Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First printing. A fine copy! Sec 57A.
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Arts and Sciences ; MIT Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 026253293X ISBN 13: 9780262532938
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Printing. Front hinge is starting, holding; otherwise Very Good+. xvi, 597 p. [otob: 8].
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. ***Please Read*** page 9 is torn in the margin - marks on text - My shelf location - 27-f-28*.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Winthrop, 1977
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, writing/underlining, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Name label inside front cover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197156 ISBN 13: 9780691197159
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197156 ISBN 13: 9780691197159
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Population Reference Bureau, 1993
Da: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Brownish orange wraps, light wear. Pages fine. Illustrated w/charts, graphs, etc. 39 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: United Nations Development Progreamme . HIV/AIDS Regional Project, New Delhi, 1993
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ix, 205p., printed presentation letter from the Programme laid in, foreword, preface, introduction, index, tables, very good trade paperback in slightly scuffed wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195641507 ISBN 13: 9780195641509
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 263 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 28,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: New Ventures Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1954
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Magazine. 82, 61pp. Illustrated stiff paper wrappers. Wraps unglued from spine, light toning and soiling on covers, very good. Limited numbered edition; this one is numbered 475. An anthology of poetry and fiction, including Barbara Crawford's short novel, "Day at the Circus." Contributors include E.E. Cummings, Richard Eberhart, William Carlos Williams, John Ciardi, William Butler, H.D., Charles G. Bell, Hans Hofman, Eugen Haun, LeRoy Smith, Jr., Diana Fraser Forbes, David Rayfiel, Eric Sellin, E.A. Bloom, and Richard Bozorth.