Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). viii. Index. 408pp. Black cloth spine with silver title and black paper over boards. Dust Jacket chipped and with 1" closed tear in front panel. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), Hoboken, NJ, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764574248 ISBN 13: 9780764574245
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Betty Crocker Books. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. BB 6.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book club edition, published by Bantam Books, New York, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0553057561 ISBN 13: 9780553057560
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Very slight binding slant. Dust jacket is lightly bumped and rubbed along top edges. 408 with index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Betty Crocker / Wiley, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764574248 ISBN 13: 9780764574245
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very good plus copy in a very good, mylar protected DJ, Creasing to top corners of 3 to 4 pages. Closed tear at top of DJ spine end and light wear to DJ and DJ edges, 2nd printing; Illustrated. A larger book requiring additional postage for international orders. 4to., 255 pages. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: J Applied Physics, 1967
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 38, No 5, pp. 2376-2383, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Bantam Books, NY, 1990
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Intact Dustjacket. First Edition. 408pp. Spots on fore edge and bottom edge. Very Good-. Book.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(+). viii, 408 pages. Thick 8vo, black cloth backed boards, New York: Bantam Books, 1990. A near fine copy with a very good(+) dust wrapper. Singed by the author on front end paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio: A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 067400261X ISBN 13: 9780674002616
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Minor shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xv, 1024 p., [32] plates, 26 cm. "More colloquy than compendium, this remarkable volume shows scholars shining as teachers. Ingeniously, editors Brunschwig and Lloyd have lured contributors into lively reflections. Readers encounter impassioned argument about 'the invention of politics' and truthfulness in history, ideal for undergraduates seeking context for their study of primary texts. The collection holds delights. This is an edition you should order immediately." - P. W. Wakefield This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. A crease to front cover corner. Legendary coach John Linn led the The Mason Trap and Skeet Club Team of George Mason University to seven consecutive National Championships from 1985 ? 1992. He was named the 1989 NRA College Coach of the Year, and was nominated to the Virginia Trapshooting Hall of Fame in 1991. A scarce shooting title.
Editore: American Management Association 2008, 2008
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514809184 ISBN 13: 9781514809181
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Editore: Darmstadt, WBG 2001, 2001
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, 376 pagina's.
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, 1990
Da: Crow Hop Rare Books, ABAA, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Uncorrected Proofs. Near Fine in orange wraps (slight crease to front cover). This case from 1987 was of a black teenager who claimed she was raped and kidnapped by a group of white men; a grand jury later ruled that Brawley fabricated her claims. Uncommon in proofs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514809184 ISBN 13: 9781514809181
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 69,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514809184 ISBN 13: 9781514809181
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 75,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514809184 ISBN 13: 9781514809181
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 86,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514809184 ISBN 13: 9781514809181
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 107,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Variorum Publications, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0860780856 ISBN 13: 9780860780854
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 119,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. x, 256 pages ; 24 cm. Summary:"The studies collected in this book are all concerned with aspects of the Platonic tradition, either in its own internal development in the Hellenistic age and the period of the Roman Empire, or with the influence of Platonism, in one or other of its forms, on other spiritual traditions, especially that of Christianity." [Book jacket]. Contents: Eros and Philia in Plato's moral cosmos / R.J. O'Connell Apuleius and Plutarch / P.G. Walsh Formula analogiae / H. Dörrie Plutarch, Platonism and Christianity / J. Whittaker The importance of Stoic logic in the Contra Celsum / J.M. Rist The sma-sema formula / C.J. de Vogel Potentiality and the problem of plurality in the intelligible world / A. Smith Plotinus and the Gnostics on the generation of matter / D. O'Brien Ouranos, Kronos and Zeus in Plotinus' treatise against the Gnostics / P. Hadot The Gnostics and "the ancient philosophy" in Plotinus / J. Igal The Neoplatonism of Marius Victorinus the Christian / M.T. Clark The role of Neoplatonism in St. Augustine's De civitate Dei / R. Russell Augustine on the measurement of time / G.J.P. O'Daly In multa defluximus / R.D. Crouse Hellenism and Christianity in Basil the Great's address Ad adulescentes / E.L. Fortin The eclipse of a Neoplatonic theme / R.A. Markus Plotinus in later Platonism / H.J. Blumenthal Divine omniscience in Plotinus, Proclus and Aquinas / R.T. Wallis Image and counterimage / W. Beierwaltes.
EUR 156,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 427 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: UPLIFT, 1913
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDBACK GREEN. General wear, contains colour illustrated frontspiece with tissue guard, torn front and rear hinges showing threading, loose spine, stains to covers causing discolouration, tanned spine, good gilt lettering to spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1913 EDITION: 425.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 58,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,39
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 260.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleasure Boat Studio A Literary Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1929355971 ISBN 13: 9781929355976
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 260.
Editore: Wien, Alfred Hölder K.u.K. Hof- und Universitäts-Buchhändler 1899 - 1901, 1901
Da: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloErstausgabe Gr.8°, Orig.Halbledereinband, doppelte Rückenvignette, reichlich goldverziert 2 Bll., XI + 574 Seiten, mit 3 Figuren, 28 Tabellen und 4 Tafeln/ 65 Seiten/ IX + 312 Seiten, mit 42 Abbildungen und 4 Tafeln in Farbendruck, 1 Bl., rundum Rotschnitt Ecken und Kanten berieben, Rücken oben, wie unten mit cca. 1 cm tiefen Fehlstellen, sonst durchaus gutes Exemplar Specielle Pathologie und Therapie. Hrsg.v. Prof.Dr. Hermann Nothnagel. V.Band, II.Hälfte.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Springer, 1929
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Halblederband mit Rückenvergoldung. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1413.