Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Company, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0416366805 ISBN 13: 9780416366808
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 232 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Company, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0416366805 ISBN 13: 9780416366808
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent copy with just very minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 10,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback (1985 printing), with a few instances of very light shelfwear on faded covers. Page block and page edges are a little sunned. All text is clear, and pages are sound throughout. TS. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Co, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0416366805 ISBN 13: 9780416366808
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, 298 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B178.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. 1st pbk ed. Softcover, 298pp, name on ep, slight wear, underlined in pencil.
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:9780323056595.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:9780323056595.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 16,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: Revised. 1896 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5490 28,2 x 23,1 x 14,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW, Stamp on Edge, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 46,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Opera incompleta, a disposizione il volume 1, brossura in cartoncino flessibile ben conservata, se non per alcune grinze visibili in entrambi i piatti, punte leggermente lise da uso, piega al dorso. Fogli integri, nessuno mancante, tonalità maggiormente ingiallite alla cornice e ai tagli. La cerniera è salda. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. N. pag. 312.
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReissue, reprint ed. Paperback octavo, good plus condition, tables, figures, top edge little bumped, front flyleaf corner tip clipped, minor edgewear. 298 pp. Adrian Furnham and Stephen Bochner provide the first comprehensive study of 'culture shock': the psychological consequences of exposure to unfamiliar environments, such as experienced by migrants, political refugees, foreign students, business travellers and tourists.
EUR 53,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 55,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 56,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Artforum New York, NY, 1972
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
94 pp.; 27 x 26.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; December 1972 issue of Artforum, edited by John Coplans. Contents include: "Mel Bochner: The Constant as Variable," by Robert Pincus-Witten; "American Geometric Abstraction in the Late Thirties," by John Elderfield; "Oskar Schlemmer Sculpture," by Karin von Maur; "Notes on Recent Dance," by Don McDonagh; "Pivot," by Robert Dunn; "Performance, A Conversation," by Stephen Koch; "A Note on Bernhard and Hilla Becher," by Carl Andre; "Man Ray as Film Maker," by Steven Kovács; "Los Angeles: The Ecology of Evil, " by Peter Plagens; "Bonnard Drawings," by Joseph Masheck and "Reviews," by Joseph Masheck, April Kingsley, Bruce Boice, Lizzie Borden, and Carter Ratcliff. Cover: Mel Bochner. Good. Edge wear including bumping and rubbing with a 5 mm. tear to top edge of recto near spine and a 2 mm. tear to right side edge of recto. Scratching of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 56,95
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 63,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew York, John Wiley & Sons, 1975. VIII,336 pp. Figs & tables. Hardcover wit dustjacket. Fine. #047010-4716. [171557].
Editore: Routledge London 1989, 1989
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloreprint stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo 298pp., figures, tables, bibliog., indexes,