Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in the Baineville by John C Bowland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by JM Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jam Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block and The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of fourteen short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch. Sun fading to the spine and front cover near spine. Light edgewear. Slight soiling to the top edge of the front cover and first page. In good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanishing Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch, Light edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jason Aronson, Inc., Northvale, New Jersey, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568210345 ISBN 13: 9781568210346
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Minimal shelf wear. Clean text.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 11,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rockridge Press 10/30/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 164152233X ISBN 13: 9781641522335
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Type 1 Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Recipes for Balanced Meals and Healthy Living. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 176.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 20,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1421439190 ISBN 13: 9781421439198
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 176.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0721683177.
EUR 19,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0721683177.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 'All new and original to this volume, the 21 stories in Dangerous Women include work by twelve New York Times bestsellers, and seven stories set in the authors' bestselling continuities--including a new 'Outlander' story by Diana Gabaldon, a tale of Harry Dresden's world by Jim Butcher, a story from Lev Grossman set in the world of The Magicians, and a 35,000-word novella by George R. R. Martin about the Dance of the Dragons, the vast civil war that tore Westeros apart nearly two centuries before the events of A Game of Thrones. Also included are original stories of dangerous women--heroines and villains alike--by Brandon Sanderson, Joe Abercrombie, Sherilynn Kenyon, Lawrence Block, Carrie Vaughn, S. M. Stirling, Sharon Kay Penman, and many others. Writes Gardner Dozois in his Introduction, 'Here you'll find no hapless victims who stand by whimpering in dread while the male hero fights the monster or clashes swords with the villain, and if you want to tie these women to the railroad tracks, you'll find you have a real fight on your hands. Instead, you will find sword-wielding women warriors, intrepid women fighter pilots and far-ranging spacewomen, deadly female serial killers, formidable female superheroes, sly and seductive femmes fatale, female wizards, hard-living Bad Girls, female bandits and rebels, embattled survivors in Post-Apocalyptic futures, female Private Investigators, stern female hanging judges, haughty queens who rule nations and whose jealousies and ambitions send thousands to grisly deaths, daring dragonriders, and many more.''--. DJ; Heavy; Ex Library. 784 pages.
EUR 24,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.