Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 0470943408 ISBN 13: 9780470943403
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Some general wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471135704 ISBN 13: 9780471135708
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition Update. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 547 pages; edge wear; This well-established text combines a thematic and regional look at Latin America and the Caribbean. The thematic approach surveys the physical environment, historical geography, demography, agriculture, communications, industry, urban and political aspects of Latin America. The regional approach covers chapters on Mexico, Central America, the Caribbean, Andean America, Brazil, Brazilian Amazonia, and the Southern Cone. This updated edition includes updated maps and photos, and new Interlude on Cancun and the Yucatan, and an new Interlude on "Self Help Housing".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0803211554 ISBN 13: 9780803211551
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0471527580 ISBN 13: 9780471527589
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1993), 438pp, illus., 2nd ed., slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1975. Geography. University of Nebraska Press, very good to good green ex-library cloth, no dust jacket. 5/25.
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Lacks title page. ; 214 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but with small marks and some marginalia and a few underlinings also 3 sentences on bep; binding is tight. First edition. The jacket is Good, intact, including color and design, but some tears and a chips missing at spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1974
ISBN 10: 0803208391 ISBN 13: 9780803208391
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 10.2 X 7.8 X 0.9 inches; 214 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471213330 ISBN 13: 9780471213338
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. The text is clean, the cover has minimal wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471213330. ISBN/EAN: 9780471213338. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560750627.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471213330 ISBN 13: 9780471213338
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. 4th Edition. Text appears clean. Nice looking book. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0471213330. ISBN/EAN: 9780471213338. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560749878.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1975
ISBN 10: 0803208391 ISBN 13: 9780803208391
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 214 pp.+ 34 Map Plts, Grn Hardback, 4to, Fine, no DJ, 1st ed (Review of Book Laid In).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0803208391 ISBN 13: 9780803208391
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Book in good condition. Covers very good. Several pages found with light pencil markings. Dust jacket fair with some shelfwear and tattered edges. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley Verlag;, 1982
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 300 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 435.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press 3/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603441980 ISBN 13: 9781603441988
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Halford Mackinder. Book.