Condizione: very_good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 18,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Asylum Days: A Psychiatrist's Casebook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: Seeley Service & Co Ltd, 1950
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1950; London; tan illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with red titling; corners are bumped; rubbing and wear on covers and spine; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 352 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Guild Publishing Ltd 01/07/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1857761073 ISBN 13: 9781857761078
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 18,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc, 2015
ISBN 10: 1681181630 ISBN 13: 9781681181639
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Seeley, Service & Co. Limited, London
Da: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLight Brown Cloth/Cloth Spine. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. THE LONSDALE LIBRARY OF SPORTS, GAMES & PASTIMES. Illustrated with 62 black & white photos as plates, frontispiece in colour, pages free from foxing or staining but someone has written page numbers in biro to prelims and endpapers, ink gift inscription dated 1963 to front free endpaper, light brown cloth boards, glazed cloth spine, gilt spine lettering, top of spine sunned where there is loss of dust jacket, unclipped printed paper dust jacket with colour illustration (same as frontispiece) pasted to front cover and another to spine, edges worn with losses to corners and spine ends, spine also tanned. Size: 8.75 X 5.75 Inches. Hunting.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, xii,131pp, owner's gift inscription on flyleaf, top edges dusty, text clean and tight, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper (not price-clipped); ISBN: 1857761073.
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Condizione: new.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0823009688 ISBN 13: 9780823009688
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Paperback Edition. First softcover edition 1989, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Watson-Guptill Publications. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, very tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine not creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. 4to, 144 pages, illustrated throughout.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1996 first edition hardback in near fine condition. Light pencil marks toa few pages. Otherwise in fine condition. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding, flawless black cloth boards. In its original, unclipped dust wrapper with light shelf wear. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterworth & Co Publishers Ltd, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0407000402 ISBN 13: 9780407000407
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in maroon boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 141pp. B/w photographs and x-rays throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, indentation from paperclip to top edge of front boards. (47/6).
Paperback.
EUR 24,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Editore: Seeley, Service & Company Ltd., London
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. [1950] 352 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on tan cloth spine. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends a bit bumped. Illust. w/ b/w photos and drawings. Contents very nice.
Editore: London Seeley Service & Co. [1950], 1950
Da: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION 8vo. hardback in dust jacket with colour plates pasted onto upper cover and spine. 352pp., illustrated with colour frontispiece and 49 b/w plates and line drawings and diagrams in text. Previous owner's name and date (1954) in ink to ffep. Light foxing to prelims. Colour plate and lettering to dust jacket spine faded. Overall VG in Good dust jacket. (Shelf 220) PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
EUR 37,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018092110 ISBN 13: 9781018092119
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: Seeley, Service & Co., London, 1950
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 352, col frontis, 48 b/w plates, 14 text illus. . HB. 8vo, orig. two-tone cloth, gilt, light soiling to edges; light foxing to fore-edge. Vg in slightly worn d/w (tape reinforcement to head of spine). First edition.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 25,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018086862 ISBN 13: 9781018086866
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 44,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.