Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. 2000 paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Name written inside.
Editore: Prose Publishers Inc, New York, 1970
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers have shelf wear, light handling wear. ; Contents: Anderson, The art of prose. Auden, G. K. Chesterton's non-fictional prose. Bloom, Browning's Childe Roland: all things deformed and broken. Bugess, Shakespeare's marriage. Dahlberg, The sacred logoi; a letter to Prose. Howard, Reflections on a strange solitude. Kirkpatrick, From the diary of a spring tour. Smithies, The function of neurosis. Tyler, The Prince Zoubarof: praise of Ronald Firbank. Van Leuven, A letter from Athens. ; 8.25" tall; 159 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 26,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Counseling Association, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 155620180X ISBN 13: 9781556201806
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
EUR 17,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 155620180X. ISBN/EAN: 9781556201806. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X28793. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 29,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1972
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. 252pp. Wrappers. Slightly bowed, else near fine. Containing "Sir: I Have the Honor" by Cowley, "The Importance of Robert Lowell" by Nitchie, with reviews on Borges and Strand, Weak Henry, Philip Levine, Ezra Pound, Hart Crane, and more.
Editore: New York: Harper & Row [1971] Quarto., 1971
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Good orig. cream canvas. Edges lightly spotted. viii, [1], 676 p.; halftone il. in text; 24 cm. Contents -- Part one. The study of religion and primitive religions, W. Richard Comstock -- Part two. Indian religous traditions [vedic, bhakti, modern], Robert D. Baird -- Part three. Far Eastern religious traditions, Alfred Bloom -- Part four. Biblical religious traditions: Judaism and Christianity, Janet K. and Thomas F. O'Dea -- Part five. The Islamic religious tradition, Charles J. Adams. [In 1972, part one, parts two-three, and parts four-five were issued as three separate quarto paperbacks]. 1st edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayflower Books Ltd., London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0583123228 ISBN 13: 9780583123228
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 44,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Richard Clifton-Dey (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "QHE" series. Light edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. Light rubbing to the cover. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 31,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 33,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 22,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Unused, outer pages have minor shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.
EUR 36,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, BOSTON, 1969
Da: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Wrapper rubbed and marked, tape to inside of wrapper at the head and heel of spine, boards lightly marked, pencil inscription to some magins otherwise clean throughout. Good. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 80,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 84,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 78,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 90,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 92,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 79,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 78,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.