Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107635446 ISBN 13: 9781107635449
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Access Code. Condizione: Very Good. Skills for Study Level 1 Student's Book with Downloadable Audio (Skills and Language for Study) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 06/09/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107635446 ISBN 13: 9781107635449
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Magellan Pr Inc (edition 2), 1998
ISBN 10: 0963440349 ISBN 13: 9780963440341
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107635446 ISBN 13: 9781107635449
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 1,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107635446 ISBN 13: 9781107635449
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 2,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unread. There is some shelfwear to the cover. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107635446 ISBN 13: 9781107635449
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521189500 ISBN 13: 9780521189507
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Marking to cover and some moderate damage to the book's edges. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Editore: Self Published, Campbellford, Ontario, 1997
ISBN 10: 0968234003 ISBN 13: 9780968234006
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 79 Pages Illus. Book.
Editore: Self Published, Campbellford, Ontario, 1998
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 101 Pages Illus. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521189500 ISBN 13: 9780521189507
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Slight tear to tail end of spine/ slight shelfwear to cover edges Otherwise new and unread. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 31,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the complexities of controlling White Pine Blister Rust in the Inland Empire, a region encompassing parts of three states whose forests are vital to the national timber supply. Blister Rust is caused by an invasive fungus that can decimate entire stands of pine trees, and the author delves into the history of its presence in the region. The author explains how the fungus' properties and spread created challenges for the crews tasked with preventing its spread across millions of acres of forest. Complicating their goal was the presence of other tree species in the same region, which presented challenges to eradicating the fungus without harming other parts of the ecosystem. The book explores the tension between preserving timber resources, protecting the environment, and the economic realities of forest management in the region. The author recognizes both the controversy surrounding such measures and the significant ecological stakes involved. Rigorously researched and featuring rare insights from those on the frontlines of this fight, this book is an insightful and engaging account of environmental management in the United States. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,31
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 25,73
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 36,98
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 37,22
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1948 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 128 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 128 Volume no.16.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1948. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume no.16, Pages:- 128, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume no.16 128 128.