Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Light wear to the front cover. Otherwise copy is in very good condition. 278 pages.
Editore: Open Court, 1974
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2009. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Couverture avec médaillon ouvert sur le frontispice . Format in-8°( 24,5 x 16,5 cm )( 554 gr ). ------ 144 pages . *********** "" A la fin des années 1780, Marguerite Gérard (1761-1837) était l'élève et la collaboratrice de son beau-frère et maître, Jean-Honoré Fragonard (1732-1806). La réalisation de la série de petits portraits reproduits dans l'ouvrage lui permit de lancer sa propre carrière, de se faire un nom, et de devenir une artiste en vogue. La présentation tout à fait inédite de cet ensemble est l'occasion d'aborder un chapitre méconnu de l'histoire du portrait. Elle offre également un éclairage nouveau sur le monde des artistes du Louvre et de l'opéra comique à la veille de la Révolution, tels que Jean-Honoré Fragonard, Hubert Robert, Claude-Nicolas Ledoux, Charles de Wailly ou encore Grétry. -------- Carole Blumenfeld, doctorante et chargée d'études à l'Institut national d'Histoire de l'Art, est spécialiste de Marguerite Gérard. José de Los Llanos est conservateur en chef du Patrimoine et directeur du musée Cognacq-Jay. "" ************ Ref 205.
Editore: Würzburg, Curt Kabitzsch, 1921-24., 1921
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 325,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore). 1st Edition. Four volumes bound in 5. Crown quarto. Pp. I.1: 330, plus 151 plates; I.2: 783, plus 47 plates; II.1-2: 696, plus 111 plates; 280, plus 19 plates; III: 758, plus 73 plates; IV: 831, plus 63 plates. With numerous wood-engraved illustrations and photographs throughout the text. HARDCOVER, uniformly bound in the original publisher's green half calf and matching cloth, spines gilt, cloth inner hinges; extremities bit rubbed, minor blemishes, second volume with small damage to corner of last few leaves of index with loss of few words. In a very good condition and with fine interiors. ~ Third, revised and expanded edition. Complete. Volume II, published 1924, is of the 1st and 2nd edition. This expanded volume comprises of 2 parts. The second part was not included in the FIRST EDITION, nor in the 1913-14 second edition, and appeared for the first time in 1924 as a combined edition. It is, in essence, an individual volume in itself, comprising of 280 pages and 19 plates, as well as numerous text illustrations. It also contains the Index. Rare complete set well preserved. E-6 OUT.
Editore: Würzburg, Curt Kabitzsch, 1913-24., 1913
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 325,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore). 1st Edition. Four volumes bound in 5. Crown quarto. Pp. I.1: 394, plus 184 plates; I.2: 481, plus 48 plates; II.1-2: 696, plus 111 plates; 280, plus 19 plates; III: 619, plus 76 plates; IV: 695, plus 62 plates. With numerous wood-engraved illustrations and photographs throughout the text. HARDCOVER, uniformly bound in the original publisher's brown half calf and cloth, polished gilt lettering-pieces to each spine, cloth inner hinges; extremities bit rubbed, minute blemishes, board or two vaguely spotted, occasionally some spotting and yellowing to paper. In about fine condition. ~ Second, expanded edition. Complete. Volume II, published 1924, is of the 1st and 2nd edition. This expanded volume comprises of 2 parts. The second part was not included in the FIRST EDITION, nor in the 1913-14 second edition, and appeared for the first time in 1924 as a combined edition. It is, in essence, an individual volume in itself, comprising of 280 pages and 19 plates, as well as numerous text illustrations. It also contains the Index. Rare complete set well preserved. E-6 OUT.