Bob dempsey (62 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1970

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Condé Nast Publications, June 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Cover by Kelly Freas for "Star Light" [Mesklin] (serial, part 1 of 4, nominated for the Hugo and Locus Awards) by Hal Clement. Includes "Compulsion" [Telzey Amberdon] (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "A Tale of the

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arlington House, New Rochelle 1974

    0870002325 / 9780870002328

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG Jacket. Very good condition in a vey good jacket. No markings, light wear.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 8,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xvi) 288 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Prototaph by Keith Laumer; Bookworm, Run! by Vernor Vinge; The Easy Way Out by G. Harry Stine writing as Lee Corey; Giant Meteor Impact by

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Editore: Simon & Schuster, NY 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Front free endpaper removed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Boxing & Wrestling; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10343.

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1970

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,78

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. LXXXV, No. 4. Cover by Freas for "Star Light" (pt. 1 of 4) by Hal Clement. Includes "Compulsion" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz; "A Tale of the Ending" by Hank Dempsey (Harry Harrison); "A Matter of Orientation" by Bob Buckley; "Message to an Alien" by Keith Laume

  • Editore: Avon

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: First edition, published by Arlington House, New Rochelle, New York, 1974. 1974

    0870002325 / 9780870002328

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top and bottom edges. Small smudge in margin of page 122. 208 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,77

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: 0 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,58

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, AB, Canada 1975

    0888300964 / 9780888300966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 12,74

    EUR 15,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Canadian Edition. 271pp. Rust red endpapers. Light khaki cloth w crisp silver lettering on spine. No wear to covers or spine. Binding square and sound. Illustrated red DJ clean showing light wear to head and tail, now preserved in archival cover. Octavo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 9/6/2022 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Dempsey Bob: In His Own Voice. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing, Vancouver 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Excellent copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 29,68

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing, Vancouver 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Excellent copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing, Vancouver 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Dempsey Bob: In His Own Voice is based on the first full-scale solo museum exhibition of this extraordinary Tahltan-Tlingit artist, one of the finest living carvers of the Northwest Coast. Drawing from extensive interviews with the artist by the exhibition's co-curator, Sarah Milroy, the bo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hurtig Publishers 1975

    0888300964 / 9780888300966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 25,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Publication of 271 pages. The spine of the book has faded slightly. The dust jacket has slight chipped marks, small tear and is slightly edge worn. Underneath the boards remain in good condition. But it still presents handsomely in cellophane. The binding is excellent.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,67

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In English.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing, CA 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. Dempsey Bob: In His Own Voice is based on the first full-scale solo museum exhibition of this extraordinary Tahltan-Tlingit artist, one of the finest living carvers of the Northwest Coast. Drawing from extensive interviews with the artist by the exhibition's co-curator, Sarah Milroy, the book presents

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Audain Art Museum, Whistler, BC 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,38

    EUR 11,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. pp. 212. 4to. Colour photographs. Artist's signature to half-title page. Light shelfwear; very good.

  • Editore: William Heinemann 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,99

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1961. Reprint. 248 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing, CA 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. Dempsey Bob: In His Own Voice is based on the first full-scale solo museum exhibition of this extraordinary Tahltan-Tlingit artist, one of the finest living carvers of the Northwest Coast. Drawing from extensive interviews with the artist by the exhibition's co-curator, Sarah Milroy, the book presents

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Illustrated dust jacket. First Edition. Stated first printing with $3.95 price to djClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards bright, bumping to edges of dust jacket Clean pages, tight binding, clot.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,44

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Figure 1 Publishing 2022

    177327161X / 9781773271613

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,42

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grace Gallery, Vancouver 1989

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaPulpfiction Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 14,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Very Good++ to Near Fine- trade paper original with only very light cosmetic edgewear and some minor stains on the wraps. A clean, attractive copy. Accompanying photograph is of the actual copy offered for sale. Dempsey Bob (illustratore).