutem Zustand, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB2-8443 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Altre immaginiPredator 2 [Predator 2: The Hunt Continues] (Original screenplay for the 1990 film, with rainbow revisions)
Danny Glover, Gary Busey, Rubén Blades, Bill Paxton (starring); Stephen Hopkins (director); Jim Thomas, John Thomas (screenwriters)
Editore: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1990
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 778,73
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Revised Shooting script for the 1990 film, here under the working title "Predator 2: The Hunt Continues." Copy belonging to 2nd Assistant "B" cameraman Butch Pierson, with his name in manuscript ink on the verso of the front wrapper, and his annotations on page 52. Sequel to "Predator," and followed by three sequels, as well as…three crossover movies with the alien from Ridley Scott's 1979 classic "Alien." A Los Angeles police lieutenant begins investigating a string of gruesome deaths blamed on rival drug gangs, eventually uncovering an extraterrestrial killer. Set in Los Angeles, shot on location in Oakland, San Francisco, and Los Angeles. Pale Blue titled wrappers. Title page present, dated January 16, 1990, noted as SHOOTING SCRIPT, with credits for screenwriters Jim Thomas and John Thomas. 140 leaves, with last page of text numbered 108. Xerographic duplication, rectos only, with blue, pink, yellow, and white revision pages throughout, dated variously between 1/26/90 and 03/06/90. Pages Near Fine, lacking rear wrapper, front wrapper very good plus, bound with two gold brads. Carlson, Destroy All Movies.
Altre immaginiCritical Condition (Collection of thirteen original photographs from the 1987 film)
Richard Pryor, Rachel Ticotin, Rubén Blades (starring); Michael Apted (director); John Hamill, Denis Hamill (screenwriters)
Editore: Paramount Pictures, Los Angeles 1987
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,25
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Collection of thirteen vintage photographs from the 1987 film, including ten studio still photographs and three portrait photographs, Nine with mimeo snipes attached to the versos. When con man Eddie (Richard Pryor) is sent to a hospital for observation after pleading insanity for a jewelry robbery, he's confused for a doctor an…d must take over the hospital after a major storm hits. Shot on location in New York City and High Point, North Carolina. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.